NCTC Designated B18
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Jose Gracia d. Trey Strobel   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Sebastian Beltrame d. Kiril Kirkov   Wo (inj)
  SF    Jose Gracia d. Kiril Kirkov   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Trey Strobel d. Sebastian Beltrame   7-6(2)); 6-0
  QF    Kiril Kirkov d. Cole Fiegel   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Jose Gracia d. Sebastian Acuna   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Sebastian Beltrame d. Nile Clark   4-6; 7-6; 1-0(2)
  QF    Trey Strobel d. Jake Albo   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  16    Kiril Kirkov d. Zachary Goldberg   6-4; 6-4
  16    Cole Fiegel d. Trey Nickerson   6-3; 6-3
  16    Jose Gracia d. Dylan Gunning   6-1; 6-2
  16    Sebastian Acuna d. Gustavo Gonzalez   7-5; 6-2
  16    Nile Clark d. Oliver Landert   1-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
  16    Sebastian Beltrame d. Jeffrey Mackenzie   6-0; 6-1
  16    Trey Strobel d. Alex Sweet   6-1; 6-0
  16    Jake Albo d. Jack Haffey   6-3; 6-3
  32    Zachary Goldberg d. Tate Allwardt   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
  32    Kiril Kirkov d. Danny Mack   6-1; 6-0
  32    Cole Fiegel d. Miles Holvoet   6-4; 5-7; 1-0(5)
  32    Trey Nickerson d. Casey Austgen   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(4)
  32    Dylan Gunning d. Gianlucca Massa   6-2; 6-4
  32    Jose Gracia d. Alexander Knight   6-0; 6-1
  32    Gustavo Gonzalez d. Tristan Kaye   7-5; 6-3
  32    Sebastian Acuna d. Joshua Goodman   6-3; 6-4
  32    Nile Clark d. Grayson Goldin   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(8)
  32    Oliver Landert d. Jackson Murphy   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
  32    Jeffrey Mackenzie d. Arjun Watane   5-7; 1-1-0(8)
  32    Sebastian Beltrame d. Reece Acree   6-1; 6-1
  32    Alex Sweet d. Jacob Davis   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(12)
  32    Trey Strobel d. Eric Fitz-Randolph   6-3; 6-2
  32    Jack Haffey d. Chandler Saunders   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jake Albo d. Daniel Sun   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Oliver Landert d. Nile Clark   Wd (inj)
  SF    Oliver Landert d. Tate Allwardt   2-2Ret (emerg)
  SF    Nile Clark d. Jake Albo   Wo (inj)
  QF    Tate Allwardt d. Sebastian Acuna   Wo (inj)
  QF    Oliver Landert d. Cole Fiegel   7-6; 6-3
  QF    Jake Albo d. Grayson Goldin   7-5; 5-7; 1-0(13)
  QF    Nile Clark d. Zachary Goldberg   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Tate Allwardt d. Alex Sweet   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Oliver Landert d. Gianlucca Massa   6-0; 6-4
  QQ    Grayson Goldin d. Arjun Watane   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Zachary Goldberg d. Trey Nickerson   7-5; 7-6(2)
  R2    Tate Allwardt d. Jack Haffey   7-6; 6-4
  R2    Alex Sweet d. Miles Holvoet   Wo (inj)
  R2    Gianlucca Massa d. Jeffrey Mackenzie   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Oliver Landert d. Joshua Goodman   6-7; 6-2; 1-0(2)
  R2    Grayson Goldin d. Gustavo Gonzalez   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Arjun Watane d. Dylan Gunning   Wo (inj)
  R2    Trey Nickerson d. Jacob Davis   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Zachary Goldberg d. Chandler Saunders   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Tate Allwardt d. Danny Mack   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Miles Holvoet d. Casey Austgen   7-6; 4-6; 1-0
  R1    Gianlucca Massa d. Alexander Knight   6-7; 6-3; 1-0(3)
  R1    Joshua Goodman d. Tristan Kaye   6-1; 7-6
  R1    Grayson Goldin d. Jackson Murphy   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Arjun Watane d. Reece Acree   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Jacob Davis d. Eric Fitz-Randolph   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(4)
  R1    Chandler Saunders d. Daniel Sun   2-6; 7-6; 1-0(8)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 1, 2012 at 6:07 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative