Rio Del Oro Jr. Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ajai Shekhera d. Coby McCaig   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Matthew Gonzalgo d. Daniel deLeon   1-6; 6-4; 7-6(10-7))
  SF    Coby McCaig d. Daniel deLeon   6-4; 3-6; 7-6(13-11))
  SF    Ajai Shekhera d. Matthew Gonzalgo   63616
  QF    Daniel deLeon d. Kai Chisholm   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Coby McCaig d. Sam Gibson   6-2; 1-6(10-8)
  QF    Matthew Gonzalgo d. Clark Safran   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Ajai Shekhera d. Andrei Volgin   6-2; 6-3
  16    Daniel deLeon d. Rian Ta   6-1; 6-3
  16    Kai Chisholm d. Aidan Mayo   6-3; 6-3
  16    Coby McCaig d. Justin Pau   6-0; 6-0
  16    Sam Gibson d. Nolan McCaig   6-1; 6-2
  16    Clark Safran d. Nayan Pallegar   6-4; 6-1
  16    Matthew Gonzalgo d. Ravi Nelson   6-1; 6-1
  16    Andrei Volgin d. Mihir Singh   7-6(10-8); 7-5
  16    Ajai Shekhera d. Taylor Kring   6-3; 6-1
  32    Daniel deLeon d. Aditya Prabhakar   6-2; 6-1
  32    Rian Ta d. Dean Stratakos   6-3; 6-3
  32    Kai Chisholm d. Stephen Guenard   6-2; 6-3
  32    Aidan Mayo d. Sebastian Casellas   6-3; 6-2
  32    Coby McCaig d. Mitch Howard   6-0; 6-1
  32    Justin Pau d. Logan Sam   2-6; 7-5(7)
  32    Nolan McCaig d. Nitzan Ricklis   6-4; 6-3
  32    Sam Gibson d. Rithik Sardana   6-0; 6-0
  32    Nayan Pallegar d. Paul Yulayev   6-0; 6-1
  32    Clark Safran d. Mason Fung   6-4; 6-0
  32    Ravi Nelson d. Joshua Maxwell Conlin   6-0; 6-0
  32    Matthew Gonzalgo d. Tai Tran   6-1; 6-0
  32    Andrei Volgin d. Ryan Ali   6-1; 6-1
  32    Mihir Singh d. Ikuo Kobayashi   6-1; 6-0
  32    Taylor Kring d. Chester Lo   6-3; 6-2
  32    Ajai Shekhera d. Stefan Leustian   6-1; 6-1
  64    Aditya Prabhakar d. Tyler Ellingson   6-4; 6-4
  64    Dean Stratakos d. Michael Wan   6-7(8-6); 6-2; 7-6(10-6))
  64    Rian Ta d. Jeffrey Yin   6-0; 6-0
  64    Stephen Guenard d. Adam Linette   6-1; 6-1
  64    Kai Chisholm d. Bo Leschly   6-4; 6-0
  64    Aidan Mayo d. William Hwang   4-6; 6-3; 7-6(10-8))
  64    Sebastian Casellas d. Ajith Kumar   Wd (emerg)
  64    Coby McCaig d. Ryder Jackson   6-2; 6-2
  64    Mitch Howard d. Nathan Ferro   6-2; 6-0
  64    Logan Sam d. Lenny Lin   6-1; 6-0
  64    Justin Pau d. Vishnu Shankar   6-1; 6-1
  64    Nolan McCaig d. Alex Lin   6-1; 6-0
  64    Nitzan Ricklis d. Arohit Talari   6-2; 6-0
  64    Sam Gibson d. Karl Lee   6-1; 6-1
  64    Rithik Sardana d. Rathip Rajakumar   6-0; 6-2
  64    Paul Yulayev d. Finn Leschly   6-4; 6-1
  64    Nayan Pallegar d. Levi Vigdorchik   6-2; 7-5; 7-6(10-8))
  64    Mason Fung d. Michael Fourchy   6-2; 6-2
  64    Clark Safran d. Conor Newman   6-1; 6-0
  64    Joshua Maxwell Conlin d. David Jiang   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ravi Nelson d. Cambell Nakayama   2-6; 7-6(10-4)
  64    Tai Tran d. Cem Spicer   6-4; 6-2
  64    Matthew Gonzalgo d. Jared Ferguson   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ryan Ali d. Pavan Murugesh   6-0; 6-0
  64    Andrei Volgin d. Zachery Lim   6-4; 4-6; 7-6(10-8))
  64    Ikuo Kobayashi d. Samik Saxena   6-4; 6-3
  64    Mihir Singh d. Kyle Mison   6-0; 6-1
  64    Chester Lo d. Jason Holland-Morrison   5-7; 6-1; 7-6(10-2))
  64    Taylor Kring d. Nathan Ang   7-6(8-6)6-3
  64    Stefan Leustian d. Ilan Leventhal   6-4; 6-1; 7-6(10-3))

Consolation:
  F    Nathan Ang d. Ryder Jackson   6-4; 3-6; 7-6(10-8))
  SF    Ryder Jackson d. Adam Linette   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Nathan Ang d. Cambell Nakayama   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Adam Linette d. Michael Wan   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Ryder Jackson d. Rathip Rajakumar   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Cambell Nakayama d. Levi Vigdorchik   6-4; 1-1Ret (emerg)
  QF    Nathan Ang d. Zachery Lim   6-0; 6-7(2); 7-6(108))
  R3    Michael Wan d. Tyler Ellingson   6-3; 6-2(8)
  R3    Adam Linette d. William Hwang   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Ryder Jackson d. Lenny Lin   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Rathip Rajakumar d. Alex Lin   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Levi Vigdorchik d. Michael Fourchy   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Cambell Nakayama d. Cem Spicer   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Zachery Lim d. Kyle Mison   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Nathan Ang d. Ilan Leventhal   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Michael Wan d. Jeffrey Yin   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Adam Linette d. Bo Leschly   6-1; 6-0
  R1    William Hwang d. Ajith Kumar   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Ryder Jackson d. Nathan Ferro   Def (ns)
  R1    Lenny Lin d. Vishnu Shankar   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Alex Lin d. Arohit Talari   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Rathip Rajakumar d. Karl Lee   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Levi Vigdorchik d. Finn Leschly   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Michael Fourchy d. Conor Newman   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Cambell Nakayama d. David Jiang   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Cem Spicer d. Jared Ferguson   1-6; 7-5Ret (quit)
  R1    Zachery Lim d. Pavan Murugesh   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Kyle Mison d. Samik Saxena   7-6(5))
  R1    Nathan Ang d. Jason Holland-Morrison   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sam Riffice d. Conrad Russell   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  PL    Jerod Mah d. Sean Hill   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Conrad Russell d. Jerod Mah   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Sam Riffice d. Sean Hill   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Conrad Russell d. Gabriel Morgan   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Jerod Mah d. Rishab Sardana   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Sean Hill d. Mitchell Iwahiro   7-6(5); 6-1
  QF    Sam Riffice d. Chethan Swanson   6-3; 6-0
  16    Conrad Russell d. Mayson Xue   6-3; 6-4
  16    Gabriel Morgan d. Andrew Ton   6-0; 6-1
  16    Rishab Sardana d. Winston Yu   1-6; 6-4; 6-4
  16    Jerod Mah d. Daly Meinert   6-1; 6-4
  16    Sean Hill d. Trenton Nield   4-6; 7-6(5); 7-5
  16    Mitchell Iwahiro d. Jenson Brooksby   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  16    Chethan Swanson d. Paul Barretto   4-6; 7-6(3)6-3
  16    Sam Riffice d. Arjith Jayaraman   6-2; 6-0
  32    Mayson Xue d. Nathan Safran   6-0; 6-3
  32    Conrad Russell d. Keenan Mayo   6-4; 6-3
  32    Gabriel Morgan d. Nick Combs   6-0; 6-1
  32    Andrew Ton d. Connor Soohoo   6-2; 6-0
  32    Winston Yu d. Isaac Pashenkov   2-6; 6-3; 7-5
  32    Rishab Sardana d. Daniel Alves   6-2; 6-2
  32    Jerod Mah d. Gautam Bulusu   6-0; 6-2
  32    Daly Meinert d. Christian Lum   6-1; 6-2
  32    Trenton Nield d. Garrett Chun   6-4; 6-2
  32    Sean Hill d. Karthik Padmanabhan   6-3; 6-0
  32    Mitchell Iwahiro d. Mahesh Challapalli   6-1; 6-3
  32    Jenson Brooksby d. Cengiz Aksu   Wd (admin)
  32    Chethan Swanson d. Daniel Jacobson   6-7(5); 6-4; 7-5
  32    Paul Barretto d. Adam Lovasz   7-6(1); 6-0
  32    Arjith Jayaraman d. Ronak Baldua   7-6(2); 7-5
  32    Sam Riffice d. Jake Chua-Gozani   6-3; 6-4
  64    Nathan Safran d. Jack Lonergan   6-3; 3-6; 6-1
  64    Conrad Russell d. Dominic Barretto   6-1; 6-0
  64    Keenan Mayo d. Gabriel Pizzolato   Wd (inj)
  64    Nick Combs d. Sarthak Saxena   6-1; 6-3
  64    Connor Soohoo d. Anthony Favero   6-0; 6-3
  64    Andrew Ton d. Coby Delrosario   6-4; 6-1
  64    Winston Yu d. Kyle Everly   6-3; 6-4
  64    Rishab Sardana d. Kendall Johnson   6-1; 6-2
  64    Daniel Alves d. Randy Cory   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    Gautam Bulusu d. Shiv Matta   7-5; 6-4
  64    Daly Meinert d. Austen Huang   6-1; 6-4
  64    Christian Lum d. Jack Hirsch   6-0; 6-3
  64    Garrett Chun d. Cody Blanford   6-4; 6-2
  64    Trenton Nield d. Kailas Shekar   6-3; 6-1
  64    Karthik Padmanabhan d. Kenneth Tsai   6-1; 6-3
  64    Mahesh Challapalli d. Alex Yulayev   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  64    Mitchell Iwahiro d. Andre Xiao   6-3; 6-3
  64    Jenson Brooksby d. Kyle Pease   7-6(2); 6-2
  64    Daniel Jacobson d. Austin Fan   6-1; 6-1
  64    Chethan Swanson d. Connor Scannell   6-0; 6-2
  64    Adam Lovasz d. Kevin Zheng   6-0; 6-0
  64    Arjith Jayaraman d. Daniel Landa   6-1; 6-7(4); 6-4
  64    Jake Chua-Gozani d. Sebastian Smith   5-7; 6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nicolas Chua d. Edward Ang   6-1; 6-4
  PL    Sean Ko d. Winston Limhengco   6-0; 3-6; 6-2
  SF    Nicolas Chua d. Winston Limhengco   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  SF    Edward Ang d. Sean Ko   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Nicolas Chua d. David Ball   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Winston Limhengco d. Bryant Johnson   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  QF    Edward Ang d. Andy Zhou   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Sean Ko d. Cody Rakela   7-5; 3-6; 6-3
  16    David Ball d. Sreyas Kolachalam   6-1; 6-2
  16    Nicolas Chua d. Neel Bedekar   3-6; 6-3; 6-0
  16    Winston Limhengco d. Daniel Cardiff   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  16    Bryant Johnson d. Matthew Campana   7-6(5)6-3
  16    Andy Zhou d. Spencer Simonides   6-3; 6-2
  16    Edward Ang d. Scott Putty   6-1; 6-0
  16    Sean Ko d. Zachary Low   6-3; 6-1
  16    Cody Rakela d. Peter Shin   6-2; 6-3
  32    David Ball d. Sean McDaniel   6-0; 6-0
  32    Sreyas Kolachalam d. Jeffrey Vulis   6-1; 6-2
  32    Nicolas Chua d. Lane Leschly   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  32    Neel Bedekar d. Marco Barretto   7-5; 6-0
  32    Winston Limhengco d. Alexander Hwang   6-1; 6-1
  32    Daniel Cardiff d. Alexander Keyser   6-4; 6-1
  32    Matthew Campana d. Andrew Gu   6-3; 2-1Ret (inj)
  32    Bryant Johnson d. Zachary Hewlin   5-7; 6-0; 6-3
  32    Andy Zhou d. Cameron Backman   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Spencer Simonides d. Arthur Lai   6-2; 6-1
  32    Scott Putty d. Satyajit Simhadri   6-3; 6-4
  32    Edward Ang d. Brian Lee   7-5; 6-0
  32    Zachary Low d. Peter Campana   6-3; 6-1
  32    Sean Ko d. Jordan Hayashi   6-0; 6-0
  32    Peter Shin d. Donald Hall   6-4; 6-1
  32    Cody Rakela d. Jayson Fung   6-1; 6-1
  64    David Ball d. Quinn Hirsohn   6-2; 6-1
  64    Sean McDaniel d. Braden Holt   7-5; 4-2Ret (inj)
  64    Sreyas Kolachalam d. Ryan Mah   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jeffrey Vulis d. Hermont Legaspi   6-3; 5-7; 6-4
  64    Nicolas Chua d. Anatoliy Beynars   6-2; 6-4
  64    Lane Leschly d. Luke Whalen   6-2; 6-1
  64    Neel Bedekar d. Brendan Austin   6-3; 6-3
  64    Marco Barretto d. Richard Rhinehart   6-4; 6-3
  64    Winston Limhengco d. Daniel Mah   6-1; 6-1
  64    Alexander Hwang d. Eric Dennis   6-1; 6-2
  64    Daniel Cardiff d. Jonathan Li   6-2; 7-6(1)
  64    Alexander Keyser d. Ovidiu Fritsch   6-1; 6-1
  64    Matthew Campana d. Cameron Kirkpatrick   6-1; 6-0
  64    Andrew Gu d. Allen Wang   6-2; 6-1
  64    Bryant Johnson d. Juan Villarreal   6-1; 6-1
  64    Zachary Hewlin d. Tilden Oliver   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  64    Andy Zhou d. Tynan Maguire   6-2; 6-2
  64    Cameron Backman d. Peter Martin   6-2; 6-1
  64    Arthur Lai d. Vincent Verspieren   6-2; 6-4
  64    Spencer Simonides d. Stepan Radus   7-5; 6-0
  64    Scott Putty d. Dominic Aramini   6-0; 6-3
  64    Satyajit Simhadri d. Andrew Dumit   6-0; 4-6; 6-3
  64    Brian Lee d. Mariano Salvador   7-6; 6-3
  64    Edward Ang d. Alexander Buckley   6-1; 6-3
  64    Peter Campana d. Parth Desai   6-1; 6-2
  64    Zachary Low d. Mitchell Lum   6-3; 0-6; 6-4
  64    Jordan Hayashi d. Jeevanjot Sandhu   6-2; 6-1
  64    Sean Ko d. Justin Foster   6-0; 6-0
  64    Donald Hall d. Joshua Huang   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
  64    Peter Shin d. Perry Gregg   6-0; 6-2
  64    Jayson Fung d. Bobby Fretz   2-6; 6-4; 7-5
  64    Cody Rakela d. Mike Wang   6-1; 6-1
  128    Braden Holt d. Maksim Tsukanov   6-1; 6-3
  128    Ryan Mah d. Kai Mars   6-0; 6-3
  128    Alexander Keyser d. David Gordon   6-2; 6-0
  128    Juan Villarreal d. Bryson Lee   6-2; 6-2
  128    Arthur Lai d. Nick Elliott   6-2; 7-5
  128    Brian Lee d. Christopher Hagler   6-2; 6-1
  128    Parth Desai d. Adithshamruth Kumarasivan   6-2; 7-5
  128    Jordan Hayashi d. Matthew Fergerson   6-2; 6-2
  128    Perry Gregg d. Anthony Acholonu   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Logan Staggs d. J. T. Nishimura   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Keivon Tabrizi d. Everett Maltby   6-2; 6-3
  SF    J. T. Nishimura d. Keivon Tabrizi   6-1; 7-6(3)
  SF    Logan Staggs d. Everett Maltby   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Keivon Tabrizi d. Benjamin Vierra   6-2; 6-0
  QF    J. T. Nishimura d. William Griffith   4-6; 6-7(11-9); 6-2
  QF    Logan Staggs d. Nathan Law   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Everett Maltby d. Lovedeep Singh   Wo (emerg)
  16    Benjamin Vierra d. Michael Feldman   6-3; 6-0
  16    Keivon Tabrizi d. Nikita Matveyko   1-0Ret (inj)
  16    William Griffith d. Nathan Oppenheim   6-4; 6-1
  16    J. T. Nishimura d. Kunal Wadwani   6-1; 7-6(5)
  16    Logan Staggs d. Michael Nguyen   6-1; 6-1
  16    Nathan Law d. Bijan Origel   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  16    Everett Maltby d. Viswajit Simhadri   6-3; 6-3
  16    Lovedeep Singh d. Sagadat Ayap   6-3; 6-3
  32    Benjamin Vierra d. Bradley Wong   6-2; 6-1
  32    Michael Feldman d. Igor Pissarenko   6-2; 6-0
  32    Nikita Matveyko d. Manpreet Tiwana   Wd (ill)
  32    Keivon Tabrizi d. Brenden Lum   7-6(3); 6-1
  32    William Griffith d. Matthew Alves   6-4; 6-0
  32    Nathan Oppenheim d. William Boyd   6-3; 6-0
  32    J. T. Nishimura d. Mason Vierra   6-0; 6-0
  32    Kunal Wadwani d. Augustus Orlando   7-5; 6-0
  32    Logan Staggs d. Rohan Shankar   6-2; 6-2
  32    Michael Nguyen d. David Konstantinov   7-5; 6-3
  32    Bijan Origel d. Phillip Kim   6-3; 3-0Ret (inj)
  32    Nathan Law d. Sean Alves   7-6(19-17); 6-4
  32    Everett Maltby d. Daniel Lee   6-0; 6-0
  32    Viswajit Simhadri d. Garrick Dzoan   6-3; 6-7(3); 6-3
  32    Sagadat Ayap d. Christopher Wen   Wd (ill)
  32    Lovedeep Singh d. Andy Huang   6-2; 6-4
  64    Bradley Wong d. Jonathan Pike   1-6; 6-2; 6-4
  64    J. T. Nishimura d. Carson Benham   6-0; 6-3
  64    Michael Nguyen d. Russell Poole   6-1; 6-4
  64    Bijan Origel d. Ian Covert   6-1; 6-1
  64    Andy Huang d. Eric Spence   6-4; 7-5

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Madeline Almeida d. Ashley Vielma   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Jessica Tsukiji d. Jillian Taggart   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Ashley Vielma d. Jillian Taggart   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Madeline Almeida d. Jessica Tsukiji   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Jillian Taggart d. Kimberly Yeung   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Ashley Vielma d. Elizabeth Schick   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Madeline Almeida d. Jenna Schlatter   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Jessica Tsukiji d. Skyler Holm   6-1; 6-2
  16    Jillian Taggart d. Jennamarie Gordon   6-1; 6-1
  16    Kimberly Yeung d. Pamela Duke   6-1; 4-6; 7-6(10-1))
  16    Ashley Vielma d. Stephanie Doan   6-1; 6-0
  16    Elizabeth Schick d. Emily Zhou   7-5; 6-4
  16    Jenna Schlatter d. Anna Campana   4-6; 6-2; 7-6(10-7))
  16    Madeline Almeida d. Rachel Dong   6-1; 6-1
  16    Skyler Holm d. Katherine Duong   6-1; 6-1
  16    Jessica Tsukiji d. Dilara Spicer   6-3; 6-2
  32    Jennamarie Gordon d. Kaitlyn Trainer   6-3; 6-0
  32    Kimberly Yeung d. Abbie Mulbarger   6-4; 6-2
  32    Pamela Duke d. Alexandra Accinelli   6-1; 6-1
  32    Stephanie Doan d. Margherita Andreassi   6-4; 4-6(10-8)
  32    Emily Zhou d. Natasha Nesterova   Wd (inj)
  32    Elizabeth Schick d. Sarah Poroch   6-1; 6-0
  32    Anna Campana d. Alexis Sam   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jenna Schlatter d. Monica Stratakos   6-4; 6-2
  32    Rachel Dong d. Isabelle Jia   6-1; 6-2
  32    Katherine Duong d. Muskan Mahajan   6-4; 6-3
  32    Skyler Holm d. Shirley Hall   6-4; 6-4
  32    Dilara Spicer d. Serina Saltzen   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Abbie Mulbarger d. Shirley Hall   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Abbie Mulbarger d. Margherita Andreassi   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Shirley Hall d. Monica Stratakos   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Abbie Mulbarger d. Kaitlyn Trainer   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Margherita Andreassi d. Sarah Poroch   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Monica Stratakos d. Isabelle Jia   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Shirley Hall d. Serina Saltzen   6-2; 7-6(5)
  R1    Abbie Mulbarger d. Alexandra Accinelli   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Sarah Poroch d. Natasha Nesterova   Wd (inj)
  R1    Monica Stratakos d. Alexis Sam   Def (ns)
  R1    Shirley Hall d. Muskan Mahajan   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Rupa Ganesh d. Naveena Attota   6-7; 6-4; 7-6
  PL    Ashley Yeah d. Sapyelle Cho   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  SF    Naveena Attota d. Sapyelle Cho   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Rupa Ganesh d. Ashley Yeah   6-2; 7-6(4)
  QF    Naveena Attota d. Jessi Muljat   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Sapyelle Cho d. Neha Gupta   3-6; 7-6(3); 6-2
  QF    Ashley Yeah d. Rachel Eason   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Rupa Ganesh d. Denise Arendain   6-3; 6-1
  16    Naveena Attota d. Carina Burdick   6-1; 6-1
  16    Jessi Muljat d. Taylor McGowan   6-4; 6-2
  16    Sapyelle Cho d. Daria Hoang   6-2; 6-1
  16    Neha Gupta d. Lili Kobayashi   6-1; 6-1
  16    Rachel Eason d. Alice Yao   6-4; 6-1
  16    Ashley Yeah d. Kristine Pau   6-3; 6-1
  16    Denise Arendain d. Paula Catanyag   4-6; 6-2; 7-5
  16    Rupa Ganesh d. Anjali Kumar   6-1; 6-1
  32    Naveena Attota d. Sofia Jacob   6-0; 6-2
  32    Carina Burdick d. Katelynn Stroth   6-4; 6-1
  32    Taylor McGowan d. Christine McCarthy   2-6; 6-4; 6-0
  32    Jessi Muljat d. Ratheya Rajakumar   6-1; 2-0Ret (inj)
  32    Sapyelle Cho d. Tania Kabiraj   6-1; 6-3
  32    Daria Hoang d. Viktoriya Lavor   6-0; 6-2
  32    Neha Gupta d. Courtney-Renee Samuda   6-1; 6-2
  32    Lili Kobayashi d. Sydney Komlenic   6-4; 6-3
  32    Alice Yao d. Caitlin Ju   7-6(5); 6-3
  32    Rachel Eason d. Carolyn Campana   7-6(3); 6-0
  32    Ashley Yeah d. Thalia Brown   6-0; 6-1
  32    Kristine Pau d. Anastasia Bryan-Ajania   6-3; 6-4
  32    Paula Catanyag d. Riley Eversole   6-2; 6-0
  32    Denise Arendain d. McKenna LeVitt   7-6(3); 6-1
  32    Anjali Kumar d. Sharmada Iyer   6-2; 6-4
  32    Rupa Ganesh d. Avanika Narayan   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alaina Miller d. Deepa Dhore   3-0Ret (inj)
  PL    Felicity Maltby d. Alexa Corcoleotes   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Alaina Miller d. Alexa Corcoleotes   6-1; 7-6(7)
  SF    Deepa Dhore d. Felicity Maltby   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Alexa Corcoleotes d. Mariko Inuma   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Alaina Miller d. Seriana Saltzen   6-1; 6-7(8); 6-1
  QF    Deepa Dhore d. Nicole Mitchell   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Felicity Maltby d. Allison Chuang   7-5; 6-2
  16    Alexa Corcoleotes d. Bridget Guenard   Wo (inj)
  16    Mariko Inuma d. Elizabeth Yao   4-6; 7-5; 7-5
  16    Seriana Saltzen d. Carolina Chernyetsky   7-5; 6-3
  16    Alaina Miller d. Catalina Rico   6-1; 6-2
  16    Deepa Dhore d. Shravya Adusumilli   6-3; 6-2
  16    Nicole Mitchell d. Cori Sidell   6-1; 6-3
  16    Allison Chuang d. Adrienne Sturgis   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  16    Felicity Maltby d. Jody Law   4-6; 6-7(5); 6-4
  32    Bridget Guenard d. Arianna Chen   6-2; 6-2
  32    Alexa Corcoleotes d. Daisy Hayward   6-1; 6-1
  32    Elizabeth Yao d. Stephanie Nguyen   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    Mariko Inuma d. Taylor James   6-0; 6-2
  32    Seriana Saltzen d. Kalyani Narayan   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  32    Carolina Chernyetsky d. Effie Jia   6-3; 6-3
  32    Alaina Miller d. Christine Eliazo   6-0; 6-1
  32    Catalina Rico d. Mercedes Le   6-2; 6-3
  32    Shravya Adusumilli d. Alex Harrigan   6-2; 6-1
  32    Deepa Dhore d. Rebecca Li   6-4; 6-2
  32    Cori Sidell d. Tia Lee   6-2; 6-4
  32    Nicole Mitchell d. Maggie Lee   6-0; 6-1
  32    Adrienne Sturgis d. Katherine Long   6-4; 7-6(5)
  32    Allison Chuang d. Pragathi Shankar   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jody Law d. Megan Scholvinck   7-6(4); 7-5
  32    Felicity Maltby d. Leilani Tice   6-0; 6-1
  64    Arianna Chen d. Aashli Budhiraja   6-2; 6-2
  64    Stephanie Nguyen d. Jessica Crockett   6-2; 6-1
  64    Seriana Saltzen d. Jessica Cohen   6-1; 6-3
  64    Alaina Miller d. Anna Kilgrow   6-0; 6-0
  64    Rebecca Li d. Arathi Sabada   6-0; 6-0
  64    Tia Lee d. Siena Saltzen   6-1; 6-1
  64    Pragathi Shankar d. Kaede Ishikawa   6-1; 6-3
  64    Jody Law d. Smita Sabada   Wd (inj)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Michaela Gordon d. Ayla Aksu   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  PL    Kennedy Davis d. Mariska Chamdani   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Michaela Gordon d. Mariska Chamdani   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Ayla Aksu d. Kennedy Davis   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Michaela Gordon d. Cindy Liu   4-6; 6-4; 6-0
  QF    Mariska Chamdani d. Miriam Lane   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Kennedy Davis d. Stephanie Lin   6-3; 6-7(3); 7-5
  QF    Ayla Aksu d. Kassidy Jump   7-5; 6-3
  16    Michaela Gordon d. Paige Cline   6-3; 6-2
  16    Cindy Liu d. Natalie Spievack   6-4; 6-3
  16    Mariska Chamdani d. Kristy Jorgensen   Wo (inj)
  16    Miriam Lane d. Chelsea Hayashi   6-1; 6-3
  16    Kennedy Davis d. Tipper Truong   6-2; 6-2
  16    Stephanie Lin d. Jenna Friedel   6-1; 6-4
  16    Ayla Aksu d. Catherine Bellis   6-0; 6-2
  16    Kassidy Jump d. Sarah Hu   6-1; 6-4
  32    Michaela Gordon d. Iris Lin   6-3; 6-0
  32    Paige Cline d. Tori Trylovich   6-2; 6-4
  32    Cindy Liu d. Kamila Kecki   6-2; 7-5
  32    Natalie Spievack d. Paula Kreider   6-3; 2-6; 7-5
  32    Mariska Chamdani d. Emma Critser   Wd (inj)
  32    Kristy Jorgensen d. Ines Guinard   6-4; 7-6(5)
  32    Miriam Lane d. Anna Klavins   6-2; 6-2
  32    Chelsea Hayashi d. Monica Yassear   6-3; 6-2
  32    Tipper Truong d. Daphne De Chatellus   Wd (inj)
  32    Kennedy Davis d. Chloe Forlini   6-4; 6-2
  32    Jenna Friedel d. Abigail Bacharach   6-4; 1-6; 6-4
  32    Stephanie Lin d. Dora Tzeng   6-1; 6-2
  32    Ayla Aksu d. Shelby Kubota   6-0; 6-1
  32    Catherine Bellis d. Lily Forlini   6-2; 6-2
  32    Sarah Hu d. Lidia Dukic   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 9, 2012 at 3:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative