USTA International Spring Chmps.
   Girls' 18 Singles Qualifying - Bottom Half   

Round of 64
33   Madeline Lipp   Lake Forest, IL 
34   Bye    
35   Desirae Krawczyk   Rancho Mirage, CA 
36   Madison Westby   Tulsa, OK 
37   Sivan Krems   Thousand Oaks, CA 
38   Jenise Vargas   Pasadena, CA 
39   Taylor LeFridge   Corona, CA 
40   Lindsey Kostas   San Diego, CA 
41   Alyssa Smith   Laguna Niguel, CA 
42   Bye    
43   Carolina Cuevas Bucio   Chulavista, CA 
44   Alyza Benotto   Beverly Hills, CA 
45   Ilona Parchieva   Tustin, CA 
46   Brooke Hughes   Bee Cave, TX 
47   Bye    
48   Diana Aboubakare   Orange, CA 
49   Ashley Dai   Temple City, CA 
50   Bye    
51   Cassidy Spearman   Laguna Niguel, CA 
52   Monica Robinson   Valley Center, CA 
53   Kristina Hovsepyan   Danville, CA 
54   Dorothy Tang   Arcadia, CA 
55   Bye    
56   Mariel Ante   Riverside, CA 
57   Rebecca Weissmann   Loveland, CO 
58   Bye    
59   Fiorella Coria   Tustin, CA 
60   Alexandra Valenstein   Laguna Hills, CA 
61   Lynn San Roman   Chula Vista, CA 
62   Mayci Jones   Coto De Caza, CA 
63   Bye    
64   Gabriela Knutson   Fair Oaks, CA 
Round of 32
 M. Lipp  
  
 D. Krawczyk  
 6-2; 7-5 
 S. Krems  
 6-0; 6-2 
 L. Kostas  
 6-3; 6-0 
 A. Smith  
  
 A. Benotto  
 6-3; 6-2 
 B. Hughes  
 6-1; 6-3 
 D. Aboubakare  
  
 A. Dai  
  
 M. Robinson  
 6-3; 6-1 
 K. Hovsepyan  
 6-2; 2-6; 6-4 
 M. Ante  
  
 R. Weissmann  
  
 F. Coria  
 Wo (inj) 
 M. Jones  
 6-1; 6-1 
 G. Knutson  
  
Round of 16
 D. Krawczyk  
 7-6(4); 2-6; 6-4 
 S. Krems  
 6-2; 6-2 
 A. Smith  
 6-3; 4-6; 6-3 
 B. Hughes  
 6-2; 6-3 
 A. Dai  
 6-3; 6-1 
 K. Hovsepyan  
 7-5; 6-4 
 R. Weissmann  
 6-2; 6-0 
 G. Knutson  
 7-5; 6-2 
Quarterfinals
 D. Krawczyk  
 6-3; 6-0 
 A. Smith  
 6-0; 6-3 
 A. Dai  
 6-0; 6-1 
 R. Weissmann  
 6-3; 6-1 
Semifinals
   
  
  
  
   
  

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative