GCTA Area Qualifier
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Joel Jose d. Trevor Ball   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Griffin Biernat d. Ryan Wahl   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Trevor Ball d. Griffin Biernat   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Joel Jose d. Ryan Wahl   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Benjamin Yan d. Reece Yakubov   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Benjamin Yan d. Rhian Seneviratne   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Reece Yakubov d. Eric von Zastrow   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Robert Cash d. Jack Dabek   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Connor Biernat d. Mark Nudelman   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Robert Cash d. Connor Biernat   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Jack Dabek d. Mark Nudelman   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Joshua Cole d. Robert Dong   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Robert Dong d. Jordan Phelps   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Joshua Cole d. Noah Schneider   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jacob Wareti d. Eric Hunter   6-4; 7-6
  PL    Adam Seitz d. Rohan Gupta   6-4; 0-6; 1-0(7)
  SF    Eric Hunter d. Rohan Gupta   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Jacob Wareti d. Adam Seitz   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Jack Zelezny d. Bryan Yoshino   6-1; 6-7; 1-0(9)
  SF    Bryan Yoshino d. Evan Yakubov   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Jack Zelezny d. Mitchell Thai   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jeffrey Melvin d. Stephen Miller   7-6; 6-7; 1-0(10)
  PL    C.J. Cash d. Sean Ferguson   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Jeffrey Melvin d. C.J. Cash   3-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
  SF    Stephen Miller d. Sean Ferguson   6-2; 7-6

Consolation:
  F    Joel Montgomery d. Alex Kobelt   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Joel Montgomery d. Evan Alexander   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Alex Kobelt d. Nick Sweeney   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Stu Little d. Matthew Wareti   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(9)
  PL    Canyon Teague d. Brandon Griffin   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Stu Little d. Brandon Griffin   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Matthew Wareti d. Canyon Teague   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Nate Wallace d. Abram Schottenstein   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Nate Wallace d. Julian Judge   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Abram Schottenstein d. Jack Klein   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Madeline Atway d. Ella Hazelbaker   6-1; 6-4
  PL    Sydni Ratliff d. Arya Dudipala   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Madeline Atway d. Sydni Ratliff   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Ella Hazelbaker d. Arya Dudipala   3-6; 6-2; 10-4

Consolation:
  R2    Connie Song d. Sophia Rosen   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Victoria Chang d. Kathleen Jones   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Sarina Xie d. Paige Kompa   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Kathleen Jones d. Paige Kompa   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Victoria Chang d. Sarina Xie   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Georgia Tuckerman d. Zoey Weil   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Georgia Tuckerman d. Natalia Gomez   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Zoey Weil d. Connie Richards   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alexandra Sanford d. Ashley Tan   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Alexandra Cash d. Olivia Kompa   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Ashley Tan d. Alexandra Cash   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Alexandra Sanford d. Olivia Kompa   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Alexia Meyer d. Kyra Jung   Wd (ill)
  SF    Alexia Meyer d. Anna Marie Reynolds   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(8)
  SF    Kyra Jung d. Erica Chen   6-1; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Francesca Dilorenzo d. Emma Stein   6-0; 6-1
  PL    Courtney Brown d. Rhiannon James   6-7; 6-3; 1-0(7)
  SF    Emma Stein d. Courtney Brown   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Francesca Dilorenzo d. Rhiannon James   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Caitlyn Merzbacher d. Audrey Berger   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
  SF    Caitlyn Merzbacher d. Andrea Ballinger   6-3; 7-6
  SF    Audrey Berger d. Sofia Gomez   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Cristina Dilorenzo d. Lauren Bellinger   7-5; 6-3
  PL    Rachael Morales d. Lauren Thai   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Cristina Dilorenzo d. Rachael Morales   7-6; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  SF    Lauren Bellinger d. Lauren Thai   7-6; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Sarah Stein d. My Linh Li   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Sarah Stein d. Elaine Cloern   6-3; 6-3
  SF    My Linh Li d. Katie Shepherd   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 5, 2012 at 4:40 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative