USTA/Midwest SectionB18-16 L5
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Kristopher Ortega d. Brian Pecyna   7-6; 6-1
  PL    Nicholas Zazove d. James Spaulding   Wd (inj)
  SF    Brian Pecyna d. Nicholas Zazove   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Kristopher Ortega d. James Spaulding   5-7; 6-0; 10-5
  QF    Brian Pecyna d. Nicholas Werner   7-6; 7-5
  QF    Nicholas Zazove d. Andrew Stark   7-6; 6-3
  QF    James Spaulding d. Connor Sonenfild   7-5; 7-6
  QF    Kristopher Ortega d. Rohan Gupta   6-1; 6-0
  16    Brian Pecyna d. Tyler Smith   6-3; 6-2
  16    Nicholas Werner d. Steward Sell   6-3; 3-6; 10-4
  16    Andrew Stark d. James O'Connor   6-3; 6-1
  16    Nicholas Zazove d. John Armstrong   7-5; 6-4
  16    Connor Sonenfild d. William Reifeis   7-6; 6-2
  16    James Spaulding d. Daniel Mateescu   6-3; 6-4
  16    Rohan Gupta d. Adrian Thomas   6-2; 6-1
  16    Kristopher Ortega d. Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla   6-0; 6-4
  32    Brian Pecyna d. Mitch Gilbert   6-0; 6-1
  32    Tyler Smith d. Kyle Wettschurack   7-6; 6-3
  32    Steward Sell d. Austin Legere   6-1; 6-1
  32    Nicholas Werner d. Nicholas Solarewicz   7-6; 6-1
  32    Andrew Stark d. Christian Rhoades   6-2; 6-2
  32    James O'Connor d. Mack Galvin   6-4; 6-4
  32    John Armstrong d. Maxwell Brusil   6-3; 6-3
  32    Nicholas Zazove d. Ian Landwehr   6-7; 6-3; 10-3
  32    William Reifeis d. Aaron Gilmore   6-2; 6-1
  32    Connor Sonenfild d. Mitchell Gray   6-0; 6-0
  32    Daniel Mateescu d. Christopher Yahanda   6-4; 6-4
  32    James Spaulding d. Ankur Lal   6-1; 6-1
  32    Adrian Thomas d. Ross Johnson   6-1; 6-0
  32    Rohan Gupta d. Kristian Krcek   7-6; 6-3
  32    Kristopher Ortega d. Daniel Boussom   7-5; 3-6; 10-8

Consolation:
  SF    Nicholas Werner d. Nicholas Solarewicz   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Daniel Boussom d. Rohan Gupta   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Nicholas Solarewicz d. Andrew Stark   4-6; 6-4; 10-5
  QF    Nicholas Werner d. Ian Landwehr   6-0; 4-6; 10-4
  QF    Rohan Gupta d. John Armstrong   6-7; 6-3; 10-6
  QF    Daniel Boussom d. Connor Sonenfild   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Nicholas Solarewicz d. Mitch Gilbert   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Ian Landwehr d. Daniel Mateescu   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    John Armstrong d. Christopher Yahanda   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Daniel Boussom d. Steward Sell   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Mitch Gilbert d. Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla   Wd (inj)
  R2    Nicholas Solarewicz d. Adrian Thomas   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Daniel Mateescu d. Christian Rhoades   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Ian Landwehr d. William Reifeis   4-6; 6-1; 11-9
  R2    John Armstrong d. Mitchell Gray   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Christopher Yahanda d. James O'Connor   6-0; 3-6; 10-4
  R2    Steward Sell d. Kristian Krcek   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Daniel Boussom d. Tyler Smith   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Mitch Gilbert d. Kyle Wettschurack   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Nicholas Solarewicz d. Austin Legere   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Christian Rhoades d. Mack Galvin   7-5; 1-6; 10-7
  R1    Ian Landwehr d. Maxwell Brusil   6-1; 4-6; 10-7
  R1    Mitchell Gray d. Aaron Gilmore   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Christopher Yahanda d. Ankur Lal   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Kristian Krcek d. Ross Johnson   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 7, 2012 at 1:08 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative