USTA National Open
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Alex Phillips d. Gianni Ross   7-6; 0-6; 1-0
  PL    Trevor Croyder d. Michal Kusznerko   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Gianni Ross d. Trevor Croyder   6-3; 4-6; 1-0
  SF    Alex Phillips d. Michal Kusznerko   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Trevor Croyder d. Alexander del Corral   6-4; 3-2Ret (inj)
  QF    Gianni Ross d. Aleks Huryn   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Michal Kusznerko d. Noah Makarome   6-4; 7-6
  QF    Alex Phillips d. Christopher Yun   7-6; 6-2
  16    Trevor Croyder d. Gabriel Pilones   6-3; 6-2
  16    Alexander del Corral d. Rohman Mitchell   7-5; 6-2
  16    Gianni Ross d. Aleksandar Kovacevic   6-3; 6-1
  16    Aleks Huryn d. Joseph Cartledge   6-3; 7-6
  16    Noah Makarome d. Chase Wood   7-5; 6-0
  16    Michal Kusznerko d. Galen Lee   6-3; 5-7; 7-5
  16    Christopher Yun d. William Teoh   6-0; 6-0
  16    Alex Phillips d. Robert Loeb   6-2; 6-3
  32    Gabriel Pilones d. Zach Jennings   6-1; 6-1
  32    Trevor Croyder d. Louis Siegler   6-3; 6-1
  32    Alexander del Corral d. Jj Wolf   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
  32    Rohman Mitchell d. Sean Burnette   6-4; 6-1
  32    Gianni Ross d. Sebastian Arcila   6-2; 6-1
  32    Aleksandar Kovacevic d. Michael Roehmer   6-1; 6-3
  32    Aleks Huryn d. Adam Ambrozy   6-1; 4-6; 6-1
  32    Joseph Cartledge d. Jason Legall   6-4; 7-6
  32    Chase Wood d. Lukas Greif   6-1; 6-3
  32    Noah Makarome d. Alexandre Rotsaert   6-1; 6-1
  32    Galen Lee d. Mark Wu   6-1; 6-2
  32    Michal Kusznerko d. Justice Jones   6-4; 6-0
  32    William Teoh d. Michael Czlonka   6-3; 6-2
  32    Christopher Yun d. Dennis Afanasev   4-6; 6-3; 7-6
  32    Robert Loeb d. Trenton Daly   6-1; 6-1
  32    Alex Phillips d. Vasil Kirkov   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  QQ    Robert Loeb d. William Teoh   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Chase Wood d. Galen Lee   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Aleksandar Kovacevic d. Alexandre Rotsaert   Wo (emerg)
  QQ    Rohman Mitchell d. Vasil Kirkov   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Robert Loeb d. Zach Jennings   7-6; 6-1
  R2    William Teoh d. Jj Wolf   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Galen Lee d. Sebastian Arcila   1-6; 6-1; 1-0
  R2    Chase Wood d. Adam Ambrozy   Wo (inj)
  R2    Alexandre Rotsaert d. Joseph Cartledge   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Aleksandar Kovacevic d. Justice Jones   6-3; 3-6; 1-0
  R2    Rohman Mitchell d. Michael Czlonka   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Vasil Kirkov d. Gabriel Pilones   Def (ns)
  R1    Zach Jennings d. Louis Siegler   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Jj Wolf d. Sean Burnette   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Sebastian Arcila d. Michael Roehmer   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Adam Ambrozy d. Jason Legall   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Alexandre Rotsaert d. Lukas Greif   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Justice Jones d. Mark Wu   6-4; 2-6; 1-0
  R1    Michael Czlonka d. Dennis Afanasev   6-3; 2-1Ret (inj)
  R1    Vasil Kirkov d. Trenton Daly   6-3; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 15, 2012 at 5:24 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative