North Hills Club Spring Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Extraback to top   
  F    Evans Fahys d. Charles Schline   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Charles Schline d. Ryan Xiao   2-4; 4-1; 1-0
  SF    Evans Fahys d. Rohan Sachdev   4-0; 4-1

All Boys' 10 Extra Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kaelan Van Cleeff d. Jonathan Lee   4-1; 4-2
  PL    Adithya Sriram d. Douglas Cicin   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Kaelan Van Cleeff d. Adithya Sriram   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Jonathan Lee d. Douglas Cicin   4-2; 4-0

Consolation:
  F    Foster Evans d. John French   2-4; 4-1; 1-0
  SF    John French d. Daiven Sharma   4-1; 4-2
  SF    Foster Evans d. Braden Shick   4-0; 5-3

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Exra Drawback to top   
  SF    Banks Evans d. Jerry Wang   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Lucas Sakamaki d. Daniel Schline   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Exra Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Donovan Lilov d. Ethan Saber   6-2; 6-4
  PL    Harrison Tseng d. Peyton Gillenwater   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Ethan Saber d. Peyton Gillenwater   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Donovan Lilov d. Harrison Tseng   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Pascal Le d. David Zilberter   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Michael Ogundele d. Aaron Pascua   7-5; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Extra Red Drawback to top   
  F    Bryan Wang d. Eric Whisnant   2-6; 7-5; 1-0
  SF    Eric Whisnant d. David Mirzoyan   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Bryan Wang d. Skylar Smith   Wo (emerg)

All Boys' 14 Extra Red Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Extra White Drawback to top   
  F    Eshaan Javalkar d. Shaan Buttar   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Shaan Buttar d. James Lee   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Eshaan Javalkar d. Maylin Van Cleeff   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Extra White Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Scotty Cameron d. Calvin Ma   4-0Ret (inj)
  PL    Austin Cobb d. Blake Carter   6-2; 3-6; 1-0
  SF    Calvin Ma d. Blake Carter   6-3; 3-6; 1-0
  SF    Scotty Cameron d. Austin Cobb   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Andrew Redding d. Matthew Whitney   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Hardy Brown d. Brian Freiburghouse   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Logan Weber d. Klein Evans   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Kevin Wu d. Alexander Yang   Wo (inj)
  SF    Logan Weber d. Alexander Yang   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Klein Evans d. Kevin Wu   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Alexander Warstler d. Rohan Chandrasekhar   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Spencer Schinkel d. Max Fritsch   6-1; 7-6(3)

All Boys' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Extra Red Drawback to top   
  F    Jake Tillman d. Justin Panepinto   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Justin Panepinto d. Ben Gerber   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 16 Extra Red Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Nick Stachowiak d. Justin Warren   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Jensen Martin d. Connor Cooke   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Justin Warren d. Jensen Martin   6-4; 2-6; 1-0
  SF    Nick Stachowiak d. Connor Cooke   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Max Smith d. Joshua Cook   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Joshua Cook d. Taylor Boole   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Max Smith d. Patrick Bryant   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Sam Brazil d. Nicholas McDaniel   6-0; 6-0
  PL    Jeremy Kelly d. Noah Constantine   6-4; 2-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Nicholas McDaniel d. Noah Constantine   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Sam Brazil d. Jeremy Kelly   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    George Lovitt d. Louis Rico   7-6; 6-0
  SF    George Lovitt d. Noah Milliken   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Louis Rico d. Matthew Fahys   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Extra Drawback to top   
  SF    Garrett Klumpar d. Trey Cook   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Extra Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Robert Kelly d. William Jones   6-3; 4-6; 1-0
  PL    Nick Lamart d. Christopher Mahan   Wo (inj)
  SF    Robert Kelly d. Nick Lamart   6-1; 6-1
  SF    William Jones d. Christopher Mahan   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Kyle Schlanger d. Scott Gallimore   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Christian Hess d. Diego Castano   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Extra Drawback to top   
  F    Alice Holding d. Louisa Holding   4-0; 4-0

All Girls' 10 Extra Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Rebekkah Gaines d. Leann Blanc   4-2; 1-4; 1-0
  PL    Gabriella Cicin d. Elsa Schuls   5-4(1); 4-1
  SF    Rebekkah Gaines d. Gabriella Cicin   5-4(6); 0-4; 1-0
  SF    Leann Blanc d. Elsa Schuls   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  R2    Karen Galush d. Alice Holding   5-3; 4-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Extra Drawback to top   
  SF    Hannah Gaines d. Jessica Largen   7-6(5); 6-1
  QF    Emily Bowerman d. Beatrice Holding   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Extra Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Abigail Forbes d. Sullivan Morgus   6-3; 1-6; 1-0(10)
  PL    Jenna Knors d. Elizabeth Galush   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Abigail Forbes d. Elizabeth Galush   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Sullivan Morgus d. Jenna Knors   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Carmelle Joyner d. Lindsey Fahys   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Jillian Hobbs d. Sibel Tanik   7-6(3); 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Extraback to top   
  F    Isabella Sandoval d. Sophie Lanham   Wo (inj)
  SF    Isabella Sandoval d. Elizabeth Qian   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 14 Extra Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mari Fujino d. Tiffany Pyritz   6-4; 6-1
  PL    Sarah Yuan d. Sarah Jiang   6-1; 1-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Tiffany Pyritz d. Sarah Jiang   7-6(4); 6-3
  SF    Mari Fujino d. Sarah Yuan   6-1; 2-6; 1-0

Consolation:
  SF    Noor Singh d. Maggie Payne   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Hannah Ansari d. Victoria Dixon   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(1)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Extra Drawback to top   
  SF    Alexandra Udell d. Mary Chase   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Astrid Pascua d. Gianna Democko   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 16 Extra Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Danielle Vines d. Jessica Liu   6-2; 6-0
  PL    Alexandria Silver d. Sophia Patel   7-5; 4-6; 1-0
  SF    Jessica Liu d. Sophia Patel   6-4; 4-6; 1-0
  SF    Danielle Vines d. Alexandria Silver   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Devin Knors d. Hannah Jabusch   6-1; 3-6; 1-0
  SF    Savannah Taranto d. Mariah Warren   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Extra Drawback to top   
  F    Gabrielle Khoury d. Julia Learmonth   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Gabrielle Khoury d. Karena Zhang   Wo (inj)
  SF    Julia Learmonth d. Angelica Warren   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Extra Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Supriya Narisetti d. Kennedy Womack   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Jessica Paul d. Layla Tanik   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Supriya Narisetti d. Jessica Paul   7-6(2); 1-6; 1-0
  SF    Kennedy Womack d. Layla Tanik   3-6; 7-5; 1-0

Consolation:
  F    Taylor Hawkins d. Helen Zhang   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Helen Zhang d. Anastasia Morgus   7-6(4); 2-6; 1-0(8)
  SF    Taylor Hawkins d. Catherine Bryant   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 10, 2012 at 3:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative