Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Connor Clements d. Christian Garay   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Matthew Mendez d. Jess Jones   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Connor Clements d. Matthew Mendez   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    Christian Garay d. Jess Jones   6-1; 5-7; 6-4
  QF    Matthew Mendez d. Elliott Orkin   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Connor Clements d. Zachaey Kennedy   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Jess Jones d. Trevor Gotkowski   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Christian Garay d. Thomas Mayronne   6-2; 6-3
  16    Elliott Orkin d. Christian Harris   6-1; 6-3
  16    Matthew Mendez d. Dallas Teague   7-5; 6-1
  16    Connor Clements d. Aaron Capitel   6-2; 6-2
  16    Zachaey Kennedy d. Trey Yates   6-0; 6-2
  16    Trevor Gotkowski d. Julio Olaya   6-2; 6-3
  16    Jess Jones d. Strong Kirchheimer   6-4; 7-5
  16    Christian Garay d. Zachary Bost   6-4; 6-4
  16    Thomas Mayronne d. Hayes Brewer   6-3; 7-6(3)
  32    Elliott Orkin d. Matthew Hill   6-1; 6-3
  32    Christian Harris d. Allen Jackson   6-3; 6-1
  32    Matthew Mendez d. Kyle Montrel   6-2; 3-6; 10-4
  32    Dallas Teague d. Austin Boaz   6-3; 6-2
  32    Connor Clements d. William Jamieson   6-0; 6-0
  32    Aaron Capitel d. Charlie Drake   -6(4); 6-4; 10-7
  32    Zachaey Kennedy d. Nicholas Wilson   6-4; 6-2
  32    Trey Yates d. Sam Edwards   7-5; 7-6(4))
  32    Trevor Gotkowski d. Parker Evertsen   7-5; 5-7; 10-8
  32    Julio Olaya d. Benjamin Kelley   6-3; 6-2
  32    Jess Jones d. Josh Du Toit   7-5; 6-3
  32    Strong Kirchheimer d. Garrett Gordon   6-3; 3-1Ret (inj)
  32    Christian Garay d. Samuel Jang Milsten   6-1; 6-1
  32    Zachary Bost d. Sam Slade   6-3; 6-2
  32    Thomas Mayronne d. Justin Taylor   6-0; 6-1
  32    Hayes Brewer d. Mitchell Vegas   6-1; 6-1
  64    Elliott Orkin d. Adam Steryous   4-6; 6-4; 10-6
  64    Matthew Hill d. Daniel Strawn   6-4; 6-3
  64    Allen Jackson d. Kyle Childree   6-2; 5-7; 10-4
  64    Christian Harris d. Cameron Mistr   6-0; 6-0
  64    Matthew Mendez d. Justin Byrd   6-3; 6-3
  64    Kyle Montrel d. Nick Lamart   6-2; 6-4
  64    Austin Boaz d. Austin Crawford   4-6; 6-3; 10-5
  64    Dallas Teague d. Jaryd Reese   6-0; 6-2
  64    Connor Clements d. John-Michael Busch   6-1; 6-3
  64    William Jamieson d. John Boone   5-7; 6-2; 10-8
  64    Aaron Capitel d. Brent Lett   7-6(4)); 6-4
  64    Charlie Drake d. Judd Motz   6-4; 7-5
  64    Zachaey Kennedy d. Emerson Walsh   6-7(2); 6-4; 10-3
  64    Nicholas Wilson d. John Illges   6-0; 6-4
  64    Trey Yates d. Trey Carter   6-3; 6-1
  64    Sam Edwards d. Matthew Browne   2-6; 7-6(5)); 10-4
  64    Parker Evertsen d. Kyle Kinsler   6-2; 6-1
  64    Trevor Gotkowski d. Jason Byrd   6-0; 6-1
  64    Julio Olaya d. Parker Goldstein   4-6; 7-5; 10-4
  64    Benjamin Kelley d. Anish Sharma   7-5; 3-0Ret (ill)
  64    Josh Du Toit d. Alexander Makarenko   6-2; 6-2
  64    Jess Jones d. Collier Bouchillon   6-4; 6-3
  64    Garrett Gordon d. Parks Schoen   7-5; 6-1
  64    Strong Kirchheimer d. James Lange   6-3; 6-1
  64    Samuel Jang Milsten d. Andy Druffel   6-1; 6-2
  64    Christian Garay d. Nicholas Bybel   6-3; 6-2
  64    Sam Slade d. Austin McCormick   6-1; 2-6; 10-4
  64    Zachary Bost d. Walker Sims   6-1; 6-4
  64    Justin Taylor d. Joe Sterrey   6-2; 4-6; 10-6
  64    Thomas Mayronne d. Joseph Bishop   6-1; 6-2
  64    Mitchell Vegas d. Drew Wendel   6-0; 6-2
  64    Hayes Brewer d. Joshua Swindler   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  QF    Trey Yates d. Trevor Gotkowski   7-6; 6-3
  QF    Thomas Mayronne d. Brent Lett   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Hayes Brewer d. Elliott Orkin   Wo (inj)
  QF    Zachaey Kennedy d. Nicholas Bybel   7-5; 6-3
  QQ    Trey Yates d. Aaron Capitel   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Brent Lett d. Christian Harris   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Hayes Brewer d. Zachary Bost   5-7; 6-3; 10-8
  QQ    Nicholas Bybel d. Allen Jackson   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Trey Yates d. Adam Steryous   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Aaron Capitel d. Samuel Jang Milsten   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Brent Lett d. Dallas Teague   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Christian Harris d. Trey Carter   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Hayes Brewer d. Anish Sharma   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Zachary Bost d. Charlie Drake   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Nicholas Bybel d. Strong Kirchheimer   3-6; 6-3; 10-8
  R3    Allen Jackson d. Julio Olaya   6-1; 4-6; 10-6
  3Q    Adam Steryous d. Justin Taylor   7-5; 7-5
  3Q    Samuel Jang Milsten d. Justin Byrd   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Brent Lett d. John-Michael Busch   Wo (inj)
  3Q    Trey Carter d. Benjamin Kelley   6-0; 6-4
  3Q    Anish Sharma d. Sam Edwards   7-5; 6-7; 10-6
  3Q    Charlie Drake d. Parks Schoen   1-6; 6-4; 13-11
  3Q    Nicholas Bybel d. Kyle Montrel   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Allen Jackson d. Matthew Hill   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Adam Steryous d. Mitchell Vegas   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Justin Taylor d. Kyle Childree   7-6(0); 6-2
  R2    Justin Byrd d. Sam Slade   3-6; 6-3; 10-5
  R2    Samuel Jang Milsten d. Jaryd Reese   6-1; 6-2
  R2    John-Michael Busch d. Garrett Gordon   Wo (inj)
  R2    Brent Lett d. Josh Du Toit   6-2; 6-7(3); 10-1
  R2    Benjamin Kelley d. Emerson Walsh   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Trey Carter d. Parker Evertsen   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Sam Edwards d. Kyle Kinsler   Wo (inj)
  R2    Anish Sharma d. Nicholas Wilson   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Charlie Drake d. Alexander Makarenko   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Parks Schoen d. William Jamieson   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Nicholas Bybel d. Austin Boaz   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Kyle Montrel d. Walker Sims   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Allen Jackson d. Joseph Bishop   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Matthew Hill d. Joshua Swindler   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Adam Steryous d. Daniel Strawn   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Kyle Childree d. Cameron Mistr   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Justin Byrd d. Nick Lamart   6-2; 3-6; 10-5
  R1    Jaryd Reese d. Austin Crawford   7-6(4)); 7-5
  R1    John-Michael Busch d. John Boone   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Brent Lett d. Judd Motz   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Emerson Walsh d. John Illges   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Trey Carter d. Matthew Browne   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Kyle Kinsler d. Jason Byrd   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Anish Sharma d. Parker Goldstein   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Alexander Makarenko d. Collier Bouchillon   7-6(7); 2-6; 10-8
  R1    Parks Schoen d. James Lange   7-6(2); 6-4
  R1    Nicholas Bybel d. Andy Druffel   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Walker Sims d. Austin McCormick   4-6; 6-3; 11-9
  R1    Joseph Bishop d. Joe Sterrey   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Joshua Swindler d. Drew Wendel   7-6(2)); 4-6; 12-10


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 9, 2012 at 7:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative