Argentina Cup 2012
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Qualifying   
  16    (6) Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga d. (7) Galo Barrezueta   7-6(1); 6-1
  16    (10) Nicolas Cavalheiro d. (5) Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco   6-1; 7-6(6)
  16    (11) Juan Sebastian Marino d. (4) Santiago Maresca   6-0; 6-4
  16    Inaki Gimenez Pilutik d. (3) Daniel Ceron   7-5; 6-2
  16    (9) Fabien Reboul d. (2) Alejandro Jose Gomez Estrada   6-3; 7-6(2)
  16    (12) Alexandre Albarici d. (1) Jumpei Yamasaki   4-6; 7-6(4); 6-3
  32    (7) Galo Barrezueta d. Ezequiel Suarez Rinaudo   3-6; 6-3; 1-0; Retired
  32    (6) Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga d. Rodrigo Arus   4-6; 7-6(5); 7-5
  32    (10) Nicolas Cavalheiro d. Enzo Do Porto   6-3; 6-1
  32    (5) Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco d. Lino Rafael Lombardino Petrocini   6-2; 6-2
  32    (11) Juan Sebastian Marino d. Rodrigo Julio Gomez   6-3; 6-2
  32    (4) Santiago Maresca d. Cristian Nicolas Luque   6-1; 7-5
  32    Inaki Gimenez Pilutik d. (8) Jared Donaldson   6-4; 7-6(3)
  32    (3) Daniel Ceron d. Daniel Etcheverry   6-0; 4-6; 6-3
  32    (9) Fabien Reboul d. Felipe Fuentes   4-6; 6-3; 6-0
  32    (2) Alejandro Jose Gomez Estrada d. Ignacio Marquez   6-1; 6-3
  32    (12) Alexandre Albarici d. Facundo Jofre   6-4; 5-7; 6-2
  32    (1) Jumpei Yamasaki d. Juan Pablo Simoni   6-3; 6-2
  64    Ezequiel Suarez Rinaudo d. Tomas Trepat   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
  64    Rodrigo Arus d. Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    Enzo Do Porto d. Matias Ignacio Arevalo   6-0; 6-0
  64    Lino Rafael Lombardino Petrocini d. Diego Gabriel Blaschi   6-4; 7-6(4)
  64    (11) Juan Sebastian Marino d. Santiago Quiros   6-2; 6-3
  64    Rodrigo Julio Gomez d. Martin Trapero   6-3; 6-1
  64    Cristian Nicolas Luque d. Tomas Ojeda   6-0; 7-6(2)
  64    Inaki Gimenez Pilutik d. Alejandro Rott   6-4; 6-0
  64    Daniel Etcheverry d. Rodrigo Oliveira   6-1; 5-7; 6-3
  64    Felipe Fuentes d. Julian Andres Ferreri   7-5; 7-6(4)
  64    Ignacio Marquez d. Ignacio Nunez   6-3; 5-7; 6-2
  64    (12) Alexandre Albarici d. Tomas Micarelli   6-0; 6-0
  64    Facundo Jofre d. Renzo Salatino   6-0; 6-1
  64    Juan Pablo Simoni d. Benjamin Tapia   6-2; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 27, 2012 at 4:07 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative