Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Sahil Raina d. Earl Navarro   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  PL    Anil Chakka d. Phillip Jordan   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Earl Navarro d. Phillip Jordan   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Sahil Raina d. Anil Chakka   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Phillip Jordan d. Vlad Bonar   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  QF    Earl Navarro d. Gavin Segraves   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Sahil Raina d. Kevin Zhang   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Anil Chakka d. Maxwell Giddens   6-2; 6-4
  16    Vlad Bonar d. William Barker   7-6(3); 3-6; 6-4
  16    Phillip Jordan d. Michael Agee   6-2; 6-4
  16    Earl Navarro d. Michael Ogundele   6-0; 6-2
  16    Gavin Segraves d. Jack Wylly   6-0; 6-0
  16    Kevin Zhang d. Tyler Stice   7-5; 6-1
  16    Sahil Raina d. Trey Maust   6-1; 6-1
  16    Anil Chakka d. Jonathan Mascagni   5-7; 6-0; 6-0
  16    Maxwell Giddens d. Brant Fenno   Wo (inj)
  32    William Barker d. Britton Johnston   0-6; 6-3; 7-6(5)
  32    Vlad Bonar d. Peyton Gillenwater   6-2; 6-2
  32    Phillip Jordan d. Marcello Giancaterini   4-6; 7-5; 6-2
  32    Michael Agee d. Tarun Prakash   6-1; 6-1
  32    Earl Navarro d. William Funston   6-0; 6-0
  32    Michael Ogundele d. Jack Kelly   6-1; 6-2
  32    Gavin Segraves d. Pascal Le   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jack Wylly d. Raj Dwivedi   6-1; 6-2
  32    Kevin Zhang d. Huntley Allen   0-6; 6-2; 6-4
  32    Tyler Stice d. Ryan Roegner   6-2; 6-3
  32    Trey Maust d. Alexander Kirov   6-4; 6-3
  32    Sahil Raina d. Hunter Benefield   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jonathan Mascagni d. Alex Likins   6-0; 6-1
  32    Anil Chakka d. Andrew Branicki   6-1; 6-2
  32    Maxwell Giddens d. Sean Presson   5-0Ret (inj)
  32    Brant Fenno d. Brandon McKinney   6-4; 6-0
  64    William Barker d. Alva Caine   Wd (ill)
  64    Vlad Bonar d. Jefferson Hobbs   6-2; 6-3
  64    Peyton Gillenwater d. Thomas Sawyer   Wd (ill)
  64    Phillip Jordan d. David Zilberter   6-3; 7-6(6)
  64    Marcello Giancaterini d. Jackson Armistead   6-0; 6-0
  64    Michael Agee d. Anuraag Govindarajan   6-3; 6-3
  64    Tarun Prakash d. James Craigie   6-2; 6-1
  64    Earl Navarro d. Kaya Arinc   6-0; 6-0
  64    William Funston d. Noah Dohle   6-0; 6-0
  64    Michael Ogundele d. Sean Nguyen   6-4; 6-3
  64    Jack Kelly d. Nicholas McKinney   6-3; 6-1
  64    Gavin Segraves d. Will Danzell   6-0; 6-1
  64    Pascal Le d. Zacharia Jordan   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jack Wylly d. Thomas Jenkins   6-4; 7-6(5)
  64    Raj Dwivedi d. Alex Kim   6-1; 6-2
  64    Huntley Allen d. Matt Barnett   6-1; 6-0
  64    Kevin Zhang d. Charlie Schuls   7-5; 7-5
  64    Ryan Roegner d. Justin Waldman   6-0; 6-2
  64    Tyler Stice d. Banks Evans   4-6; 6-0; 6-1
  64    Alexander Kirov d. Andrew Wood   6-2; 6-4
  64    Trey Maust d. Bryce Keim   6-3; 7-5
  64    Hunter Benefield d. Chris Morton   6-1; 6-4
  64    Sahil Raina d. Alec Kadrie   6-0; 6-0
  64    Alex Likins d. Kireeth Karunakaran   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jonathan Mascagni d. Donovan Lilov   6-3; 6-2
  64    Andrew Branicki d. Matthew Kandel   6-4; 6-3
  64    Anil Chakka d. Matthew Chester   Wd (inj)
  64    Sean Presson d. Joshua Raab   Wo (ill)
  64    Maxwell Giddens d. Matthew Oliver   Wd (admin)
  64    Brandon McKinney d. Jerry Wang   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Michael Ogundele d. Maxwell Giddens   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Gavin Segraves d. Jonathan Mascagni   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Michael Ogundele d. Kevin Zhang   Wo (inj)
  QF    Maxwell Giddens d. Michael Agee   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
  QF    Jonathan Mascagni d. Vlad Bonar   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Gavin Segraves d. Trey Maust   7-5; 1-0Ret (inj)
  QQ    Michael Ogundele d. Jack Wylly   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Michael Agee d. William Barker   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Jonathan Mascagni d. Pascal Le   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Trey Maust d. Tyler Stice   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
  R3    Jack Wylly d. Jefferson Hobbs   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Michael Ogundele d. Alex Likins   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Michael Agee d. Kaya Arinc   6-2; 6-2
  R3    William Barker d. Will Danzell   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Pascal Le d. Brant Fenno   Wo (inj)
  R3    Jonathan Mascagni d. Jack Kelly   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Trey Maust d. Marcello Giancaterini   6-2; 6-7(3)1-0(4)
  R3    Tyler Stice d. Peyton Gillenwater   7-6(1); 4-6; 1-0(7)
  3Q    Jefferson Hobbs d. Brandon McKinney   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Alex Likins d. David Zilberter   7-5; 6-0
  3Q    Kaya Arinc d. Alexander Kirov   6-1; 7-6(5)
  3Q    Will Danzell d. Huntley Allen   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Pascal Le d. Charlie Schuls   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Jack Kelly d. Alec Kadrie   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Marcello Giancaterini d. Donovan Lilov   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Peyton Gillenwater d. Britton Johnston   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Brandon McKinney d. Alva Caine  
  R2    Jefferson Hobbs d. Sean Presson   Wo (inj)
  R2    David Zilberter d. Andrew Branicki   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Alex Likins d. Anuraag Govindarajan   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Kaya Arinc d. Hunter Benefield   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Alexander Kirov d. Nicholas McKinney   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Will Danzell d. Ryan Roegner   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Huntley Allen d. Thomas Jenkins   7-6(6); 6-1
  R2    Charlie Schuls d. Raj Dwivedi   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Pascal Le d. Banks Evans   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Jack Kelly d. Bryce Keim   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Alec Kadrie d. William Funston   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Donovan Lilov d. Tarun Prakash   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Marcello Giancaterini d. Matthew Kandel   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Peyton Gillenwater d. Joshua Raab   4-1Ret (ill)
  R2    Britton Johnston d. Jerry Wang   6-1; 6-3
  R1    David Zilberter d. Jackson Armistead   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Anuraag Govindarajan d. James Craigie   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Kaya Arinc d. Noah Dohle   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Nicholas McKinney d. Sean Nguyen   Wo (inj)
  R1    Will Danzell d. Zacharia Jordan   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Thomas Jenkins d. Alex Kim   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Charlie Schuls d. Matt Barnett   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Banks Evans d. Justin Waldman   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Bryce Keim d. Andrew Wood   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Alec Kadrie d. Chris Morton   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Donovan Lilov d. Kireeth Karunakaran   6-2; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 30, 2012 at 6:03 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative