ITA Easter Circuit
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Joshua King d. Nicholas Lorenz   6-2; 6-4
  PL    Richter Jordaan d. Ryan Boddington   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Joshua King d. Ryan Boddington   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Nicholas Lorenz d. Richter Jordaan   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Tom Melville d. Mitchell Johnson   6-1; 5-7; 6-4
  SF    Michael Andre d. Zachary Tuvida   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Chase Stoner d. Ethan Hillis   6-2; 7-5
  PL    Alexander Reyna d. Allen Fu   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Ethan Hillis d. Alexander Reyna   6-3; 7-6
  SF    Chase Stoner d. Allen Fu   6-0; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Cody Kim d. Jackson Hawk   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Gavin Hatter d. Daniel Patho   6-1; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Zachary Fryer d. Creel Smith   5-7; 7-5; 6-4
  PL    Luke Lorenz d. Cassell King   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Creel Smith d. Luke Lorenz   2-6; 6-3; 7-5
  SF    Zachary Fryer d. Cassell King   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Fletcher Kerr d. Blayze O'Keefe   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Rohan Gupte d. Dylan Levitt   2-6; 6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kristofer Yee d. Nicholas Mahlangu   6-4; 6-4
  PL    Brendan Aguilar d. Brian Patrick Foley   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    Nicholas Mahlangu d. Brian Patrick Foley   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Kristofer Yee d. Brendan Aguilar   7-5; 7-5

Consolation:
  SF    Yannik Mahlangu d. Trevor Johnson   3-6; 7-6; 6-1
  SF    Harrison Lang d. Max McCoy Novak   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Morgan Hall d. Sophie Henderson   7-6; 6-4
  PL    Franny Shea d. Tamara Katthain   2-6; 6-4; 7-6
  SF    Sophie Henderson d. Tamara Katthain   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Morgan Hall d. Franny Shea   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Rachel Wurmbrand d. Hannah Grossman   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Audrey Boch-Collins d. Mariela Hollines   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Tate Schroeder d. Whitney Turley   5-7; 6-3; 6-1
  PL    Kristen Newell d. Tiffany Theophil   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Tate Schroeder d. Tiffany Theophil   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Whitney Turley d. Kristen Newell   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Chloe Henderson d. Brenda Aguilar   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Sedona Gallagher d. Leah Heimuli   6-4; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Brianna Turley d. Gabrielle Schuck   6-1; 2-6; 7-5
  PL    Nicole Kalhorn d. Nikki Newell   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Gabrielle Schuck d. Nicole Kalhorn   6-1; 7-6
  SF    Brianna Turley d. Nikki Newell   6-1; 3-6; 7-5

Consolation:
  SF    Summer Dvorak d. Alex Middleton   7-6; 6-4
  SF    Kalyssa Hall d. Morgan Cooley   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Victoire Saperstein d. Kanela Adamson   6-2; 6-0
  PL    Aphrah Brokaw d. Kallie Sperry   2-6; 6-4; 7-5
  SF    Victoire Saperstein d. Kallie Sperry   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Kanela Adamson d. Aphrah Brokaw   7-5; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Bianca Mok d. Taler Brazell   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Raquel Lopez d. Erica Valimaki   3-6; 7-6; 6-3

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 6, 2012 at 3:52 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative