Next Generation TA Des. B12
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Sebastian Korda d. Andre Schoeman   6-2; 6-0
  PL    Robert Hammond d. Ivan Yatsuk   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Andre Schoeman d. Robert Hammond   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Sebastian Korda d. Ivan Yatsuk   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Andre Schoeman d. Michael Heller   7-5; 7-6(4)
  QF    Robert Hammond d. Russell Benkaim   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Sebastian Korda d. Alex Guzhva   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Ivan Yatsuk d. Eugene Clur   7-6(2); 7-6(4)
  16    Michael Heller d. Samuel Rubell   6-2; 6-3
  16    Andre Schoeman d. Lorenzo Guidi   6-4; 6-3
  16    Russell Benkaim d. Daniel Labrador   6-3; 6-1
  16    Robert Hammond d. Adam Neff   4-6; 6-2; 10-6
  16    Alex Guzhva d. Samuel Eden   6-3; 6-4
  16    Sebastian Korda d. Alex Kurtz   6-3; 6-4
  16    Eugene Clur d. Matthew Fung   6-0; 6-1
  16    Ivan Yatsuk d. Henry Patrick Cacciatore   6-2; 6-2
  32    Michael Heller d. Dillon Boshart   6-0; 6-1
  32    Samuel Rubell d. Dylan Whitehead   6-4; 3-6; 10-7
  32    Andre Schoeman d. Giuliano Rengifo   6-4; 6-3
  32    Lorenzo Guidi d. Daniel Moreno   6-2; 6-1
  32    Russell Benkaim d. Nicholas Mora   1-6; 7-5; 10-4
  32    Daniel Labrador d. Deividas Vilys   6-3; 6-1
  32    Robert Hammond d. Anuj Watane   6-1; 6-2
  32    Adam Neff d. Nicholas Cary   6-4; 6-0
  32    Samuel Eden d. Santiago Uribe   7-5; 6-4
  32    Alex Guzhva d. Rodrigo Moreno   6-4; 6-4
  32    Alex Kurtz d. Felipe Hidalgo   6-3; 6-2
  32    Sebastian Korda d. Will Rose   6-1; 6-1
  32    Matthew Fung d. Dylan Breslaw   7-5; 6-2
  32    Eugene Clur d. Daniel Gale   6-3; 6-0
  32    Ivan Yatsuk d. Jordi Redelijk   7-5; 6-3
  32    Henry Patrick Cacciatore d. Michael Moll   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Eugene Clur d. Michael Heller   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Michael Heller d. Henry Patrick Cacciatore   7-6(4); 6-4
  SF    Eugene Clur d. Alex Guzhva   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Henry Patrick Cacciatore d. Russell Benkaim   6-7(4); 6-4; 10-5
  QF    Michael Heller d. Nicholas Mora   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Eugene Clur d. Will Rose   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Alex Guzhva d. Daniel Gale   Wo (ill)
  QQ    Henry Patrick Cacciatore d. Matthew Fung   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Nicholas Mora d. Samuel Eden   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Will Rose d. Santiago Uribe   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Daniel Gale d. Michael Moll   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Henry Patrick Cacciatore d. Dylan Whitehead   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Matthew Fung d. Daniel Moreno   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Nicholas Mora d. Alex Kurtz   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Samuel Eden d. Nicholas Cary   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Santiago Uribe d. Adam Neff   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Will Rose d. Daniel Labrador   6-7(0); 6-3; 10-4
  R2    Daniel Gale d. Lorenzo Guidi   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Michael Moll d. Samuel Rubell   7-6(5); 6-4
  R1    Dylan Whitehead d. Dillon Boshart   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Daniel Moreno d. Giuliano Rengifo   3-6; 6-4; 10-5
  R1    Nicholas Mora d. Deividas Vilys   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Nicholas Cary d. Anuj Watane   4-6; 6-1; 10-7
  R1    Santiago Uribe d. Rodrigo Moreno   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Will Rose d. Felipe Hidalgo   6-2; 1-2Ret (inj)
  R1    Daniel Gale d. Dylan Breslaw   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Michael Moll d. Jordi Redelijk   6-2; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 1, 2012 at 12:08 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative