L1 Gold's Dewitt Eastern B14 Des. Closed
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Justin Lee d. Alex Knaff   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Justin Lee d. Chris Kuhnle   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Alex Knaff d. Jordan Benjamin   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  QF    Justin Lee d. Connor Lin   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Chris Kuhnle d. Luke Haralampoudis   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Jordan Benjamin d. Cole Gittens   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Alex Knaff d. Brian Burr   6-1; 6-1
  16    Justin Lee d. Finbar Talcott   6-2; 6-4
  16    Connor Lin d. Robert Smithline   2-6; 6-4; 7-5
  16    Chris Kuhnle d. Aleksandar Kovacevic   3-6; 6-1; 7-5
  16    Luke Haralampoudis d. Earl Hsieh   6-1; 6-3
  16    Cole Gittens d. Sean Patrick   3-6; 6-4; 6-0
  16    Jordan Benjamin d. George Gramatikov   6-1; 6-2
  16    Brian Burr d. Alex Grossman   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  16    Alex Knaff d. John Drake   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  32    Justin Lee d. Cameron Gruss   6-0; 6-1
  32    Finbar Talcott d. Michael Haelen   6-1; 7-5
  32    Robert Smithline d. Ian Witmer   6-1; 6-2
  32    Connor Lin d. Jake Bhangdia   6-1; 6-4
  32    Aleksandar Kovacevic d. Josh Druger   6-1; 6-2
  32    Chris Kuhnle d. Nicholas Fauchet   6-0; 6-0
  32    Earl Hsieh d. Ananth Raghavan   Wo (emerg)
  32    Luke Haralampoudis d. Harry Wang   3-6; 7-6(5); 6-2
  32    Sean Patrick d. Justin Silva   6-4; 6-4
  32    Cole Gittens d. Nicolas Demaria   6-3; 6-3
  32    George Gramatikov d. Christian Gloria   6-2; 6-2
  32    Jordan Benjamin d. Josh Marvald   Wd (emerg)
  32    Brian Burr d. Colin Sacco   Wd (emerg)
  32    Alex Grossman d. Abhijeet Joshi   Def (ns)
  32    John Drake d. Alex Chao   6-3; 6-1
  32    Alex Knaff d. Gokul Murugesan   6-2; 6-7(3); 6-3

Consolation:
  QF    John Drake d. Luke Haralampoudis   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Sean Patrick d. Connor Lin   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Earl Hsieh d. Brian Burr   0-6; 6-0; 1-0
  QF    Cole Gittens d. Robert Smithline   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    John Drake d. Jake Bhangdia   6-7(3); 6-2; 1-0
  QQ    Sean Patrick d. Josh Druger   6-3; 2-6; 1-0
  QQ    Earl Hsieh d. Christian Gloria   7-6(3); 4-6; 1-0
  QQ    Robert Smithline d. Alex Chao   6-0Ret (ill)
  R2    John Drake d. Michael Haelen   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Jake Bhangdia d. Alex Grossman   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Josh Druger d. George Gramatikov   6-2; 3-6; 1-0
  R2    Sean Patrick d. Harry Wang   6-4; 5-7; 1-0
  R2    Earl Hsieh d. Nicolas Demaria   2-6; 6-2; 1-0
  R2    Christian Gloria d. Aleksandar Kovacevic   2-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R2    Alex Chao d. Finbar Talcott   6-1; 6-7(4); 1-0
  R1    Michael Haelen d. Cameron Gruss   7-6(1); 6-1
  R1    Jake Bhangdia d. Ian Witmer   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R1    Josh Druger d. Nicholas Fauchet   7-6(5); 6-4
  R1    Harry Wang d. Ananth Raghavan   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Nicolas Demaria d. Justin Silva   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Alex Chao d. Gokul Murugesan   1-6; 6-3; 1-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 1, 2012 at 8:13 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative