Caribbean Jr. Sectional
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Rafael Grovas d. Alejandro Rivera   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Fernando Torres d. Tomas Del Olmo   6-1; 5-3Wd (emerg)
  SF    Alejandro Rivera d. Fernando Torres   6-3; 7-6(5))
  SF    Rafael Grovas d. Tomas Del Olmo   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Fernando Torres d. Juan Marrero   6-2; 7-6(5))
  QF    Alejandro Rivera d. Guillermo Torres   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Tomas Del Olmo d. Ricardo Martinez   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Rafael Grovas d. Roberto Biaggi   6-0; 6-1
  16    Fernando Torres d. Diego Lampon   6-0; 6-0
  16    Juan Marrero d. Francisco Feliciano   6-4; 6-0
  16    Alejandro Rivera d. Elias Ramirez   6-1; 6-3
  16    Guillermo Torres d. Gabriel Ferrer   2-4Ret (inj)
  16    Ricardo Martinez d. Raymond Sanchez-Robles   6-1; 6-0
  16    Tomas Del Olmo d. Pedro Martinez   6-2; 6-1
  16    Roberto Biaggi d. Russell Armstrong   6-0; 6-3
  16    Rafael Grovas d. Brando Collazo   6-0; 6-0
  32    Diego Lampon d. Manuel Fuertes   6-2; 6-2
  32    Juan Marrero d. Alec Kuipers   6-2; 6-3
  32    Francisco Feliciano d. David Jimenez   6-3; 6-3
  32    Elias Ramirez d. Jorge Rodriguez   6-0; 6-0
  32    Guillermo Torres d. Luis Jimenez   6-2; 6-0
  32    Raymond Sanchez-Robles d. Jaime Ferrer   7-5; 6-4
  32    Ricardo Martinez d. Lucas Perez   6-1; 6-1
  32    Pedro Martinez d. Alfonso Perez-Semanaz   6-2; 6-0
  32    Roberto Biaggi d. Andres Ortiz   7-6(1); 6-1
  32    Russell Armstrong d. Daniel Nazario   6-3; 6-2
  32    Brando Collazo d. Diego Ferrer   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Juan Marrero d. Ricardo Martinez   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Juan Marrero d. Guillermo Torres   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
  SF    Ricardo Martinez d. Roberto Biaggi   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Guillermo Torres d. Manuel Fuertes   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Juan Marrero d. Pedro Martinez   7-5; 7-6(6)
  QF    Roberto Biaggi d. Elias Ramirez   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
  QF    Ricardo Martinez d. Diego Lampon   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Manuel Fuertes d. Russell Armstrong   Wd (emerg)
  QQ    Pedro Martinez d. Luis Jimenez   7-5; 6-3
  QQ    Elias Ramirez d. Gabriel Ferrer   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
  QQ    Diego Lampon d. Francisco Feliciano   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Manuel Fuertes d. Brando Collazo   7-5; 7-6(2)
  R2    Russell Armstrong d. Alec Kuipers   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Pedro Martinez d. Jorge Rodriguez   Wd (inj)
  R2    Luis Jimenez d. Raymond Sanchez-Robles   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Gabriel Ferrer d. Jaime Ferrer   Wd (ill)
  R2    Elias Ramirez d. Alfonso Perez-Semanaz   Wd (ill)
  R2    Francisco Feliciano d. Daniel Nazario   0-6; 7-6(6); 1-0(4)
  R2    Diego Lampon d. Diego Ferrer   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Alec Kuipers d. David Jimenez   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(10)
  R1    Jaime Ferrer d. Lucas Perez   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Daniel Nazario d. Andres Ortiz   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(6)

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ignacio Garcia d. Guillermo Cabral   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Jan-Michael Suria d. Bryan Einstoss   6-1; 2-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Ignacio Garcia d. Bryan Einstoss   5-7; 6-1; 6-2
  SF    Guillermo Cabral d. Jan-Michael Suria   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Bryan Einstoss d. Alejandro Rodriguez-Vidal   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Ignacio Garcia d. Javier Suarez   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Jan-Michael Suria d. Jorge Ortiz   6-2; 1-6; 6-4
  QF    Guillermo Cabral d. Shandor Gomez   6-0; 6-0
  16    Bryan Einstoss d. Rafael Grovas   6-2; 6-2
  16    Alejandro Rodriguez-Vidal d. Juanlucca Casalduc   6-2; 6-2
  16    Ignacio Garcia d. Julian Di Persio   6-1; 6-0
  16    Javier Suarez d. Joey Short   6-3; 6-7(6); 6-0
  16    Jan-Michael Suria d. Leonardo Cordero   6-1; 6-2
  16    Jorge Ortiz d. Fidel Serrano   6-0; 6-2
  16    Shandor Gomez d. Luca Del Olmo   6-3; 6-3
  16    Guillermo Cabral d. Alejandro Rodriguez-Durán   6-0; 6-0
  32    Bryan Einstoss d. William Townsend Font   6-1; 6-0
  32    Rafael Grovas d. Juan Ramirez   6-1; 6-1
  32    Alejandro Rodriguez-Vidal d. Sebastian Arcila   6-2; 2-6; 7-6(6)
  32    Juanlucca Casalduc d. Jordan Lawrence   6-1; 6-4
  32    Ignacio Garcia d. Zachary Armstrong   6-1; 6-1
  32    Julian Di Persio d. Eduardo Fuertes   Wd (inj)
  32    Javier Suarez d. Alejandro Marxuach   6-4; 6-3
  32    Joey Short d. Wesley Maldonado   6-3; 6-3
  32    Leonardo Cordero d. Guillermo Lopez Torres   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Jan-Michael Suria d. Alvaro Rivera   6-0; 2-1Ret (inj)
  32    Fidel Serrano d. Christian Martinez-Cruz   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jorge Ortiz d. Jorge Sanchez   6-0; 6-0
  32    Luca Del Olmo d. Jose De Jesus   6-4; 6-2
  32    Shandor Gomez d. Guillermo Jimenez   6-1; 6-1
  32    Alejandro Rodriguez-Durán d. Ricardo Rodriguez   6-4; 6-4
  32    Guillermo Cabral d. Rene Acosta-Laffitte   6-0; 6-0
  64    Rafael Grovas d. Sunil Mahepath   6-0; 6-0
  64    Sebastian Arcila d. Adriel Irizarry   6-3; 6-0
  64    Juanlucca Casalduc d. Maurizio Santos   6-0; 6-0
  64    Zachary Armstrong d. Jean Armstrong   6-3; 6-3
  64    Julian Di Persio d. Jonathan Esteban   6-0; 6-0
  64    Alejandro Marxuach d. Javier Melendez   6-0; 6-2
  64    Leonardo Cordero d. Kevin RoqueCruz   6-1; 6-0
  64    Alvaro Rivera d. Luis Torrellas   6-4; 6-2
  64    Jorge Sanchez d. Christian Trujillo   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jose De Jesus d. Sebastian GarcĂ­a   6-0; 6-3
  64    Alejandro Rodriguez-Durán d. Kevin Flores   Wd (ill)
  64    Rene Acosta-Laffitte d. Wilfredo Dejesus   7-6(5); 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Sebastian Arcila d. Guillermo Lopez Torres   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Guillermo Lopez Torres d. Adriel Irizarry   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Sebastian Arcila d. Alejandro Rodriguez-Vidal   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Adriel Irizarry d. Jorge Ortiz   1-6; 7-5; 1-0(5)
  QF    Guillermo Lopez Torres d. Shandor Gomez   7-6(5); 6-2
  QF    Alejandro Rodriguez-Vidal d. Alejandro Marxuach   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Sebastian Arcila d. Javier Suarez   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Adriel Irizarry d. Joey Short   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Guillermo Lopez Torres d. Juanlucca Casalduc   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Alejandro Marxuach d. Christian Trujillo   6-1; 3-0Ret (ill)
  QQ    Sebastian Arcila d. Leonardo Cordero   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Joey Short d. Ricardo Rodriguez   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Adriel Irizarry d. Julian Di Persio   Wd (emerg)
  R3    Juanlucca Casalduc d. Jorge Sanchez   6-4; 1-6; 1-0(7)
  R3    Guillermo Lopez Torres d. Rafael Grovas   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Alejandro Marxuach d. Alejandro Rodriguez-Durán   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Christian Trujillo d. Luca Del Olmo   7-5; 6-1
  R3    Sebastian Arcila d. Fidel Serrano   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Leonardo Cordero d. William Townsend Font   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Ricardo Rodriguez d. Rene Acosta-Laffitte   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Adriel Irizarry d. Jose De Jesus   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Jorge Sanchez d. Jonathan Esteban   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Guillermo Lopez Torres d. Javier Melendez   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Alejandro Marxuach d. Wesley Maldonado   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Christian Trujillo d. Eduardo Fuertes   Wd (ill)
  3Q    Sebastian Arcila d. Jordan Lawrence   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    William Townsend Font d. Juan Ramirez   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Ricardo Rodriguez d. Sunil Mahepath   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Adriel Irizarry d. Guillermo Jimenez   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Jose De Jesus d. Maurizio Santos   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Jorge Sanchez d. Jean Armstrong   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Jonathan Esteban d. Christian Martinez-Cruz   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Javier Melendez d. Alvaro Rivera   Wd (inj)
  R2    Wesley Maldonado d. Kevin RoqueCruz   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Alejandro Marxuach d. Luis Torrellas   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Christian Trujillo d. Zachary Armstrong   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Jordan Lawrence d. Sebastian GarcĂ­a   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Juan Ramirez d. Kevin Flores   Wd (ill)
  R2    William Townsend Font d. Wilfredo Dejesus   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jordi Arconada d. Jaime Vega   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Gabriel Lazcano-Osorio d. Jorge Ortiz   Wd (inj)
  SF    Jaime Vega d. Jorge Ortiz   5-7; 6-0; 6-1
  SF    Jordi Arconada d. Gabriel Lazcano-Osorio   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Jaime Vega d. Moises Landrau-Villavetia   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Jorge Ortiz d. Sergio Fernandez   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Gabriel Lazcano-Osorio d. Andres Casellas   6-4; 7-6(4))
  QF    Jordi Arconada d. Manuel Julbe   6-3; 6-0
  16    Moises Landrau-Villavetia d. Jordi Bofill   6-3; 6-2
  16    Jaime Vega d. Francisco Del Valle   6-3; 6-3
  16    Jorge Ortiz d. Devin Ortega   6-2; 6-0
  16    Sergio Fernandez d. Christian GarcĂ­a   6-1; 6-0
  16    Andres Casellas d. David JR Santa Maria   6-4; 6-2
  16    Gabriel Lazcano-Osorio d. Humberto Vergara   6-3; 6-1
  16    Manuel Julbe d. Joseph Montanez   6-1; 6-4
  16    Jordi Arconada d. Franco Emanuelli   6-0; 6-1
  32    Moises Landrau-Villavetia d. Andres Lopez   7-6(4); 6-2
  32    Jordi Bofill d. Wilfredo Negron   6-0; 6-2
  32    Jaime Vega d. Alejandro Chardon   6-3; 6-2
  32    Francisco Del Valle d. Derick Perez-Guzman   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jorge Ortiz d. Diego Lebron-Perez   6-1; 7-6
  32    Devin Ortega d. Emilio Romero   6-2; 6-1
  32    Sergio Fernandez d. Adolfo Rodriguez   6-0; 6-0
  32    Christian GarcĂ­a d. Rafael Ramirez   Wo (inj)
  32    David JR Santa Maria d. Anibal Gonzalez   6-1; 6-1
  32    Andres Casellas d. Javier Rivera   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
  32    Humberto Vergara d. Carlos Atienza   6-3; 6-0
  32    Gabriel Lazcano-Osorio d. Rafael Berrios   6-3; 6-1
  32    Joseph Montanez d. Marcos Vivoni   6-0; 6-0
  32    Manuel Julbe d. Jean Vassallo   6-1; 6-2
  32    Franco Emanuelli d. Manuel Del Toro   6-3; 6-0
  32    Jordi Arconada d. Bryan Einstoss   6-1; 6-3
  64    Jordi Bofill d. Carlos Lora   6-1; 6-1
  64    Christian GarcĂ­a d. Carlos Gonzalez   5-7; 6-1; 6-1
  64    Carlos Atienza d. Carlos Mustelier   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Jordi Bofill d. Moises Landrau-Villavetia   7-6(5); 6-3
  SF    Jordi Bofill d. Andres Casellas   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Moises Landrau-Villavetia d. David JR Santa Maria   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Andres Casellas d. Devin Ortega   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Jordi Bofill d. Manuel Julbe   Wd (inj)
  QF    Moises Landrau-Villavetia d. Diego Lebron-Perez   6-2; 6-3
  QF    David JR Santa Maria d. Sergio Fernandez   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
  QQ    Devin Ortega d. Christian GarcĂ­a   7-6(3); 0-0Ret (inj)
  QQ    Jordi Bofill d. Francisco Del Valle   7-5; 6-2
  QQ    Diego Lebron-Perez d. Franco Emanuelli   7-6(3); 6-4
  QQ    David JR Santa Maria d. Alejandro Chardon   Ret (inj)
  R3    Christian GarcĂ­a d. Carlos Lora   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Devin Ortega d. Jean Vassallo   Wd (inj)
  R3    Francisco Del Valle d. Carlos Atienza   6-0; 6-4
  R3    Jordi Bofill d. Javier Rivera   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Franco Emanuelli d. Adolfo Rodriguez   Wd (ill)
  R3    Diego Lebron-Perez d. Joseph Montanez   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Alejandro Chardon d. Humberto Vergara   6-3; 6-1
  R3    David JR Santa Maria d. Andres Lopez   7-6(4); 6-2
  3Q    Carlos Lora d. Bryan Einstoss   6-2; 1-0Ret (ill)
  3Q    Jean Vassallo d. Marcos Vivoni   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  3Q    Carlos Atienza d. Rafael Berrios   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Javier Rivera d. Anibal Gonzalez   6-3; 1-6; 1-0(4)
  3Q    Adolfo Rodriguez d. Rafael Ramirez   Wd (ill)
  3Q    Diego Lebron-Perez d. Emilio Romero   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Alejandro Chardon d. Derick Perez-Guzman   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Andres Lopez d. Wilfredo Negron   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Carlos Lora d. Manuel Del Toro   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Anibal Gonzalez d. Carlos Gonzalez   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Emilio Romero d. Carlos Mustelier   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(3)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Patrick Hernandez-Garcia d. Imanol Arconada   6-1; 6-3
  PL    Eduardo Irizarry d. Edgar Diaz   7-6; 6-4
  SF    Patrick Hernandez-Garcia d. Eduardo Irizarry   6-3; 5-7; 6-3
  SF    Imanol Arconada d. Edgar Diaz   7-6(6); 6-3
  QF    Eduardo Irizarry d. Jose Irizary   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Patrick Hernandez-Garcia d. Alexander Leonard   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Imanol Arconada d. Stephan Gonzalez   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
  QF    Edgar Diaz d. Luis Acaba   6-4; 3-1Ret (inj)
  16    Eduardo Irizarry d. Kevin Ramos   6-3; 6-2
  16    Jose Irizary d. Diego Orro   6-0; 6-3
  16    Patrick Hernandez-Garcia d. Rawil Crespo   6-1; 6-0
  16    Alexander Leonard d. Luis Montes   6-0; 6-0
  16    Imanol Arconada d. Jose Martinez   6-0; 6-2
  16    Stephan Gonzalez d. Manuel Laboy   6-3; 4-0Ret (inj)
  16    Edgar Diaz d. Fabian Rodriguez   6-1; 6-1
  16    Luis Acaba d. Edwin De Jesus   6-2; 6-0
  32    Kevin Ramos d. Gabriel Calez   6-4; 6-4
  32    Jose Irizary d. Jaime Flores   6-3; 6-0
  32    Diego Orro d. Jose Castañer-Robles   6-0; 6-3
  32    Patrick Hernandez-Garcia d. Christoph Wilson   6-3; 6-1
  32    Rawil Crespo d. Juan Rodriguez   6-1; 6-0
  32    Luis Montes d. Carlos Micames   6-3; 6-3
  32    Alexander Leonard d. Cristian Garcia   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jose Martinez d. [none]   6-1; 7-6(3))
  32    Imanol Arconada d. Luis Nieves   6-0; 6-1
  32    Manuel Laboy d. Angel Aviles   6-0; 6-0
  32    Stephan Gonzalez d. Carlos Diaz   6-3; 6-1
  32    Edgar Diaz d. Miguel Perez   6-1; 6-1
  32    Fabian Rodriguez d. Eric Ramos   6-2; 7-5
  32    Edwin De Jesus d. Emel Malave   6-1; 3-0Ret (ill)

Consolation:
  F    Jose Irizary d. Stephan Gonzalez   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Jose Irizary d. Fabian Rodriguez   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Stephan Gonzalez d. Carlos Diaz   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Fabian Rodriguez d. Alexander Leonard   3-6; 6-1; 1-0(4)
  QF    Jose Irizary d. Jose Martinez   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Carlos Diaz d. Luis Acaba   3-6; 0-2Ret (inj)
  QF    Stephan Gonzalez d. Kevin Ramos   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Fabian Rodriguez d. Edwin De Jesus   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Jose Martinez d. Manuel Laboy   Def (late)
  QQ    Carlos Diaz d. Luis Montes   6-2; 5-7; 1-0(9)
  QQ    Kevin Ramos d. Diego Orro   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Edwin De Jesus d. Gabriel Calez   6-2; 7-6(6)
  R2    Fabian Rodriguez d. Jose Castañer-Robles   6-3; 5-7; 1-0(7)
  R2    Manuel Laboy d. Christoph Wilson   Wd (ill)
  R2    Jose Martinez d. Carlos Micames   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Luis Montes d. Luis Nieves   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Carlos Diaz d. Rawil Crespo   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Diego Orro d. Miguel Perez   2-6; 7-6(4)1-0(8)
  R2    Kevin Ramos d. Emel Malave   Wd (inj)
  R1    Jose Castañer-Robles d. Jaime Flores   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Christoph Wilson d. Juan Rodriguez   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Carlos Micames d. Cristian Garcia   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Luis Nieves d. [none]   Def (late)
  R1    Carlos Diaz d. Angel Aviles   Wd (ill)
  R1    Miguel Perez d. Eric Ramos   6-2; 6-7(3); 1-0(7)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jennifer Gomez d. Lauren Anzalotta   6-3; 4-6; 1-0; 7-6(8))
  PL    Andrea Roque d. Dariangelys Rivera   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Jennifer Gomez d. Dariangelys Rivera   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Lauren Anzalotta d. Andrea Roque   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Jennifer Gomez d. Vannelie Melendez   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Dariangelys Rivera d. Erika Barquero   6-4; 4-6; 0-1(5)
  QF    Lauren Anzalotta d. Victoria Alejandro   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Andrea Roque d. Alexxa Etienne   6-2; 6-2
  16    Jennifer Gomez d. Carolina Ortiz   6-0; 6-3
  16    Vannelie Melendez d. InĂ©s Rivera-Rodriguez   6-0; 6-7; 7-5
  16    Erika Barquero d. Lilia Rodriguez   6-2; 6-3
  16    Dariangelys Rivera d. Veronica Sanchez   4-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(1)
  16    Victoria Alejandro d. Naara Diaz   6-3; 6-4
  16    Lauren Anzalotta d. Valeria Sanchez   6-1; 6-1
  16    Alexxa Etienne d. Natalia Gargani   6-3; 6-0
  16    Andrea Roque d. Ana Leonard   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(9)
  32    InĂ©s Rivera-Rodriguez d. Ariana Diaz   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(5)
  32    Valeria Sanchez d. Ariana Lamela   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Ana Leonard d. Carolina Ortiz   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Ana Leonard d. Valeria Sanchez   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
  SF    Carolina Ortiz d. Alexxa Etienne   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
  QF    Ana Leonard d. Erika Barquero   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
  QF    Valeria Sanchez d. Vannelie Melendez   2-4
  QF    Alexxa Etienne d. Lilia Rodriguez   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Carolina Ortiz d. Victoria Alejandro   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Ana Leonard d. Ariana Diaz   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Valeria Sanchez d. Naara Diaz   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Lilia Rodriguez d. Veronica Sanchez   6-0; 6-3
  QQ    Carolina Ortiz d. InĂ©s Rivera-Rodriguez   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Ariana Diaz d. Natalia Gargani   3-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(7)
  R2    Lilia Rodriguez d. Ariana Lamela   6-0; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Cyd Melendez d. Gabriella Rivera   6-1; 6-3
  PL    Ana Leonard d. Natalie Hernandez   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Gabriella Rivera d. Natalie Hernandez   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Cyd Melendez d. Ana Leonard   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Gabriella Rivera d. Laura Rivera   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Natalie Hernandez d. Ines Albino   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Ana Leonard d. Claudia Chardon   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Cyd Melendez d. Alesandra Echeandia   6-2; 6-0
  16    Gabriella Rivera d. Valeria Cotto   6-2; 6-3
  16    Ines Albino d. Paula Jimenez   7-5; 6-3
  16    Ana Leonard d. Nellisbeth Landrau   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Ines Albino d. Paula Jimenez   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Paula Jimenez d. Valeria Cotto   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Ines Albino d. Laura Rivera   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
  R2    Valeria Cotto d. Alesandra Echeandia   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Paula Jimenez d. Claudia Chardon   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Ines Albino d. Nellisbeth Landrau   6-2; 7-5; 1-0(3)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Usue Arconada d. Chantal Martinez-Blanco   6-4; 6-4
  PL    Monica Matias d. Clary Rodriguez   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Chantal Martinez-Blanco d. Clary Rodriguez   6-0; 4-6; 6-2
  SF    Usue Arconada d. Monica Matias   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Chantal Martinez-Blanco d. Idanis Garcia   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Clary Rodriguez d. Koralie Etienne   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Monica Matias d. Koral Martinez   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Usue Arconada d. Andrea Gelabert   6-1; 6-1
  16    Chantal Martinez-Blanco d. Cyd Melendez   6-4; 6-1
  16    Idanis Garcia d. Elythania Diaz   6-2; 4-6; 1-6
  16    Clary Rodriguez d. Isabella Anzalotta   6-2; 6-2
  16    Koralie Etienne d. Sylmarie Santini   6-0; 6-1
  16    Koral Martinez d. Yanira Gordils   6-0; 6-0
  16    Monica Matias d. Alexandra Mercado   6-2; 6-1
  16    Andrea Gelabert d. Andrea Pacheco   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  16    Usue Arconada d. Yaromi Gordils   6-0; 6-0
  32    Cyd Melendez d. Tatiana Feliciano-Granda   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Alexandra Mercado d. Andrea Gelabert   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Alexandra Mercado d. Koralie Etienne   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Andrea Gelabert d. Cyd Melendez   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Koralie Etienne d. Andrea Pacheco   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Alexandra Mercado d. Idanis Garcia   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Andrea Gelabert d. Isabella Anzalotta   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Cyd Melendez d. Koral Martinez   6-3; 7-5
  QQ    Andrea Pacheco d. Tatiana Feliciano-Granda   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Alexandra Mercado d. Yanira Gordils   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Isabella Anzalotta d. Sylmarie Santini   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Cyd Melendez d. Elythania Diaz   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Tatiana Feliciano-Granda d. Yaromi Gordils   6-0; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Usue Arconada d. Alexandra Mercado   6-0; 6-0
  PL    Christina Carpenter d. Sabrina Navarro   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Usue Arconada d. Christina Carpenter   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Alexandra Mercado d. Sabrina Navarro   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Christina Carpenter d. Barbara Rivera   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Usue Arconada d. Estephanie Flores   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Sabrina Navarro d. Cristina Tirado-Matta   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Alexandra Mercado d. Karines Nuñez   6-0; 6-0
  16    Barbara Rivera d. Patricia Diaz Portela   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Estephanie Flores d. Karines Nuñez   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Karines Nuñez d. Cristina Tirado-Matta   6-2; 7-6(5))
  SF    Estephanie Flores d. Barbara Rivera   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Karines Nuñez d. Patricia Diaz Portela   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 22, 2012 at 7:46 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative