Diamond Hills Jr. Chmps.
   Girls' 18 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Kassidy Jump   Granite Bay, CA 
 Arlesha-Marie Samuda   Brentwood, CA 
 Paula Kreider   Loma Rica, CA 
 Maryn Wunderly   Antioch, CA 
 Kamila Kecki   Orangevale, CA 
 Tipper Truong   San Francisco, CA 
 Lily Forlini   Folsom, CA 
 Lidia Dukic   Santa Clara, CA 
 Stephanie Lin   Pinole, CA 
10   Jenny Chen   Fremont, CA 
11   Daphne De Chatellus   Tiburon, CA 
12   Kaitlyn Haithcock   Alamo, CA 
13   Miriam Lane   Middletown, CA 
14   Chloe Forlini   Folsom, CA 
15   Abigail Bacharach   Newcastle, CA 
16   Natalie Spievack   San Mateo, CA 
17   Niharika Bedekar   Saratoga, CA 
18   Kristy Jorgensen   San Carlos, CA 
19   Ayaka Okuno   Cupertino, CA 
20   Ayla Aksu   San Francisco, CA 
21   Shannon Hung   San Ramon, CA 
22   Christi Tain   Milpitas, CA 
23   Shannon Markiewicz   Walnut Creek, CA 
24   Tiffany Pham   Elk Grove, CA 
25   Chelsea Hayashi   Mill Valley, CA 
26   Sarah Hu   Oakland, CA 
27   Rickimae Torres   Danville, CA 
28   Wendi Kong   Cupertino, CA 
29   Emily Gould   Santa Rosa, CA 
30   Ines Guinard   Davis, CA 
31   Daria Karakoulka   Foster City, CA 
32   Iris Lin   South San Francisco, CA 
Round of 16
 K. Jump  
 6-0; 6-0 
 P. Kreider  
 6-0; 6-0 
 T. Truong  
 6-2; 6-1 
 L. Forlini  
 6-2; 6-2 
 S. Lin  
 6-0; 6-0 
 D. De Chatellus  
 6-0; 6-2 
 M. Lane  
 5-7; 6-3; 7-5 
 A. Bacharach  
 4-6; 6-3; 6-3 
 K. Jorgensen  
 6-1; 6-0 
 A. Okuno  
 Wo (emerg) 
 C. Tain  
 3-6; 6-0; 6-0 
 T. Pham  
 6-1; 6-1 
 S. Hu  
 6-0; 6-0 
 W. Kong  
 4-6; 6-3; 6-1 
 I. Guinard  
 6-1; 6-0 
 I. Lin  
 6-2; 6-0 
Quarterfinals
 K. Jump  
 6-2; 6-3 
 T. Truong  
 6-2; 6-2 
 D. De Chatellus  
 6-3; 3-6; 6-1 
 M. Lane  
 6-1; 6-4 
 A. Okuno  
 6-0; 6-2 
 T. Pham  
 6-3; 6-2 
 S. Hu  
 6-4; 6-3 
 I. Lin  
 6-0; 6-3 
Semifinals
 K. Jump  
 6-0; 6-0 
 D. De Chatellus  
 6-3; 6-1 
 A. Okuno  
 6-2; 6-3 
 S. Hu  
 7-6(5); 3-0Ret (inj) 
Finals
 K. Jump  
 6-1; 2-6; 6-2 
 K. Jump 
 6-2; 6-4 
 S. Hu  
 4-6; 6-4; 4-1Ret (inj) 

 D. De Chatellus  
  
 A. Okuno  
  

 A. Okuno 
 6-3; 2-0Ret (inj) 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative