USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sangeet Sridhar d. Ryan Seggerman   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Ryan Seggerman d. Roscoe Bellamy   1-6; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    Sangeet Sridhar d. Alexandre Rotsaert   3-6; 7-6; 6-1

West Draw:
  F    Alafia Ayeni d. Ryan Jurist   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Ryan Jurist d. Arnav Dhingra   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Alafia Ayeni d. Connor Dickerson   6-0; 6-0

North Draw:
  F    Christian Alshon d. Bill Duo   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Christian Alshon d. Brian Shi   6-4; 3-6; 10-7
  SF    Bill Duo d. Keaton Allwardt   6-4; 6-3

South Draw:
  F    Ryan Fu d. Britton Johnston   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Ryan Fu d. Eric Hahn   6-3; 7-6
  SF    Britton Johnston d. Scott Sculley   6-3; 1-6; 11-9

Northwest Draw:
  F    Joseph DeMarco d. Axel Nefve   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Joseph DeMarco d. Robert Slutsky   6-3; 1-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Axel Nefve d. Garrett Johns   6-3; 6-2

Northeast Draw:
  F    Grant Stuckey d. Antonio Mora   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Antonio Mora d. A.Trice Pickens   6-7; 7-5; 10-3
  SF    Grant Stuckey d. Brian Cernoch   2-6; 6-2; 10-7

Southwest Draw:
  F    Brandon Nakashima d. Karapet Vardanyan   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Brandon Nakashima d. Tyler Zink   6-1; 7-6
  SF    Karapet Vardanyan d. Matthew Fenty   6-3; 6-3

Southeast Draw:
  F    Andre Schoeman d. Daniel Belovs   2-6; 7-6; 10-8
  SF    Andre Schoeman d. James Scotty   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Daniel Belovs d. Oren Vasser   7-5; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Gold Draw (QFback to top   
  F    Keenan Mayo d. Trent Bryde   6-1; 7-6
  SF    Keenan Mayo d. Josh Mukherjee   2-6; 7-6; 10-6
  SF    Trent Bryde d. Paul Barretto   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Gold Draw (QF Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Silver Draw (back to top   
  F    Timothy Sah d. Mason Beiler   1-6; 7-6; 10-7
  SF    Mason Beiler d. Andrew Fenty   4-6; 6-2; 10-7
  SF    Timothy Sah d. Boris Kozlov   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles Silver Draw ( Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nicole Conard d. Rachel Papavasilopoulos   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Rachel Papavasilopoulos d. Somer Henry   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Nicole Conard d. Victoria Emma   7-6; 6-4

West Draw:
  F    Anna Brylin d. Jasmine Abidi   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Anna Brylin d. Dasha Kourkina   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Jasmine Abidi d. Alana Wolfberg   3-6; 7-5; 10-6

North Draw:
  F    Danielle Quevedo d. Tia Mukherjee   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Danielle Quevedo d. Angelica Blake   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Tia Mukherjee d. Alexa Butera   6-4; 6-4

South Draw:
  F    Gia Cohen d. Sarah Bahsoun   6-3; 3-6; 13-11
  SF    Gia Cohen d. Kianah Motosono   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Sarah Bahsoun d. Grace Koester   6-2; 6-0

Northwest Draw:
  F    Sydney Jones d. Ann Li   5-7; 6-4; 10-12
  SF    Sydney Jones d. Alycia Parks   4-6; 6-2; 14-12
  SF    Ann Li d. Ellis Brown   7-5; 6-3

Northeast Draw:
  F    Marcella Cruz d. Daryn Ellison   6-2; 4-6; 10-8
  SF    Daryn Ellison d. Rachel Lim   6-3; 4-6; 10-8
  SF    Marcella Cruz d. Jacy Smith   6-4; 6-2

Southwest Draw:
  F    Malkia Menguene d. Gabriella Price   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Malkia Menguene d. Tara Veluvolu   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Gabriella Price d. Gwyneth Zogg   4-6; 6-2; 10-5

Southeast Draw:
  F    Taylor Garcia d. Nathalie Rodilosso   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Taylor Garcia d. Luba Vasilyuk   2-6; 7-5; 10-2
  SF    Nathalie Rodilosso d. Makenzie Myers   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Gold Draw (Qback to top   
  F    Abigail Desiatnikov d. Elizabeth Scotty   4-6; 6-0; 10-7
  SF    Abigail Desiatnikov d. Angel Carney   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Elizabeth Scotty d. Alyvia Jones   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Gold Draw (Q Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Silver Drawback to top   
  F    Amanda Anisimova d. Grace Joyce   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Grace Joyce d. Ellie Douglas   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Amanda Anisimova d. Priyanka Mitta   6-4; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Silver Draw Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 25, 2012 at 2:01 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative