USTA/Midwest Section B18-16 L5 Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Daniel Boussom d. Nicholas Werner   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Brian Pecyna d. Jacob Rankin   Wd (inj)
  SF    Nicholas Werner d. Jacob Rankin   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Daniel Boussom d. Brian Pecyna   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Nicholas Werner d. Kevin Mei   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Jacob Rankin d. Jason Kerst   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Brian Pecyna d. Varun Shanker   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Daniel Boussom d. Evan Taylor   6-0; 6-0
  16    Nicholas Werner d. Kevin Rothstein   Wo (inj)
  16    Kevin Mei d. Chase Simsa   6-2; 6-1
  16    Jason Kerst d. Adam Alamah   3-6; 7-5; 10-8
  16    Jacob Rankin d. Shashank Chitta   6-3; 6-3
  16    Varun Shanker d. Connor Sonenfild   6-3; 6-2
  16    Brian Pecyna d. Tyler Smith   6-0; 6-2
  16    Daniel Boussom d. Griffin Mertz   6-1; 6-2
  16    Evan Taylor d. Chase Peery   6-3; 4-6; 10-8
  32    Nicholas Werner d. Matthew Heeder   7-5; 6-3
  32    Chase Simsa d. Jon Groening   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jason Kerst d. Christian Rhoades   6-2; 6-4
  32    Jacob Rankin d. Andrew Joslyn   6-3; 6-0
  32    Shashank Chitta d. Joseph Lee   6-0; 6-0
  32    Varun Shanker d. Elliott Mondry   0-6; 7-6(3); 10-8
  32    Tyler Smith d. Craig Mellis   6-0; 6-3
  32    Griffin Mertz d. Jesper Ke   6-2; 6-0
  32    Daniel Boussom d. Alex Gruskin   7-6(4); 6-2
  32    Chase Peery d. Adam Burau   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Matthew Heeder d. Kevin Mei   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Alex Gruskin d. Evan Taylor   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Matthew Heeder d. Jason Kerst   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Kevin Mei d. Connor Sonenfild   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Evan Taylor d. Adam Alamah   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Alex Gruskin d. Varun Shanker   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Matthew Heeder d. Griffin Mertz   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Connor Sonenfild d. Christian Rhoades   7-5; 6-0
  QQ    Adam Alamah d. Elliott Mondry   6-0Ret (inj)
  QQ    Alex Gruskin d. Adam Burau   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Matthew Heeder d. Chase Peery   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Griffin Mertz d. Jon Groening   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Christian Rhoades d. Tyler Smith   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Connor Sonenfild d. Andrew Joslyn   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Elliott Mondry d. Shashank Chitta   2-6; 7-5; 10-4
  R2    Adam Alamah d. Craig Mellis   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Alex Gruskin d. Chase Simsa   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Adam Burau d. Kevin Rothstein   Wo (inj)
  R1    Andrew Joslyn d. Joseph Lee   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Alex Gruskin d. Jesper Ke   6-3; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 22, 2012 at 5:56 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative