NC Jr. Spring State Closed Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jared Burton d. Aniketh Vipparla   4-2; 2-2Ret (inj)
  PL    Luke Albertson d. Nathaniel Schainblatt   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Jared Burton d. Luke Albertson   4-0; 5-4
  SF    Aniketh Vipparla d. Nathaniel Schainblatt   4-1; 4-0

Consolation:
  F    John French d. Sam Dively   6-1
  PL    Adithya Sriram d. Jaxon Davis   6-1
  SF    Sam Dively d. Jaxon Davis   4-1; 5-3
  SF    John French d. Adithya Sriram   7-5

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ryan Jurist d. Michael Ogundele   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Masahiro Fujino d. Marcello Giancaterini   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Ryan Jurist d. Masahiro Fujino   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Michael Ogundele d. Marcello Giancaterini   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    William Barker d. Harrison Tseng   5-3; 4-1
  PL    Dillon Gooch d. Benjamin Wooster   4-2; 1-4; 1-0(3)
  SF    William Barker d. Benjamin Wooster   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Harrison Tseng d. Dillon Gooch   4-2; 4-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Bennett Crane d. Philippe Lauture   6-4; 6-3
  PL    Scotty Cameron d. Blake Carter   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Bennett Crane d. Scotty Cameron   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Philippe Lauture d. Blake Carter   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Max Fritsch d. Logan Weber   3-5; 5-3; 1-0(8)
  PL    Grant Stuckey d. Will Ockerman   5-4; 4-1
  SF    Max Fritsch d. Will Ockerman   6-3; 0-6; 1-0(6)
  SF    Logan Weber d. Grant Stuckey   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jack Riazzi d. Daniel Belsito   6-4; 7-6(8)
  PL    Blaine Boyden d. John Karlawish   7-6(7); 6-4
  SF    Jack Riazzi d. Blaine Boyden   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Daniel Belsito d. John Karlawish   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Matthew Galush d. Justin Warren   4-1; 5-4
  PL    Connor Cooke d. Sam Brazil   4-2Ret (inj)
  SF    Matthew Galush d. Connor Cooke   3-5; 5-3; 1-0(4)
  SF    Justin Warren d. Sam Brazil   3-5; 4-0; 1-0(6)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Oliver Otero d. Kyle Johnson   7-6(5); 6-3
  PL    Joshua Swindler d. A.J. Stilwell   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Kyle Johnson d. A.J. Stilwell   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Oliver Otero d. Joshua Swindler   7-6(5); 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Chad Hoskins d. Diego Castano   4-2; 5-4
  PL    William Jones d. Allen Jackson   4-2; 5-4
  SF    Diego Castano d. William Jones   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
  SF    Chad Hoskins d. Allen Jackson   1-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sonia Maheshwari d. Sydney Landau   4-2; 4-2
  PL    Leann Blanc d. Elizabeth Weidl   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Sydney Landau d. Leann Blanc   5-4; 0-4; 1-0(6)
  SF    Sonia Maheshwari d. Elizabeth Weidl   4-1; 4-2

Consolation:
  F    Elsa Schuls d. Rebekkah Gaines   7-5
  PL    Amanda Sambach d. Katie Andreini   6-1
  SF    Rebekkah Gaines d. Katie Andreini   5-3; 4-2
  SF    Elsa Schuls d. Amanda Sambach   4-0; 4-2

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Carmelle Joyner d. Jillian Hobbs   6-3; 6-0
  PL    Olivia Archer d. Amanda Nowak   1-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Carmelle Joyner d. Olivia Archer   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Jillian Hobbs d. Amanda Nowak   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Abigail Forbes d. Elizabeth Galush   4-1; 4-2
  PL    Brianna Taranto d. Angelina Neiberger   2-4; 4-2; 1-0(3)
  SF    Elizabeth Galush d. Brianna Taranto   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
  SF    Abigail Forbes d. Angelina Neiberger   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Susanne Boyden d. Morgan Valentine   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Chelsea Sawyer d. Sophia Patel   6-2; 2-1Ret (inj)
  SF    Morgan Valentine d. Chelsea Sawyer   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Susanne Boyden d. Sophia Patel   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Kennedy Wicker d. Ellis Brown   4-2; 4-1
  PL    Jordan Strickland d. Avery Hunter   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Ellis Brown d. Avery Hunter   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Kennedy Wicker d. Jordan Strickland   6-0; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Maggie Kane d. Kimberly Schubel   6-7(4); 6-2; 1-0(7)
  PL    Hannah Templeton d. Samantha Smith   6-7(7); 6-4; 1-0(7)
  SF    Kimberly Schubel d. Hannah Templeton   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Maggie Kane d. Samantha Smith   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Sera Martorelli d. Grace Deering   7-5; 6-2
  QQ    Lauren McCorquodale d. Savannah Taranto   3-5; 5-3; 1-0(5)
  QQ    Bailey Edwards d. Ashton Walker   4-1; 4-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Taylor Davidson d. Supriya Narisetti   6-0; 6-1
  PL    Chloe Ouellet-Pizer d. Smith Hinton   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Supriya Narisetti d. Chloe Ouellet-Pizer   6-7(6); 6-4; 1-0(6)
  SF    Taylor Davidson d. Smith Hinton   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Jamie Rogers d. Ashnaa Rao   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Ashnaa Rao d. Chloe Willetts   6-4; 1-6; 1-0(4)
  QF    Jamie Rogers d. Audrey Channell   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Linley Busby d. Brittany Hill   5-4; 4-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 25, 2012 at 10:52 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative