ITA Easter Circuit
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Kristofer Yee d. Nicholas Mahlangu   6-4; 6-4
  PL    Brendan Aguilar d. Brian Patrick Foley   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    Nicholas Mahlangu d. Brian Patrick Foley   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Kristofer Yee d. Brendan Aguilar   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Nicholas Mahlangu d. Max McCoy Novak   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Brian Patrick Foley d. Hayden Sabatka   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Brendan Aguilar d. Yannik Mahlangu   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Kristofer Yee d. Trevor Johnson   6-2; 6-3
  16    Nicholas Mahlangu d. Tanner Berkabile   6-2; 6-2
  16    Max McCoy Novak d. Brendon Kempin   4-6; 6-3; 7-6
  16    Hayden Sabatka d. Kellen Bates   6-2; 6-3
  16    Brian Patrick Foley d. Scott Bohne   6-2; 4-6; 6-0
  16    Brendan Aguilar d. Harrison Lang   6-0; 6-2
  16    Yannik Mahlangu d. David Mitchell   7-5; 6-1
  16    Trevor Johnson d. Matt Sayre   6-4; 6-3
  16    Kristofer Yee d. Jonathan Kaufman   6-4; 6-2
  32    Nicholas Mahlangu d. Parker Jones   6-2; 6-0
  32    Tanner Berkabile d. William Elmore   6-2; 7-6
  32    Brendon Kempin d. Angel Aguilar   6-1; 7-6
  32    Max McCoy Novak d. Travis Beck   6-2; 6-3
  32    Hayden Sabatka d. Kaleb Harmon   6-2; 6-2
  32    Kellen Bates d. Grant Hawkes   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
  32    Brian Patrick Foley d. Matthew Pearce   6-2; 6-2
  32    Scott Bohne d. Colin Holyoak   6-0; 6-3
  32    Harrison Lang d. Lucas Lee   6-2; 7-5
  32    Brendan Aguilar d. Max Roder   6-3; 6-0
  32    David Mitchell d. Chrys Castro   6-4; 6-2
  32    Yannik Mahlangu d. Billy Fielding   6-0; 6-1
  32    Trevor Johnson d. Tanner Trace   6-2; 6-4
  32    Matt Sayre d. Dallas Hunt   6-3; 6-0
  32    Jonathan Kaufman d. Jihoon Noh   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  32    Kristofer Yee d. Blake Miller   6-1; 6-2
  64    Nicholas Mahlangu d. Andrew Hugie   6-0; 6-0
  64    Parker Jones d. Daniel Steinhauser   6-1; 6-1
  64    Tanner Berkabile d. Howard Cooke   6-0; 6-0
  64    William Elmore d. Cody Crandall   6-3; 7-5
  64    Brendon Kempin d. Ozzy Abraham   6-2; 6-0
  64    Angel Aguilar d. Owen Davis   6-3; 6-0
  64    Max McCoy Novak d. Kevin Colopy   6-2; 7-5
  64    Travis Beck d. Blair Robbins   6-2; 6-3
  64    Hayden Sabatka d. Alexander Braun   6-0; 6-3
  64    Kaleb Harmon d. Nicholas LeBaron   6-1; 6-0
  64    Kellen Bates d. Zeke Richards   6-2; 6-2
  64    Grant Hawkes d. Brandon Fish   6-2; 7-5
  64    Brian Patrick Foley d. William Son   6-2; 6-0
  64    Matthew Pearce d. Bryan Mehall   6-4; 6-2
  64    Scott Bohne d. Joshua Goodwin   6-1; 6-3
  64    Colin Holyoak d. Mathew Dees   7-6; 6-2
  64    Lucas Lee d. Jaron Belcher   6-3; 6-2
  64    Harrison Lang d. Sam Elsethagen   6-0; 6-0
  64    Max Roder d. Mitchell Decker   6-2; 6-3
  64    Brendan Aguilar d. Brett Jaynes   6-0; 6-1
  64    Chrys Castro d. Jay T Anderson   6-2; 6-0
  64    David Mitchell d. Samuel Tullis   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  64    Billy Fielding d. Marvin Pagayonan   6-2; 6-1
  64    Yannik Mahlangu d. Bridger Walczynski   6-0; 6-0
  64    Tanner Trace d. Phillip Vernon   6-2; 6-2
  64    Trevor Johnson d. Stephen Moore   6-4; 6-4
  64    Dallas Hunt d. Richard Rahde   Def (ns)
  64    Matt Sayre d. Cody Miller   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jonathan Kaufman d. Spencer Hafen   6-1; 6-3
  64    Jihoon Noh d. Matt Oddonetto   5-7; 7-5; 7-6
  64    Blake Miller d. Jens Nielsen   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Yannik Mahlangu d. Trevor Johnson   3-6; 7-6; 6-1
  SF    Harrison Lang d. Max McCoy Novak   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Yannik Mahlangu d. Scott Bohne   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Trevor Johnson d. Brendon Kempin   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Max McCoy Novak d. Samuel Tullis   3-6; 7-6; 6-4
  QF    Harrison Lang d. Hayden Sabatka   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  QQ    Scott Bohne d. Kellen Bates   6-3; 7-5
  QQ    Brendon Kempin d. Tanner Berkabile   6-2; 1-6; 7-6
  QQ    Samuel Tullis d. Matthew Pearce   7-5; 4-6; 6-2
  QQ    Harrison Lang d. David Mitchell   6-4; 7-5
  R3    Scott Bohne d. Cody Crandall   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Kellen Bates d. Ozzy Abraham   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Brendon Kempin d. Zeke Richards   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Tanner Berkabile d. Bryan Mehall   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Matthew Pearce d. Jonathan Kaufman   6-3; 0-6; 7-5
  R3    Samuel Tullis d. Matt Sayre   6-1; 6-1
  R3    David Mitchell d. Travis Beck   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Harrison Lang d. Matt Oddonetto   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Cody Crandall d. Daniel Steinhauser   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Ozzy Abraham d. Kevin Colopy   7-5; 6-2
  3Q    Zeke Richards d. Alexander Braun   6-4; 6-7; 7-6
  3Q    Bryan Mehall d. Joshua Goodwin   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Matthew Pearce d. Jaron Belcher   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Samuel Tullis d. Kaleb Harmon   6-0; 6-4
  3Q    Travis Beck d. Angel Aguilar   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Matt Oddonetto d. Parker Jones   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Daniel Steinhauser d. Blake Miller   1-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R2    Cody Crandall d. Jihoon Noh   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Ozzy Abraham d. Dallas Hunt   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Kevin Colopy d. Tanner Trace   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Alexander Braun d. Billy Fielding   2-6; 7-5; 6-3
  R2    Zeke Richards d. Chrys Castro   7-5; 7-5
  R2    Bryan Mehall d. Max Roder   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Joshua Goodwin d. Lucas Lee   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Jaron Belcher d. Colin Holyoak   7-6; 6-4
  R2    Matthew Pearce d. Brett Jaynes   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Samuel Tullis d. Grant Hawkes   6-3; 7-6
  R2    Kaleb Harmon d. Bridger Walczynski   7-5; 3-6; 6-2
  R2    Travis Beck d. Stephen Moore   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Angel Aguilar d. Cody Miller   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  R2    Matt Oddonetto d. William Elmore   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Parker Jones d. Jens Nielsen   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Daniel Steinhauser d. Andrew Hugie   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Cody Crandall d. Howard Cooke   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Ozzy Abraham d. Owen Davis   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Kevin Colopy d. Blair Robbins   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Alexander Braun d. Nicholas LeBaron   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Zeke Richards d. Brandon Fish   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Bryan Mehall d. William Son   7-6; 7-5
  R1    Joshua Goodwin d. Mathew Dees   7-6; 4-6; 7-5
  R1    Jaron Belcher d. Sam Elsethagen   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Brett Jaynes d. Mitchell Decker   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Samuel Tullis d. Jay T Anderson   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Bridger Walczynski d. Marvin Pagayonan   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Stephen Moore d. Phillip Vernon   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Cody Miller d. Richard Rahde   Def (ns)
  R1    Matt Oddonetto d. Spencer Hafen   6-4; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 6, 2012 at 3:52 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative