Decoturf HS Team Boys A Champs.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    Matthew Galush d. Andrew Karpos   6-4; 6-7; 10-8
  R1    Alex Jaffe d. Connor Cox   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Jared Hiltzik d. Nathan Roper   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Alex Gornet d. Eric Zschunke   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Austin Robles d. Daniel Pare   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R1    Aron Hiltzik d. Bryan Lilley   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Akshay Verma d. Garrett Weinstein   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Robert Jacobson d. Baylor Spring   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Drew Campbell d. Tate Atkinson   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Nihar Ullal d. Jordan Brodie   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Garrett Duncan d. Daniel Kang   6-2; 7-6
  R1    Ted Eberle d. Josh Nix   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Palmer Campbell d. Killian Steer   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Kevin Gates d. Paul Yamane   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Jordan Portner d. Chad Hoskins   6-3; 4-6; 1-0
  R1    Sean Donohue d. Elam Jones   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Anderson Scarpa d. Christian Waldron   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Aaron Jumonville d. Matthew Daly   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Roy Lederman d. Rajat Agarwal   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Paul Johnson d. Luke Orthner   6-2; 7-6
  R1    Kalyan Chadalavada d. Pierce Beary   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Joshua Schneirov d. Justin Fowler   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Brett Clark d. Bobby Brouner   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Alex Sweet d. Aaron Speicher   6-4; 6-7; 1-0
  R1    Pally Ray d. Huntington Williams   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Win Smith d. Boulton Brynteson   4-6; 6-3; 10-6
  R1    Oliver Otero d. Tristan Boustany   6-4; 3-6; 1-0
  R1    Brandon Lancaster d. Michael Malina   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Alex Galustian d. Tanner Chambers   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Elliot Seckler d. Gabriel Dagotto   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Matthew Phelps d. Avery Hale   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Colin Crawford d. Nicholas McDaniel   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Parker Thieneman d. Eric Pinckney   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Oliver Sec d. Jack Gray   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Jorge Vargas d. Evan Watkins   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Liam Friel d. Jonathan Oberti   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Robert Kelly d. Andrew Graham   6-7; 6-2; 10-5
  R1    Lorenzo Rollhauser d. Isaac Thylen   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Fred Harwell d. Zachary Blondell   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jack Riazzi d. Matthew Bishop   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Alan Sweet d. Turner Voges   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Pranav Bhardwaj d. Cole Sutton   1-6; 6-1; 10-4
  R1    Gordon Li d. Robert Demuth   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Marko Mandic d. Lucas Pickering   6-2; 2-6; 10-7
  R1    Ned Shashoua d. Walker Kennedy   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Justin Fields d. Jackson Pride   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Coleman Cox d. Robert McCamy   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Richard Sec d. Eric Roddy   6-1; 6-0

Round 2:
  R2    Matthew Galush d. Tate Atkinson   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Oliver Sec d. Alex Jaffe   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Carlos de Bracamonte d. Win Smith   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Jared Hiltzik d. Aaron Jumonville   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Zachary Kuo d. Nihar Ullal   5-7; 7-5; 10-5
  R2    Oliver Otero d. Daniel Pare   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Alex Gornet d. Akshay Verma   6-0; 7-5
  R2    Brett Clark d. Jordan Portner   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Garrett Duncan d. Robert McCamy   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Andrew Graham d. Robert Jacobson   6-3; 7-6
  R2    Alex Galustian d. Andrew Karpos   7-6; 6-4
  R2    Josh Nix d. Zachary Blondell   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Bryan Lilley d. Killian Steer   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Paul Johnson d. Kevin Gates   4-6; 6-4; 1-0
  R2    Chad Hoskins d. Bobby Brouner   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Aron Hiltzik d. Palmer Campbell   7-6; 6-4
  R2    Sean Donohue d. Pranav Bhardwaj   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Roy Lederman d. Christian Waldron   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Anderson Scarpa d. Lorenzo Rollhauser   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Nathan Roper d. Matthew Daly   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Kalyan Chadalavada d. Nathan Jacobson   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Blaine Willenborg d. Justin Fields   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Boulton Brynteson d. Justin Fowler   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Brandon Lancaster d. Pally Ray   4-6; 6-1; 10-8
  R2    Paul Yamane d. Luke Orthner   1-6; 6-4; 1-0
  R2    Austin Robles d. Tristan Boustany   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Pierce Beary d. Tanner Chambers   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Cole Sutton d. Elam Jones   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Douglas Small d. Matthew Phelps   1-6; 7-5; 1-0
  R2    Michael Malina d. Huntington Williams   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Robert Demuth d. Eric Pinckney   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Robert Kelly d. Baylor Spring   7-6; 6-4
  R2    Jordan Brodie d. Nicholas Wilson   6-3; 3-6; 10-8
  R2    Alan Sweet d. Colin Crawford   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Liam Friel d. Drew Akins   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Turner Voges d. Avery Hale   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Jack Gray d. Parker Hamilton   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Marko Mandic d. Connor Cox   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Jake Sheehan d. Fred Harwell   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Jack Riazzi d. Evan Watkins   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Garrett Weinstein d. Eric Zschunke   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Nicholas McDaniel d. Aaron Speicher   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Lucas Pickering d. Isaac Thylen   7-6; 6-4
  R2    Jorge Vargas d. Matthew Bishop   6-1; 3-6; 1-0
  R2    Parker Thieneman d. Gordon Li   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Eric Roddy d. Rajat Agarwal   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Joshua Schneirov d. Richard Sec   6-4; 3-6; 10-7
  R2    Jackson Pride d. Gabriel Dagotto   6-0; 6-0

Round 3:
  R3    Matthew Galush d. Robert Demuth   7-5; 6-3
  R3    Jorge Vargas d. Carlos de Bracamonte   6-3; 3-6; 10-4
  R3    Jared Hiltzik d. Alex Gornet   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Lorenzo Rollhauser d. Daniel Pare   6-2; 1-6; 10-6
  R3    Alex Galustian d. Zachary Kuo   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Garrett Duncan d. Michael Lappin   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Aaron Jumonville d. Akshay Verma   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Nathan Jacobson d. Liam Friel   6-3; 3-6; 11-9
  R3    Drew Campbell d. Parker Thieneman   3-6; 6-3; 10-5
  R3    Andrew Karpos d. Gordon Li   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Josh Nix d. Nicholas Wilson   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Robert Jacobson d. Brandon Lancaster   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Killian Steer d. Cole Sutton   7-5; 6-3
  R3    Lucas Pickering d. Kevin Gates   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Alex Sweet d. Alex Jaffe   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Aron Hiltzik d. Sean Donohue   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Anderson Scarpa d. Chad Hoskins   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Christian Waldron d. Jordan Portner   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Matthew Daly d. Garrett Weinstein   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Bobby Brouner d. Rajat Agarwal   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Isaac Thylen d. Paul Johnson   2-6; 6-4; 10-4
  R3    Brett Clark d. Roy Lederman   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Palmer Campbell d. Pranav Bhardwaj   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Nihar Ullal d. Kalyan Chadalavada   2-6; 7-6; 10-7
  R3    Evan Watkins d. Justin Fowler   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Blaine Willenborg d. Austin Robles   6-0; 1-0 Ret (inj)
  R3    Luke Orthner d. Gabriel Dagotto   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Justin Fields d. Tristan Boustany   5-7; 6-2; 10-2
  R3    William McDonald d. Tanner Chambers   7-5; 4-6; 1-0
  R3    Drew Akins d. William McFadden   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Oliver Sec d. Matthew Phelps   7-5; 6-1
  R3    Pierce Beary d. Jordan Brodie   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Robert Kelly d. Huntington Williams   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Richard Sec d. Colin Crawford   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Eric Pinckney d. Tate Atkinson   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Baylor Spring d. Michael Malina   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Paul Yamane d. Boulton Brynteson   6-4; 7-5
  R3    Oliver Otero d. Marko Mandic   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Jack Gray d. Nicholas McDaniel   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Alan Sweet d. Joshua Schneirov   7-6; 6-2
  R3    Andrew Graham d. Pally Ray   4-6; 6-3; 10-7
  R3    Turner Voges d. Connor Cox   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Jack Riazzi d. Jackson Pride   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Win Smith d. Matthew Bishop   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Aaron Speicher d. Preston Yoon   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Nathan Roper d. Eric Zschunke   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Bryan Lilley d. Elam Jones   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Eric Roddy d. Avery Hale   7-5; 6-1

Round 4:
  R4    Alex Jaffe d. Nick Quinones   6-3; 6-3
  R4    Carlos de Bracamonte d. Brandon Lancaster   6-0; 6-2
  R4    Daniel Pare d. Bryan Lilley   6-2; 5-7; 13-11
  R4    Matthew Galush d. Paul Yamane   6-3; 6-4
  R4    Jared Hiltzik d. Brett Clark   6-3; 7-6(6)
  R4    Marko Mandic d. Garrett Duncan   6-0; 6-1
  R4    Alan Sweet d. Nathan Jacobson   6-4; 4-6; 10-7
  R4    Jordan Portner d. Akshay Verma   6-2; 6-4
  R4    Lucas Pickering d. Andrew Karpos   6-3; 4-6; 14-12
  R4    Turner Voges d. Josh Nix   6-4; 6-4
  R4    Nihar Ullal d. Colin Crawford   4-6; 6-4; 11-9
  R4    Kevin Gates d. Gordon Li   6-4 Ret (inj)
  R4    Chad Hoskins d. Matthew Daly   7-5; 6-2
  R4    Christian Waldron d. Aaron Jumonville   6-4; 7-5
  R4    Anderson Scarpa d. Garrett Weinstein   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Roy Lederman d. Alex Gornet   6-4; 6-4
  R4    Nathan Roper d. Bobby Brouner   6-3; 7-5
  R4    Aron Hiltzik d. Michael Raymond   6-3; 6-4
  R4    Alex Galustian d. Paul Johnson   6-1; 6-4
  R4    Richard Sec d. Kalyan Chadalavada   6-0; 6-2
  R4    Justin Fowler d. Elam Jones   7-5; 3-6; 10-5
  R4    Oliver Sec d. Mark Lowe   6-0; 6-1
  R4    Luke Orthner d. Tate Atkinson   6-0; 6-3
  R4    Isaac Thylen d. Parker Thieneman   7-6; 6-2
  R4    Douglas Small d. Ted Eberle   7-6; 6-4
  R4    Preston Yoon d. William McDonald   6-7; 6-4; 10-7
  R4    Matthew Phelps d. Drew Akins   3-6; 6-4; 10-7
  R4    Pally Ray d. Matthew Bishop   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Avery Hale d. Matt Dixon   6-2; 6-2
  R4    Eric Pinckney d. Gabriel Dagotto   4-6; 6-4; 10-6
  R4    Chad Woodham d. Jake Wohl   6-4; 2-6; 1-0
  R4    Evan Watkins d. Baylor Spring   4-6; 6-4; 10-7
  R4    Jack Gray d. Graham Duncan   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Robert Jacobson d. Jorge Vargas   1-6; 6-1; 10-8
  R4    Joshua Schneirov d. Liam Friel   4-6; 6-3 Ret (inj)
  R4    Win Smith d. Andrew Graham   6-4; 6-3
  R4    Jonathan Oberti d. Parker Hamilton   6-1; 6-2
  R4    Jack Riazzi d. Robert Kelly   6-4; 3-6; 1-0
  R4    Tristan Boustany d. Pranav Bhardwaj   6-4; 6-4
  R4    Aaron Speicher d. Tanner Chambers   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Eric Roddy d. Jordan Brodie   6-4; 6-2
  R4    Lorenzo Rollhauser d. Eric Zschunke   6-2; 6-4
  R4    Michael Malina d. Rajat Agarwal   6-2; 6-4
  R4    Cole Sutton d. Jackson Pride   7-6; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 5, 2012 at 2:37 PM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative