Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Zachaey Kennedy d. Thomas Mayronne   1-6; 6-2; 6-4
  PL    Hayes Brewer d. Matthew Mendez   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Thomas Mayronne d. Matthew Mendez   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Zachaey Kennedy d. Hayes Brewer   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Thomas Mayronne d. Zack Lewis   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  QF    Matthew Mendez d. Benjamin Donovan   6-7; 6-2; 6-3
  QF    Zachaey Kennedy d. Korey Lovett   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Hayes Brewer d. Nicholas Bybel   6-1; 4-6; 6-4
  16    Thomas Mayronne d. Kyle Johnson   6-1; 6-3
  16    Zack Lewis d. Anish Sharma   6-2; 6-3
  16    Benjamin Donovan d. Connor Clements   6-2; 7-6(8)
  16    Matthew Mendez d. Brent Lett   7-5; 6-1
  16    Korey Lovett d. Daniel Bruce   6-2; 2-6; 6-1
  16    Zachaey Kennedy d. Jess Jones   6-1; 6-3
  16    Nicholas Bybel d. Charles Depaolo   6-2; 6-4
  16    Hayes Brewer d. Zachary Bost   6-2; 6-2
  32    Kyle Johnson d. Elliott Orkin   6-3; 6-4
  32    Thomas Mayronne d. Ben Horst   6-2; 6-4
  32    Zack Lewis d. Christian Harris   6-3; 6-3
  32    Anish Sharma d. Julio Olaya   6-3; 6-3
  32    Connor Clements d. Harrison Smith   6-0; 6-1
  32    Benjamin Donovan d. Akshay Verma   6-2; 6-4
  32    Matthew Mendez d. Collier Bouchillon   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  32    Brent Lett d. Matthew Browne   3-6; 6-3; 7-5
  32    Korey Lovett d. Justin Byrd   6-4; 6-4
  32    Daniel Bruce d. Parks Schoen   6-4; 6-3
  32    Jess Jones d. Parker Evertsen   6-3; 7-6
  32    Zachaey Kennedy d. Trevor Gotkowski   6-2; 7-5
  32    Nicholas Bybel d. Adam Steryous   6-4; 7-5
  32    Charles Depaolo d. Kyle Childree   6-2; 7-5
  32    Zachary Bost d. Austin Spinazze   6-3; 6-4
  32    Hayes Brewer d. Drew Wendel   6-1; 6-2
  64    Elliott Orkin d. Michael Chen   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  64    Kyle Johnson d. Steven Patrick   6-3; 7-5
  64    Thomas Mayronne d. Nicholas Wilson   6-2; 6-4
  64    Ben Horst d. Jacob Darrah   6-4; 6-2
  64    Zack Lewis d. Jaryd Reese   6-3; 6-0
  64    Christian Harris d. James Lange   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  64    Anish Sharma d. Scott Buie   6-3; 6-4
  64    Julio Olaya d. Austin Boaz   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  64    Connor Clements d. Allen Jackson   6-4; 6-2
  64    Harrison Smith d. Daniel Strawn   6-4; 6-3
  64    Benjamin Donovan d. Elijah Melendez   6-1; 6-1
  64    Akshay Verma d. Joel Roberts   6-2; 7-5
  64    Matthew Mendez d. Graham Duncan   6-3; 6-1
  64    Collier Bouchillon d. Parker Goldstein   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  64    Brent Lett d. Matthew Hill   6-1; 6-1
  64    Matthew Browne d. John-Michael Busch   7-6; 6-3
  64    Justin Byrd d. Charlie Drake   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  64    Korey Lovett d. Kyle Montrel   6-2; 6-2
  64    Parks Schoen d. Joe Sterrey   6-0; 6-1
  64    Daniel Bruce d. Michael King   6-3; 7-6
  64    Parker Evertsen d. Kyle Kinsler   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jess Jones d. Roberto Hennis   6-2; 6-3
  64    Trevor Gotkowski d. Benjamin Kelley   6-1; 6-4
  64    Zachaey Kennedy d. Andy Druffel   6-3; 7-5
  64    Adam Steryous d. Trey Yates   6-2; 6-4
  64    Nicholas Bybel d. Joshua Swindler   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kyle Childree d. Steven Weaver   6-2; 6-1
  64    Charles Depaolo d. Chase Smith   7-5; 6-2
  64    Austin Spinazze d. Aaron Capitel   7-6; 6-3
  64    Zachary Bost d. Parks Thompson   7-5; 6-2
  64    Drew Wendel d. Jonathan Allen   7-5; 6-2
  64    Hayes Brewer d. Trey McCombs   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Brent Lett d. Kyle Johnson   7-6; 6-1
  SF    Elliott Orkin d. Benjamin Kelley   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Brent Lett d. Korey Lovett   Wo (inj)
  QF    Kyle Johnson d. Nicholas Bybel   Wo (inj)
  QF    Benjamin Kelley d. Zack Lewis   Wo (inj)
  QF    Elliott Orkin d. Benjamin Donovan   6-2; 5-7; 10-4
  QQ    Brent Lett d. James Lange   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Kyle Johnson d. Anish Sharma   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Benjamin Kelley d. Zachary Bost   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Elliott Orkin d. Jess Jones   5-1Ret (inj)
  R3    Brent Lett d. Austin Spinazze   6-3; 6-2
  R3    James Lange d. Connor Clements   Wo (inj)
  R3    Anish Sharma d. Parker Evertsen   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Kyle Johnson d. Graham Duncan   6-3; 1-0Ret (inj)
  R3    Zachary Bost d. Matthew Browne   7-5; 7-6(1)
  R3    Benjamin Kelley d. Charles Depaolo   Wo (inj)
  R3    Jess Jones d. Christian Harris   4-6; 6-1; 10-5
  R3    Elliott Orkin d. Daniel Bruce   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Austin Spinazze d. Michael Chen   6-3; 7-5
  3Q    James Lange d. Adam Steryous   7-5; 7-6
  3Q    Parker Evertsen d. Allen Jackson   1-6; 6-2; 10-6
  3Q    Graham Duncan d. John-Michael Busch   7-5; 6-2
  3Q    Matthew Browne d. Michael King   4-6; 6-0; 10-5
  3Q    Benjamin Kelley d. Roberto Hennis   5-7; 7-6; 11-9
  3Q    Christian Harris d. Trey Yates   7-5; 6-2
  3Q    Elliott Orkin d. Parks Thompson   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Michael Chen d. Drew Wendel   7-6; 6-1
  R2    Austin Spinazze d. Nicholas Wilson   6-2; 6-4
  R2    James Lange d. Kyle Childree   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Adam Steryous d. Scott Buie   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Allen Jackson d. Trevor Gotkowski   7-6; 6-3
  R2    Parker Evertsen d. Joel Roberts   3-6; 6-2; 10-7
  R2    Graham Duncan d. Parks Schoen   6-3; 6-7; 11-9
  R2    John-Michael Busch d. Justin Byrd   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Matthew Browne d. Charlie Drake   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Michael King d. Collier Bouchillon   6-4; 7-6
  R2    Roberto Hennis d. Akshay Verma   6-4; 7-6
  R2    Benjamin Kelley d. Harrison Smith   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Trey Yates d. Julio Olaya   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Christian Harris d. Chase Smith   6-1; 7-6
  R2    Parks Thompson d. Ben Horst   6-2; 7-6
  R2    Elliott Orkin d. Jonathan Allen   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Michael Chen d. Steven Patrick   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Nicholas Wilson d. Jacob Darrah   0-6; 6-4; 13-11
  R1    James Lange d. Jaryd Reese   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Scott Buie d. Austin Boaz   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Allen Jackson d. Daniel Strawn   6-4; 1-6; 10-6
  R1    Joel Roberts d. Elijah Melendez   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Graham Duncan d. Parker Goldstein   6-4; 7-5
  R1    John-Michael Busch d. Matthew Hill   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Charlie Drake d. Kyle Montrel   Wo (inj)
  R1    Michael King d. Joe Sterrey   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Roberto Hennis d. Kyle Kinsler   Wo (inj)
  R1    Benjamin Kelley d. Andy Druffel   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Trey Yates d. Joshua Swindler   6-3; 6-7; 10-2
  R1    Chase Smith d. Steven Weaver   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Parks Thompson d. Aaron Capitel   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jonathan Allen d. Trey McCombs   2-6; 7-5; 10-8


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 1, 2012 at 11:26 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative