USTA National Open
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Charles Boyce d. Alex Giannini   6-3; 7-6(5)
  PL    Strong Kirchheimer d. Addison Appleby   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Alex Giannini d. Addison Appleby   6-2; 3-6; 7-5
  SF    Charles Boyce d. Strong Kirchheimer   6-7(3; 6-2; 6-3
  QF    Addison Appleby d. Ian Dempster   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Alex Giannini d. Grant Solomon   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Strong Kirchheimer d. Dylan Brown   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Charles Boyce d. Grant Riechmann   6-2; 6-2
  16    Addison Appleby d. Adam Krull   6-4; 6-4
  16    Ian Dempster d. Alex Hahn   6-2; 6-1
  16    Grant Solomon d. Harrison O'Keefe   6-2; 6-4
  16    Alex Giannini d. Chris Humphreys   7-6(3); 2-6; 6-1
  16    Strong Kirchheimer d. Miguel Alda   6-3; 6-1
  16    Dylan Brown d. Yates Johnson   7-6(3); 5-7; 7-6(5)
  16    Grant Riechmann d. Bayo Philips   6-4; 6-4
  16    Charles Boyce d. William Little   6-3; 6-4
  32    Addison Appleby d. Hunter Johnson   6-3; 6-2
  32    Adam Krull d. Jake Norman   6-1; 7-5
  32    Alex Hahn d. Nicholas Crystal   7-5; 6-3
  32    Ian Dempster d. Garrett Nelson   6-0; 6-1
  32    Grant Solomon d. Nolan Bauer   7-5; 6-2
  32    Harrison O'Keefe d. Andrew Ely   6-2; 6-2
  32    Alex Giannini d. Mac Roy   7-5; 6-3
  32    Chris Humphreys d. Sebastian Beltrame   6-4; 6-2
  32    Strong Kirchheimer d. Hayden Sabatka   6-2; 2-6; 6-4
  32    Miguel Alda d. Tyler Hansen   6-3; 6-3
  32    Yates Johnson d. Tristan Kaye   6-0; 6-1
  32    Dylan Brown d. Grayson Goldin   7-6(4); 7-6(7)
  32    Grant Riechmann d. Zachary Yablon   7-5; 4-6; 6-2
  32    Bayo Philips d. Baker Newman   7-5; 7-5
  32    William Little d. Maximilian Schmidt   6-3; 6-2
  32    Charles Boyce d. Mateo Cevallos   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Grant Solomon d. Bayo Philips   7-6(5); 6-3; 10-4
  QF    Miguel Alda d. Ian Dempster   6-1; 7-6(7)
  QF    Grayson Goldin d. Grant Riechmann   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Dylan Brown d. Baker Newman   7-5; 5-7; 10-8
  QQ    Bayo Philips d. Hunter Johnson   7-6(4); 6-1
  QQ    Miguel Alda d. Yates Johnson   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Grayson Goldin d. Chris Humphreys   2-6; 6-2; 10-4
  QQ    Baker Newman d. Maximilian Schmidt   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Hunter Johnson d. William Little   1-6; 6-4; 10-6
  R2    Bayo Philips d. Nicholas Crystal   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Yates Johnson d. Nolan Bauer   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Miguel Alda d. Mac Roy   6-3; 3-6; 10-8
  R2    Chris Humphreys d. Tyler Hansen   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Grayson Goldin d. Harrison O'Keefe   7-6(5); 3-6; 10-7
  R2    Baker Newman d. Alex Hahn   6-3; 4-6; 10-8
  R2    Maximilian Schmidt d. Adam Krull   6-0; 1-6; 10-7
  R1    Hunter Johnson d. Jake Norman   7-6(2); 6-2
  R1    Nicholas Crystal d. Garrett Nelson   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Nolan Bauer d. Andrew Ely   5-7; 6-4; 10-5
  R1    Mac Roy d. Sebastian Beltrame   7-6(3); 1-6; 10-7
  R1    Tyler Hansen d. Hayden Sabatka   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Grayson Goldin d. Tristan Kaye   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Baker Newman d. Zachary Yablon   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Maximilian Schmidt d. Mateo Cevallos   6-3; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 14, 2012 at 8:05 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative