Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Walker Duncan d. Hampton Drake   6-3; 7-5
  PL    Carsten Fisher d. Andy Martinez   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Walker Duncan d. Andy Martinez   3-6; 6-2; 7-5
  SF    Hampton Drake d. Carsten Fisher   7-5; 7-6
  QF    Walker Duncan d. Oliver Otero   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Andy Martinez d. Peter Bertran   6-1; 1-6; 6-4
  QF    Hampton Drake d. Daniel Yun   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Carsten Fisher d. Mcclain Kessler   6-1; 6-4
  16    Walker Duncan d. Michael Kay   6-4; 6-4
  16    Oliver Otero d. Alexander Santiago   6-4; 6-2
  16    Peter Bertran d. Austin Heinz   6-2; 6-2
  16    Andy Martinez d. Emil Reinberg   6-0; 6-0
  16    Daniel Yun d. Jayanth Chintham   6-4; 6-2
  16    Hampton Drake d. Abhin Sharma   6-2; 6-4
  16    Mcclain Kessler d. Will Baird   7-6; 7-5
  16    Carsten Fisher d. Blaine Boyden   6-4; 6-3
  32    Walker Duncan d. Austin Bates   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Michael Kay d. Grant Patterson   6-1; 6-4
  32    Alexander Santiago d. Alexander Jones   6-2; 7-5
  32    Oliver Otero d. Baker Waite   6-2; 6-1
  32    Peter Bertran d. Eric Wagasky   6-2; 6-3
  32    Austin Heinz d. Merritt Wilburn   7-5; 6-2
  32    Andy Martinez d. Crews Enochs   6-2; 6-2
  32    Emil Reinberg d. Alex Phillips   3-6; 7-5; 7-6(5)
  32    Jayanth Chintham d. John Karlawish   6-2; 7-5
  32    Daniel Yun d. Hufelder Duarte   6-4; 6-4
  32    Abhin Sharma d. Simon Jayaram   6-3; 6-4
  32    Hampton Drake d. Alexander Miller   6-1; 6-2
  32    Will Baird d. Michael Ogden   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Mcclain Kessler d. Jonathan O'Neal   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  32    Blaine Boyden d. Kyle Schlanger   6-1; 4-6; 7-6
  32    Carsten Fisher d. Adam Elliget   6-2; 6-3
  64    Walker Duncan d. Daniel Belsito   6-1; 6-0
  64    Austin Bates d. George Lovitt   6-4; 6-3
  64    Michael Kay d. Jack Riazzi   6-1; 2-6; 6-3
  64    Grant Patterson d. Matthew Galush   6-3; 6-1
  64    Alexander Santiago d. Nihar Ullal   6-2; 6-0
  64    Alexander Jones d. Langford Hills   6-3; 6-1
  64    Oliver Otero d. Christopher Yun   6-2; 7-5
  64    Baker Waite d. Justin Warren   6-3; 7-6
  64    Peter Bertran d. Ben Gerber   6-0; 6-0
  64    Eric Wagasky d. Kyle Barr   7-5; 1-6; 6-3
  64    Austin Heinz d. Steven Karl   6-1; 6-1
  64    Merritt Wilburn d. Paul LaHue   2-6; 6-1; 6-2
  64    Andy Martinez d. Evan Pelavin   6-3; 6-3
  64    Crews Enochs d. Connor Burke   6-7; 7-6; 6-2
  64    Alex Phillips d. Grey Hamilton   3-6; 7-6; 6-1
  64    Emil Reinberg d. Harrison Kent   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
  64    John Karlawish d. Tyler Abbott   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jayanth Chintham d. Jake Jacoby   6-4; 6-4
  64    Hufelder Duarte d. Morgan Stone   6-0; 6-0
  64    Daniel Yun d. Sam Brazil   7-5; 6-2
  64    Simon Jayaram d. Connor Cooke   6-2; 6-1
  64    Abhin Sharma d. Will Turner   6-0; 6-2
  64    Alexander Miller d. Justin Chiu   6-2; 6-2
  64    Hampton Drake d. Christian Hess   6-3; 7-5
  64    Michael Ogden d. David Burdett   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
  64    Will Baird d. Gage Thompson   6-3; 6-4
  64    Jonathan O'Neal d. Joshua Doman   6-4; 6-2
  64    Mcclain Kessler d. Nicholas McDaniel   6-0; 6-1
  64    Blaine Boyden d. Francis Yang   6-2; 7-6
  64    Kyle Schlanger d. Pally Ray   6-2; 6-0
  64    Adam Elliget d. Ivan Vizcaya-Eternod   1-6; 6-0; 6-2
  64    Carsten Fisher d. Brandon Mills   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Daniel Yun d. Michael Kay   6-4; 3-6; 10-5
  SF    Abhin Sharma d. Jake Jacoby   5-7; 6-2; 10-7
  QF    Daniel Yun d. Austin Heinz   6-1; 5-4Ret (ill)
  QF    Michael Kay d. Mcclain Kessler   Wo (inj)
  QF    Jake Jacoby d. Oliver Otero   Wo (inj)
  QF    Abhin Sharma d. Peter Bertran   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Austin Heinz d. Emil Reinberg   7-6(5); 3-6; 10-7
  QQ    Michael Kay d. Alexander Miller   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Jake Jacoby d. Christian Hess   6-0; 6-7(10); 10-6
  QQ    Abhin Sharma d. Jayanth Chintham   7-5; 6-1
  R3    Emil Reinberg d. Daniel Belsito   7-5; 6-2
  R3    Austin Heinz d. Jonathan O'Neal   7-6(6); 6-0
  R3    Alexander Miller d. Alexander Santiago   4-6; 7-5; 10-8
  R3    Michael Kay d. Grey Hamilton   4-6; 6-4; 10-4
  R3    Jake Jacoby d. Blaine Boyden   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Christian Hess d. Will Baird   2-6; 6-4; 12-10
  R3    Abhin Sharma d. David Burdett   7-6(0); 6-1
  R3    Jayanth Chintham d. Austin Bates   7-5; 6-4
  3Q    Daniel Belsito d. Kyle Schlanger   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Jonathan O'Neal d. Christopher Yun   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Alexander Miller d. Steven Karl   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Grey Hamilton d. Hufelder Duarte   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Jake Jacoby d. Crews Enochs   6-0; 6-3
  3Q    Christian Hess d. Merritt Wilburn   6-4; 5-7; 10-7
  3Q    David Burdett d. Alexander Jones   7-5; 7-5
  3Q    Austin Bates d. Francis Yang   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Daniel Belsito d. Adam Elliget   6-3; 2-6; 10-7
  R2    Kyle Schlanger d. Matthew Galush   6-4; 1-6; 10-6
  R2    Jonathan O'Neal d. Nihar Ullal   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Christopher Yun d. Michael Ogden   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Alexander Miller d. Ben Gerber   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Steven Karl d. Simon Jayaram   7-6; 7-5
  R2    Hufelder Duarte d. Evan Pelavin   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Grey Hamilton d. John Karlawish   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Jake Jacoby d. Alex Phillips   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Crews Enochs d. Sam Brazil   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Merritt Wilburn d. Will Turner   6-4; 2-6; 10-5
  R2    Christian Hess d. Eric Wagasky   7-6; 4-1Ret (inj)
  R2    David Burdett d. Baker Waite   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Alexander Jones d. Nicholas McDaniel   4-6; 7-5; 10-6
  R2    Francis Yang d. Grant Patterson   3-6; 6-0; 10-8
  R2    Austin Bates d. Brandon Mills   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Daniel Belsito d. George Lovitt   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Matthew Galush d. Jack Riazzi   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Nihar Ullal d. Langford Hills   5-7; 6-1; 10-7
  R1    Christopher Yun d. Justin Warren   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Ben Gerber d. Kyle Barr   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Steven Karl d. Paul LaHue   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Evan Pelavin d. Connor Burke   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Grey Hamilton d. Harrison Kent   6-7; 7-5; 10-2
  R1    Jake Jacoby d. Tyler Abbott   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Sam Brazil d. Morgan Stone   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Will Turner d. Connor Cooke   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Christian Hess d. Justin Chiu   6-0; 6-1
  R1    David Burdett d. Gage Thompson   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Nicholas McDaniel d. Joshua Doman   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Francis Yang d. Pally Ray   Wo (inj)
  R1    Brandon Mills d. Ivan Vizcaya-Eternod   6-1; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 1, 2012 at 11:26 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative