30th All Canadian Junior Championships
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Qualifying   
  16    Kit Green Sanderson d. Penfield Binet   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  16    Eric Perez d. Christopher Rego   6-1; 6-1
  16    George Cartledge d. MinZhe Liu   6-2; 6-4
  16    Sami Kierberg d. Felix Desharnais   6-4; 7-5
  16    Jesse Ross d. Raheel Manji   5-7; 7-6(5); 7-6(8)
  16    Zhengwei Chen d. Marc Isaia   6-3; 6-0
  32    Penfield Binet d. Tejas Phaterpekar   6-4; 6-4
  32    Kit Green Sanderson d. Ninan Kumar   6-4; 6-1
  32    Eric Perez d. Iacopo Beltramo   6-1; 6-2
  32    Christopher Rego d. Sean Hajdu   3-6; 7-5; 6-0
  32    MinZhe Liu d. Simon Levy   6-2; 7-5
  32    George Cartledge d. Aidan French   6-1; 6-0
  32    Sami Kierberg d. Alec Luchak   6-2; 6-2
  32    Felix Desharnais d. Pau Martin Sole   6-7(5); 6-1; 6-3
  32    Jesse Ross d. Luis Felipe Duque   6-2; 6-1
  32    Raheel Manji d. Grant Brown   6-2; 6-1
  32    Zhengwei Chen d. Jose Carlos Zuart   6-0; 6-3
  32    Marc Isaia d. (1) Kevin Mboko   6-3; 6-2
  64    Penfield Binet d. Simon D'Alfonso   6-2; 6-2
  64    Tejas Phaterpekar d. Diego Zavala Segoviano   6-2; 6-1
  64    Ninan Kumar d. Edin Sehovic   6-1; 6-1
  64    Kit Green Sanderson d. Milos Radivojevic   6-0; 7-5
  64    Iacopo Beltramo d. Axel Strom   6-3; 6-1
  64    Eric Perez d. Jeremy Gibbens-Schneider   6-2; 6-0
  64    Sean Hajdu d. Joshua Mosseri   6-4; 6-1
  64    Christopher Rego d. Andrew Berghuis   5-7; 6-2; 6-0
  64    MinZhe Liu d. Ryan Cromwell   6-3; 6-3
  64    Simon Levy d. Harman Singh Gosal   6-4; 2-6; 7-6(5)
  64    Aidan French d. Jorge Andres Reyes Hernandez   6-3; 6-3
  64    George Cartledge d. Robert Beer   6-2; 6-1
  64    Sami Kierberg d. Nikola Susak   6-1; 3-0; Retired
  64    Alec Luchak d. Yuki Serizawa   6-0; 6-7(5); 6-0
  64    Pau Martin Sole d. Sari Qasem   6-0; 6-0
  64    Felix Desharnais d. Dietrich Dernowski   6-4; 6-4
  64    Jesse Ross d. Phillip Winser   6-4; 6-3
  64    Luis Felipe Duque d. Stefan Marusic   6-3; 6-0
  64    Raheel Manji d. Zacharias Ohlin   6-3; 6-2
  64    Jose Carlos Zuart d. Kyle Korus   7-6(3); 7-6(1)
  64    Zhengwei Chen d. Felix Fan   6-2; 6-4
  64    Marc Isaia d. Chance Conley   3-6; 6-3; 7-6(0)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 15, 2012 at 2:16 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative