29th Copa Gerdau de Tenis
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 18 Qualifyingback to top   
  16    (14) Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos d. (8) Victor Amorim Gonzaga   3-6; 6-2; 7-5
  16    (9) Juan Sebastian Marino d. (7) Nicolas Cavalheiro   6-3; 6-2
  16    (13) Felipe Assuncao Garla d. (6) Danyal Sualehe   6-7(3); 6-2; 6-3
  16    (16) Allan Gomes Oliveira d. (5) Sebastian Sanchez   7-6(2); 7-6(7)
  16    (10) Pedro Lima Wagner d. Vinicius Ono   6-1; 7-6(7)
  16    (12) Diogo Alves Casa d. (3) Daniel Ceron   1-6; 6-4; 6-4
  16    Eric Komati d. (2) Daniel Shebshayevich   6-1; 6-3
  16    (1) Jared Donaldson d. (11) Vitor Oliveira   6-4; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Qualifying Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  16    (10) Juan Ignacio Galarza d. Jorge Brian Panta Herreros   6-1; 7-6(6)
  16    (11) Mathias Bourgue d. (7) Joshua Ward-Hibbert   6-3; 6-2
  16    (8) Kimmer Coppejans d. Stefan Kozlov   6-3; 6-2
  16    Pedro Cachin d. (4) Yoshihito Nishioka   6-1; 7-5
  16    (6) Mateo Nicolas Martinez d. (12) Luke Bambridge   6-2; 2-6; 6-2
  16    (1) Thiago Monteiro d. Daniel Santos   6-3; 6-2
  32    (2) Kaichi Uchida d. Alexandre Favrot   7-5; 6-3
  32    (13) Christian Garin d. Andre Napolitano   7-6(1); 6-2
  32    (3) Gianluigi Quinzi d. Diego Pedraza   6-1; 6-3
  32    (16) Spencer Papa d. Michal Kianicka   7-5; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Qualifyingback to top   
  16    (8) Katherine Gabriela Miranda-Chang d. (14) Isabella Capato Camargo   6-4; 6-2
  16    (16) Julia Mansano Gomide d. (7) Manuela Luz Molesini   6-1; 6-3
  16    (10) Ivone Alvaro d. (6) Andressa Cristina Souza   6-2; 6-1
  16    (5) Leticia Garcia Vidal d. (13) Anastasia Koveshnikova   6-1; 6-0
  16    (4) Sara Gimenez d. Alory Regina Elorria Pereira   2-6; 6-0; 6-0
  16    (12) Natalia L S Abdalla d. (3) Paula Andrea Perez Garcia   7-5; 6-2
  16    (2) Rima Asatrian d. (9) Marie Decamps   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  16    (1) Louisa Chirico d. (15) Juliana Goncalves   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Qualifying Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  16    (2) Montserrat Gonzalez d. Petra Uberalova   6-3; 6-1
  16    (12) Beatriz Haddad Maia d. Kelsey Laurente   6-7(5); 6-2; 6-1
  16    Victoria Rodriguez d. (3) Zuzanna Maciejewska   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
  16    (9) Ellen Allgurin d. (8) Sachia Vickery   6-2; 0-6; 7-6(13)
  16    Tornado Alicia Black d. (7) Marcela Zacarias   6-3; 6-0
  16    (4) Maria Ines Deheza d. Clementina Eugenia Riobueno De Paola   7-5; 2-6; 6-3
  16    (10) Anna Danilina d. Denise Starr   6-4; 6-4
  16    (13) Laura Pigossi d. (1) Kyle McPhillips   6-4; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 27, 2012 at 3:00 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative