L4 G14 Sectional Tourn. @ Moorestown
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Connor Dickerson d. Justin Chong   6-0; 6-1
  PL    Robert Siniakowicz d. Anupreeth Coramutla   2-6; 7-6(8); 10-7
  SF    Connor Dickerson d. Anupreeth Coramutla   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Justin Chong d. Robert Siniakowicz   6-3; 6-7(3); 10-7
  QF    Connor Dickerson d. Holden Koons   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Anupreeth Coramutla d. Adam Kush   7-5; 5-7; 10-7
  QF    Justin Chong d. Tyler Zink   7-6(4); 6-1
  QF    Robert Siniakowicz d. Noah Lilienthal   6-2; 6-0
  16    Connor Dickerson d. Connor Nisbet   6-0; 6-1
  16    Holden Koons d. Nayan Raman   6-0; 6-1
  16    Anupreeth Coramutla d. Gary Qian   6-2; 6-0
  16    Adam Kush d. Sam Kesti   6-3; 6-1
  16    Justin Chong d. David Haynes   6-1; 6-2
  16    Tyler Zink d. Lex Decker   6-0; 6-1
  16    Noah Lilienthal d. Mark-Jonathan Pabalan   6-0; 6-2
  16    Robert Siniakowicz d. Robert Shymansky   6-1; 6-1
  32    Connor Dickerson d. Jeremie Casabon   6-2; 2-6; 10-6
  32    Connor Nisbet d. Ishaan Ravichander   6-1; 6-2
  32    Holden Koons d. Ashwin Ramesh   6-0; 6-0
  32    Nayan Raman d. Holden Smith   2-6; 7-6(3); 10-8
  32    Anupreeth Coramutla d. Jonathan Nottingham   6-1; 6-1
  32    Gary Qian d. Sean Attebery   3-6; 6-2; 10-6
  32    Adam Kush d. Philip Szkudlarski   6-1; 4-6; 10-5
  32    Sam Kesti d. Akshay Bhalodia   6-2; 6-3
  32    David Haynes d. Lucas Flotta   6-4; 6-0
  32    Justin Chong d. Robert Shelton   6-1; 6-2
  32    Lex Decker d. Uriah Miller   6-1; 6-1
  32    Tyler Zink d. Arjun Mannan   6-0; 6-0
  32    Mark-Jonathan Pabalan d. Douglas Wellemeyer   6-3; 3-6; 10-8
  32    Noah Lilienthal d. Ian Turner   6-3; 6-4
  32    Robert Shymansky d. Nolan Shah   6-0; 6-1
  32    Robert Siniakowicz d. Benjamin Swanson   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Adam Kush d. Jeremie Casabon   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Sean Attebery d. Holden Koons   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Noah Lilienthal d. Lucas Flotta   7-6(11); 6-1
  QF    Tyler Zink d. Ian Turner   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Jeremie Casabon d. Mark-Jonathan Pabalan   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Sean Attebery d. Philip Szkudlarski   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Lucas Flotta d. Gary Qian   7-6(7); 6-2
  QQ    Ian Turner d. Benjamin Swanson   3-6; 6-4; 10-4
  R2    Jeremie Casabon d. Robert Shymansky   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Mark-Jonathan Pabalan d. Holden Smith   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
  R2    Sean Attebery d. Lex Decker   7-5; 4-6; 10-5
  R2    Philip Szkudlarski d. David Haynes   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Lucas Flotta d. Sam Kesti   6-4; 0-6; 10-2
  R2    Gary Qian d. Uriah Miller   6-4; 1-6; 10-8
  R2    Ian Turner d. Nayan Raman   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Benjamin Swanson d. Connor Nisbet   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Jeremie Casabon d. Ishaan Ravichander   Wd (ill)
  R1    Holden Smith d. Ashwin Ramesh   4-6; 6-2; 10-8
  R1    Sean Attebery d. Jonathan Nottingham   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Philip Szkudlarski d. Akshay Bhalodia   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Lucas Flotta d. Robert Shelton   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Uriah Miller d. Arjun Mannan   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Ian Turner d. Douglas Wellemeyer   7-5; 3-6; 10-6
  R1    Benjamin Swanson d. Nolan Shah   6-3; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 1, 2012 at 9:13 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative