SATA SCMZ BG14-12
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Campbell Erwin d. Jaycer Calleros   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Jaycer Calleros d. Kevin Zhu   1-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Campbell Erwin d. Marc Maciel   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Jaycer Calleros d. Nevin Arimilli   6-1Ret (inj)
  QF    Kevin Zhu d. Michael Benavides   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Marc Maciel d. Max Motlagh   7-6(4); 2-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Campbell Erwin d. Andrew Esses   6-2; 6-1
  16    Jaycer Calleros d. Eric Hadigian   6-1; 6-2
  16    Nevin Arimilli d. Justin Chen   6-1; 6-3
  16    Kevin Zhu d. Savit Weerasinghe   6-1; 6-4
  16    Michael Benavides d. Sanchit Gupta   6-1; 7-5
  16    Marc Maciel d. Prathirath Polepally   6-3; 6-0
  16    Max Motlagh d. Etienne Oshinowo   6-2; 6-1
  16    Andrew Esses d. Artur Zigman   6-3; 6-4
  16    Campbell Erwin d. Naevin Anukornchaikul   6-3; 6-3
  32    Jaycer Calleros d. Dylan Payne   6-0; 6-2
  32    Eric Hadigian d. Christopher Doyal   6-1; 6-0
  32    Nevin Arimilli d. Hao Nguyen   6-2; 6-3
  32    Justin Chen d. Daniel Traxler   6-1; 6-1
  32    Kevin Zhu d. Varun Thachil   6-0; 6-4
  32    Savit Weerasinghe d. Jesse Wikso   7-5; 6-1
  32    Michael Benavides d. Andres Almazan   6-2; 6-4
  32    Sanchit Gupta d. Trip Carter   6-3; 6-4
  32    Marc Maciel d. John Lindberg   6-1; 6-1
  32    Prathirath Polepally d. Kenner Taylor   6-2; 6-2
  32    Etienne Oshinowo d. Nicklas Oberg   6-4; 6-2
  32    Max Motlagh d. Matthew Jones   6-0; 6-2
  32    Artur Zigman d. Vikas Deo   6-0; 6-2
  32    Andrew Esses d. Reed Collier   6-3; 6-1
  32    Naevin Anukornchaikul d. Eric Ji   6-0; 6-3
  32    Campbell Erwin d. Mark Kanevsky   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jaycer Calleros d. Max Pearson   6-1; 6-1
  64    Dylan Payne d. Jackson Ross   6-1; 6-0
  64    Eric Hadigian d. Joaquin Delgado   6-1; 0-6; 6-3
  64    Christopher Doyal d. Luke Kline   6-3; 0-6; 6-2
  64    Nevin Arimilli d. Velu Manohar   6-2; 6-2
  64    Hao Nguyen d. Avery Brown   6-0; 6-4
  64    Justin Chen d. Chaitanya Aduru   6-4; 6-2
  64    Daniel Traxler d. Nick Grove   6-3; 6-1
  64    Kevin Zhu d. Michael Barsky   6-1; 6-2
  64    Varun Thachil d. Vishwa Aduru   6-0; 6-2
  64    Savit Weerasinghe d. Kody Kothmann   6-4; 6-1
  64    Jesse Wikso d. Harris Wilson   7-5; 6-1
  64    Michael Benavides d. Simon Gerst   6-1; 6-1
  64    Andres Almazan d. Austin Abbrat   4-6; 7-6(5); 7-6(8)
  64    Sanchit Gupta d. Nicolas Verchere   6-2; 1-6; 6-4
  64    Trip Carter d. Rohit Patil   6-2; 1-6; 6-4
  64    Marc Maciel d. Joyce Kamdem   6-1; 6-2
  64    John Lindberg d. Parsa Hoghooghi   6-0; 6-2
  64    Kenner Taylor d. Tripp Harwell   5-7; 6-1; 7-5
  64    Prathirath Polepally d. Zachary Alkire   6-0; 6-0
  64    Nicklas Oberg d. Ezekiel Hall   6-2; 6-1
  64    Etienne Oshinowo d. Jonathan Ayers   6-2; 6-2
  64    Matthew Jones d. Vivek Saran   6-1; 6-4
  64    Max Motlagh d. Jacob Kudrick   7-5; 6-2
  64    Vikas Deo d. Michael Raji   6-3; 6-4
  64    Artur Zigman d. Thomas Henry   6-1; 6-3
  64    Reed Collier d. Kazuki Shin   7-5; 6-1
  64    Andrew Esses d. Cyrus Sabharwal   6-2; 6-3
  64    Eric Ji d. Tyler Anson   6-4; 6-3
  64    Naevin Anukornchaikul d. Nathan Arimilli   6-0; 6-4
  64    Mark Kanevsky d. Roger Chou   Wd (emerg)
  64    Campbell Erwin d. Maksim Bogdanovich   2-6; 6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Michael Barsky d. Maksim Bogdanovich   Wo (inj)
  SF    Michael Barsky d. Velu Manohar   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Maksim Bogdanovich d. Jacob Kudrick   6-0; 5-7; 11-9
  QF    Velu Manohar d. Max Pearson   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Michael Barsky d. Austin Abbrat   2-6; 6-3; 10-5
  QF    Jacob Kudrick d. Tripp Harwell   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Maksim Bogdanovich d. Thomas Henry   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Max Pearson d. Luke Kline   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Velu Manohar d. Chaitanya Aduru   6-4; 3-6; 10-5
  R3    Michael Barsky d. Harris Wilson   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Austin Abbrat d. Nicolas Verchere   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Tripp Harwell d. Parsa Hoghooghi   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Jacob Kudrick d. Ezekiel Hall   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Thomas Henry d. Cyrus Sabharwal   2-6; 6-2; 10-4
  R3    Maksim Bogdanovich d. Nathan Arimilli   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Maksim Bogdanovich d. Mark Kanevsky   1-6; 6-2; 10-5
  R1    Max Pearson d. Jackson Ross   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Luke Kline d. Joaquin Delgado   2-6; 7-6(9); 11-9
  R1    Velu Manohar d. Avery Brown   6-7(6); 7-5; 10-7
  R1    Chaitanya Aduru d. Nick Grove   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Michael Barsky d. Vishwa Aduru   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Harris Wilson d. Kody Kothmann   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Austin Abbrat d. Simon Gerst   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Nicolas Verchere d. Rohit Patil   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Parsa Hoghooghi d. Joyce Kamdem   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Tripp Harwell d. Zachary Alkire   Wo (inj)
  R1    Ezekiel Hall d. Jonathan Ayers   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Jacob Kudrick d. Vivek Saran   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Thomas Henry d. Michael Raji   6-7(5); 7-6(3); 10-4
  R1    Cyrus Sabharwal d. Kazuki Shin   6-4; 4-6; 10-5
  R1    Nathan Arimilli d. Tyler Anson   6-3; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 23, 2012 at 6:24 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative