Seattle City Jr. Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Oscar Burney d. Ben Kirsh   7-5; 6-4
  PL    Tommy Mulflur d. Michael Bautista   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Oscar Burney d. Michael Bautista   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Ben Kirsh d. Tommy Mulflur   7-6; 6-4
  QF    Oscar Burney d. Austin Gu   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Michael Bautista d. Tommy Edwards   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Tommy Mulflur d. Alex Chan   6-4; 7-6
  QF    Ben Kirsh d. Jackson Suh   1-6; 6-2; 10-4
  16    Oscar Burney d. Joe Hardwicke   3-6; 6-2; 10-7
  16    Austin Gu d. Ian Brink   6-0; 6-4
  16    Tommy Edwards d. Zachary Fleischman   6-1; 6-1
  16    Michael Bautista d. Thomas Yu   2-6; 6-1; 10-6
  16    Tommy Mulflur d. Edwin Carlos   6-0; 6-2
  16    Alex Chan d. Dominik Gorecki   6-3; 1-6; 10-6
  16    Ben Kirsh d. James Yu   6-2; 6-0
  16    Jackson Suh d. Alex Namba   6-1; 6-2
  32    Oscar Burney d. Nikita Larichev   6-0; 6-0
  32    Joe Hardwicke d. Eddie Locke   6-1; 6-3
  32    Austin Gu d. Cameron Coe   6-2; 6-4
  32    Ian Brink d. Colton Weeldreyer   6-1; 6-1
  32    Tommy Edwards d. Derek Huang   6-4; 6-4
  32    Zachary Fleischman d. Andrew Vu   6-3; 6-1
  32    Michael Bautista d. Eli Fonseca   6-1; 6-12
  32    Thomas Yu d. Connor Rice   6-2; 6-1
  32    Edwin Carlos d. Nikolay Bykov   6-3; 6-0
  32    Tommy Mulflur d. Nishaant Limaye  
  32    Dominik Gorecki d. Spencer Cultice   7-5; 6-2
  32    Alex Chan d. Nikita Moroz   6-3; 6-3
  32    James Yu d. Alexander Banbury   6-2; 6-0
  32    Ben Kirsh d. Anderson Park   6-2; 6-3
  32    Alex Namba d. Blake Wilcox   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jackson Suh d. Aaron Schechter   6-1; 6-1
  64    Nikita Larichev d. Griffin Welsh   6-0; 2-6; 10-7
  64    Joe Hardwicke d. Parker Matias   6-3; 6-1
  64    Derek Huang d. Jacob Bethards   7-6; 4-6; 10-8
  64    Zachary Fleischman d. Ken Koehler   6-4; 6-4
  64    Eli Fonseca d. Brady Anderson   6-0; 6-1
  64    Connor Rice d. Nick North   Wo (ill)
  64    Edwin Carlos d. Ryan Meredith   6-2; 6-1
  64    Nishaant Limaye d. Benjamin Bethards   6-2; 6-2
  64    Spencer Cultice d. William Yallup   6-0; 6-0
  64    Nikita Moroz d. Samuel Reardon   6-0; 6-0
  64    Alexander Banbury d. Bryan Thornquist   6-4; 7-6
  64    Ben Kirsh d. Travis Kayahara   6-1; 6-0
  64    Alex Namba d. Maxwell Wing   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Anderson Park d. Griffin Welsh   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Griffin Welsh d. Jacob Bethards   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Anderson Park d. William Yallup   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Griffin Welsh d. Cameron Coe   6-4; 4-6; 10-5
  QF    Jacob Bethards d. Brady Anderson   6-2; 6-3
  QF    William Yallup d. Benjamin Bethards   7-5; 7-6
  QF    Anderson Park d. Aaron Schechter   6-36-2
  R3    Griffin Welsh d. Eddie Locke   7-6(2); 6-4
  R3    Cameron Coe d. Colton Weeldreyer   7-6(4); 6-1
  R3    Jacob Bethards d. Ken Koehler   6-4; 7-6(5)
  R3    Brady Anderson d. Nick North   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Benjamin Bethards d. Nikolay Bykov   6-4; -6-1
  R3    William Yallup d. Samuel Reardon   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Anderson Park d. Bryan Thornquist   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Aaron Schechter d. Maxwell Wing   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Eddie Locke d. Parker Matias   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Nick North d. Connor Rice  
  R2    Nikolay Bykov d. Ryan Meredith   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Anderson Park d. Travis Kayahara   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Maxwell Wing d. Blake Wilcox   6-3; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 24, 2012 at 7:06 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative