Lee County CTA April Des. BG16
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 16 Singles   
  F    Savannah Durkin d. Rachel Rohrabacher   6-4; 6-3
  PL    Adriana Reami d. Lauren Proctor   Wo (inj)
  SF    Savannah Durkin d. Adriana Reami   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Rachel Rohrabacher d. Lauren Proctor   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Savannah Durkin d. Jeannez Daniel   6-4; 7-6(4)
  QF    Adriana Reami d. Jaclyn Switkes   3-6; 7-6(1); 1-0
  QF    Lauren Proctor d. Carlee Rizzolo   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Rachel Rohrabacher d. Christi Woodson   6-2; 6-3
  16    Savannah Durkin d. Kimberly Herrock   6-4; 6-3
  16    Jeannez Daniel d. Rebecca Morse   6-3; 6-3
  16    Jaclyn Switkes d. Julianna Curtis   6-1; 5-7; 1-0
  16    Adriana Reami d. Allegra Hanlon   7-5; 4-0Ret (inj)
  16    Carlee Rizzolo d. Melissa Machado   6-2; 6-1
  16    Lauren Proctor d. Angel Deng   7-5; 6-3
  16    Christi Woodson d. Julieta Dalmau   7-6; 6-1
  16    Rachel Rohrabacher d. Miranda Talbert   6-1; 6-3
  32    Savannah Durkin d. Emma Petersen   6-2; 6-1
  32    Kimberly Herrock d. Sitilia Rencheli   6-4; 6-4
  32    Jeannez Daniel d. Thandiwe Kangwa   6-0; 6-0
  32    Rebecca Morse d. Mikaela Pierce   3-6; 6-1; 1-0
  32    Jaclyn Switkes d. Olivia Thaler   7-5; 6-3
  32    Julianna Curtis d. Natalie Amortegui   6-4; 6-1
  32    Adriana Reami d. Katie Sidor   6-1; 6-2
  32    Allegra Hanlon d. Grace Korta   6-3; 1-6; 1-0
  32    Carlee Rizzolo d. Elizabeth Norman   6-1; 4-6; 1-0
  32    Melissa Machado d. Star Makarome   1-1Ret (ill)
  32    Angel Deng d. Abigail Coates   6-0; 6-3
  32    Lauren Proctor d. Maria Brest   6-0; 6-0
  32    Julieta Dalmau d. Erica Susi   6-1; 6-0
  32    Christi Woodson d. Alexandra Sexton   7-6; 6-2
  32    Miranda Talbert d. Daniela Lopez   7-5; 6-1
  32    Rachel Rohrabacher d. Mary Haffey   Wd (inj)

Consolation:
  F    Carlee Rizzolo d. Julieta Dalmau   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Julieta Dalmau d. Olivia Thaler   Wo (ill)
  SF    Carlee Rizzolo d. Allegra Hanlon   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Julieta Dalmau d. Jaclyn Switkes   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Olivia Thaler d. Jeannez Daniel   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Allegra Hanlon d. Christi Woodson   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Carlee Rizzolo d. Kimberly Herrock   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Julieta Dalmau d. Emma Petersen   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Olivia Thaler d. Melissa Machado   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Allegra Hanlon d. Maria Brest   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Kimberly Herrock d. Alexandra Sexton   4-6; 7-6(7); 1-0
  R2    Emma Petersen d. Miranda Talbert   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Julieta Dalmau d. Thandiwe Kangwa   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Olivia Thaler d. Angel Deng   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Melissa Machado d. Grace Korta   6-2; 4-6; 1-0
  R2    Allegra Hanlon d. Elizabeth Norman   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Maria Brest d. Julianna Curtis   6-3; 2-6; 1-0
  R2    Alexandra Sexton d. Rebecca Morse   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Kimberly Herrock d. Daniela Lopez   3-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R1    Emma Petersen d. Sitilia Rencheli   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Thandiwe Kangwa d. Mikaela Pierce   7-5; 40-15Ret (inj)
  R1    Olivia Thaler d. Natalie Amortegui   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Grace Korta d. Katie Sidor   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Elizabeth Norman d. Star Makarome   Wo (ill)
  R1    Maria Brest d. Abigail Coates   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Alexandra Sexton d. Erica Susi   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Daniela Lopez d. Mary Haffey   Wo (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 1, 2012 at 12:20 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative