L1 Eastside Eastern BG16 Des. Closed
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles Main Draw   
  F    Daniel Grunberger d. Nicolas Bradley   6-4; 6-4
  PL    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Mwendwa Mbithi   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Daniel Grunberger d. Taiyo Hamanaka   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Nicolas Bradley d. Mwendwa Mbithi   1-6; 6-2; 6-4
  QF    Daniel Grunberger d. Brandon Stone   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Julian Rozenstein   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Nicolas Bradley d. Alexander Lebedev   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  QF    Mwendwa Mbithi d. Artem Khrapko   7-5; 6-2
  16    Daniel Grunberger d. Ernesto Dillon   6-3; 6-4
  16    Brandon Stone d. Jacob Cooper   6-3; 2-1Ret (ill)
  16    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Myles Schalet   6-1; 6-4
  16    Julian Rozenstein d. Victor Miglo   6-3; 6-4
  16    Alexander Lebedev d. Robert Levine   6-2; 7-5
  16    Nicolas Bradley d. Gabe Tishman   7-6(7-3); 3-6; 6-4
  16    Mwendwa Mbithi d. Zachary Niklaus   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  16    Artem Khrapko d. Dylan Brittis-Tannenbaum   6-3; 6-4
  32    Daniel Grunberger d. Sachin Raghavan   Wd (emerg)
  32    Ernesto Dillon d. John Speicher   6-2; 7-5
  32    Brandon Stone d. Christopher Auteri   6-2; 6-0
  32    Jacob Cooper d. Joshua Jachuck   7-5; 6-1
  32    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Logan Erickson   7-5; 6-3
  32    Myles Schalet d. Ari Cepelewicz   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  32    Julian Rozenstein d. Matthew Gamble   6-4; 6-2
  32    Victor Miglo d. James Aronson   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  32    Robert Levine d. Zain Ali   6-1; 6-3
  32    Alexander Lebedev d. Lubomir Cuba   6-4; 6-4
  32    Gabe Tishman d. Ethan Wilcox   6-0; 6-0
  32    Nicolas Bradley d. Venkatesh Ramkumar   6-1; 6-0
  32    Zachary Niklaus d. Eric Wagner   4-6; 6-0; 6-1
  32    Mwendwa Mbithi d. Joshua Gordon   6-3; 6-2
  32    Artem Khrapko d. Abraham Davis   Def (ns)
  32    Dylan Brittis-Tannenbaum d. Anthony Derose   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  QF    Zachary Niklaus d. Julian Rozenstein   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Robert Levine d. Brandon Stone   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Artem Khrapko d. Myles Schalet   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Ernesto Dillon d. Alexander Lebedev   Wo (emerg)
  QQ    Zachary Niklaus d. Dylan Brittis-Tannenbaum   7-6(8-6)); 6-7(7-3); 10-3
  QQ    Robert Levine d. Gabe Tishman   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Myles Schalet d. Lubomir Cuba   7-6(8-6); 2-6; 10-8
  QQ    Ernesto Dillon d. Joshua Gordon   5-7; 6-1; 10-8
  R2    Dylan Brittis-Tannenbaum d. John Speicher   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Zachary Niklaus d. Christopher Auteri   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Gabe Tishman d. Logan Erickson   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Robert Levine d. Matthew Gamble   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Lubomir Cuba d. Victor Miglo   Wo (inj)
  R2    Myles Schalet d. Ethan Wilcox   6-4; 4-6; 10-6
  R2    Joshua Gordon d. Jacob Cooper   Wo (ill)
  R2    Ernesto Dillon d. Anthony Derose   6-1; 6-0
  R1    John Speicher d. Sachin Raghavan   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Christopher Auteri d. Joshua Jachuck   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Logan Erickson d. Ari Cepelewicz   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Matthew Gamble d. James Aronson   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Lubomir Cuba d. Zain Ali   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Ethan Wilcox d. Venkatesh Ramkumar   0-6; 6-2; 10-5
  R1    Joshua Gordon d. Eric Wagner   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Anthony Derose d. Abraham Davis   Wd (admin)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 1, 2012 at 12:47 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative