USTA MAS B16 Challenger #3
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Brian Tsao d. Riley Brosnan   6-1; 6-4
  PL    Luke Tercek d. Darian Hashemzadeh   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  SF    Riley Brosnan d. Luke Tercek   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Brian Tsao d. Darian Hashemzadeh   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Riley Brosnan d. Jason Kros   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Luke Tercek d. Shyam Venkatasubramanian   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
  QF    Brian Tsao d. Sean Ngo   6-2; 3-6; 6-1
  QF    Darian Hashemzadeh d. Justin Cerny   6-2; 6-1
  16    Riley Brosnan d. Alexander Reinke   6-0; 6-1
  16    Jason Kros d. Jack Thomas   4-6; 7-5; 6-4
  16    Shyam Venkatasubramanian d. Evan Zhu   6-0; 7-5
  16    Luke Tercek d. Jacob Walker   6-4; 6-2
  16    Sean Ngo d. Nicholas Mouser   7-6; 6-2
  16    Brian Tsao d. Dennis Afanasev   6-2; 6-1
  16    Justin Cerny d. Sebastian Mermersky   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  16    Darian Hashemzadeh d. Michael Ruamthong   6-3; 6-4
  32    Riley Brosnan d. Mark Prettyman   6-0; 6-0
  32    Alexander Reinke d. Michael Li   7-6; 7-5
  32    Jack Thomas d. Harry Hoven   6-2; 6-3
  32    Jason Kros d. Randall Biery   6-4; 6-2
  32    Shyam Venkatasubramanian d. Gregory Akerman   6-3; 6-0
  32    Evan Zhu d. Tate Steinour   6-0; 6-1
  32    Luke Tercek d. Ammar Alhogbani   6-3; 6-1
  32    Jacob Walker d. William Howells   6-2; 6-3
  32    Nicholas Mouser d. Adrien Bouchet   6-3; 6-1
  32    Sean Ngo d. William Szamosszegi   6-4; 6-2
  32    Brian Tsao d. Payam Ahmadi   6-0; 6-3
  32    Dennis Afanasev d. Titas Bera   6-2; 6-2
  32    Justin Cerny d. Jeffrey Li   6-0; 6-1
  32    Sebastian Mermersky d. Blest Jones   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  32    Michael Ruamthong d. Carter Hayes   6-1; 6-0
  32    Darian Hashemzadeh d. Matthew Shure   6-3; 6-2
  64    Mark Prettyman d. Cole Johnson   7-6; 6-1
  64    Michael Li d. Joseph Cartledge   Wo (inj)
  64    Harry Hoven d. Joshua Carnohan   6-1; 6-0
  64    Randall Biery d. Matthew Phelps   7-5; 7-5
  64    Gregory Akerman d. Charles Kittredge   6-1; 6-2
  64    Tate Steinour d. Jackson Doolittle   7-6; 6-2
  64    Ammar Alhogbani d. Danny Polk   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  64    William Howells d. Blaise Schuster   6-2; 7-5
  64    Adrien Bouchet d. Bryce DePew   6-4; 6-1
  64    William Szamosszegi d. Dillon Sykes   7-6; 6-1
  64    Payam Ahmadi d. Vijay Golla   6-0; 6-2
  64    Dennis Afanasev d. Akash Bhargava   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jeffrey Li d. Henry Barrett   6-4; 6-3
  64    Blest Jones d. Michael Stokes   6-0; 6-0
  64    Carter Hayes d. Mark Martinkov   6-3; 7-5
  64    Matthew Shure d. Jack Rotty   6-2; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 8, 2012 at 5:21 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative