USTA/Midwest Section BG12 L5 Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Robert Cash d. Connor Biernat   6-0; 6-0
  PL    Spencer Gray d. Mark Nudelman   5-7; 6-2; 1-0(6
  SF    Robert Cash d. Spencer Gray   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Connor Biernat d. Mark Nudelman   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Robert Cash d. Joshua Giambattista   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Spencer Gray d. Grant Smith   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
  QF    Mark Nudelman d. Aj Woodman   7-6(5); 0-6; 1-0(8
  QF    Connor Biernat d. Alex Lee   7-6(5); 6-3
  16    Robert Cash d. Joshua Riebe   6-0; 6-0
  16    Joshua Giambattista d. David Heiney   6-1; 6-2
  16    Spencer Gray d. Saiprakash Goli   7-6(5); 6-1
  16    Grant Smith d. Diego Cepeda   6-1; 6-0
  16    Mark Nudelman d. Noah Schneider   2-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(6)
  16    Aj Woodman d. Quyen Thai   6-0; 6-0
  16    Connor Biernat d. Joel Jose   6-0; 6-1
  16    Alex Lee d. Grant Wendel   3-6; 7-6(8); 1-0(8)
  32    Robert Cash d. Nathan Zhang   6-2; 6-0
  32    Joshua Riebe d. Christopher Sailor   6-0; 6-0
  32    David Heiney d. Shashank Reddy   6-4; 6-3
  32    Joshua Giambattista d. Phillip Krayterman   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(9)
  32    Spencer Gray d. Thomas Weir   6-2; 6-2
  32    Saiprakash Goli d. Colten Clark   6-4; 6-4
  32    Grant Smith d. Jai Banerji   6-2; 6-1
  32    Diego Cepeda d. Griffin Biernat   7-6(1); 6-1
  32    Noah Schneider d. Martin Matov   6-2; 6-7(6); 1-0(10)
  32    Mark Nudelman d. Akhil Katragadda   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(7)
  32    Quyen Thai d. Kyle Demers   7-5; 6-3
  32    Aj Woodman d. Robert Dong   6-2; 6-4
  32    Joel Jose d. Joseph Kelly   6-1; 6-2
  32    Connor Biernat d. Patrick Casanas   6-0; 6-2
  32    Alex Lee d. Anderson McDowell   7-5; 6-1
  32    Grant Wendel d. John Dransfeld   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Grant Wendel d. Colten Clark   6-4; 1-6; 1-0(8)
  SF    Robert Dong d. David Heiney   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Grant Wendel d. Grant Smith   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Colten Clark d. Joshua Giambattista   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
  QF    Robert Dong d. Alex Lee   2-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
  QF    David Heiney d. Aj Woodman   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(5)
  QQ    Grant Wendel d. Phillip Krayterman   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Colten Clark d. Jai Banerji   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Robert Dong d. Diego Cepeda   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    David Heiney d. Joshua Riebe   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Grant Wendel d. Nathan Zhang   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Phillip Krayterman d. Joel Jose   6-4; 7-6(0)
  R2    Colten Clark d. Quyen Thai   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Jai Banerji d. Noah Schneider   Wo (inj)
  R2    Diego Cepeda d. Akhil Katragadda   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Robert Dong d. Saiprakash Goli   7-5; 2-0Ret (inj)
  R2    David Heiney d. Joseph Kelly   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Joshua Riebe d. Anderson McDowell   7-5; 5-7; 1-0(6)
  R1    Nathan Zhang d. Christopher Sailor   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Phillip Krayterman d. Shashank Reddy   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Colten Clark d. Thomas Weir   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Jai Banerji d. Griffin Biernat   6-3; 7-6(3)
  R1    Akhil Katragadda d. Martin Matov   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Robert Dong d. Kyle Demers   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Joseph Kelly d. Patrick Casanas   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(6)
  R1    Anderson McDowell d. John Dransfeld   4-6; 7-6(0); 1-0(0)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 22, 2012 at 9:06 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative