USTA National Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Stefan Menichella d. Mihir Kumar   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Aron Hiltzik d. Jack Murray   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  SF    Mihir Kumar d. Jack Murray   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Stefan Menichella d. Aron Hiltzik   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Jack Murray d. Edward Covalschi   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Mihir Kumar d. Conrad Harron   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Stefan Menichella d. Samuel Shropshire   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Aron Hiltzik d. Paul Oosterbaan   7-5; 3-6; 6-3
  16    Jack Murray d. Jordan Parker   6-2; 6-3
  16    Edward Covalschi d. John Patrick Mullane   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  16    Mihir Kumar d. Myles Tang   6-2; 6-0
  16    Conrad Harron d. Benjamin Vierra   7-6(3); 4-0Ret (inj)
  16    Stefan Menichella d. Riley Reist   6-0; 6-0
  16    Samuel Shropshire d. John Zordani   6-3; 6-3
  16    Aron Hiltzik d. Konrad Zieba   6-4; 6-7(5); 1-0Ret (inj)
  16    Paul Oosterbaan d. Drew Van Orderlain   6-3; 6-1
  32    Jack Murray d. Jack Murphy   6-3; 6-2
  32    Jordan Parker d. Christopher Grant   6-2; 6-2
  32    John Patrick Mullane d. Blaise Casselbury   6-0; 6-3
  32    Edward Covalschi d. Brent Lett   2-6; 6-0; 6-1
  32    Mihir Kumar d. Samuel Lam   7-6(2)); 6-2
  32    Myles Tang d. Eric Marbach   6-1; 6-2
  32    Conrad Harron d. Tyler Gardiner   7-5; 6-3
  32    Benjamin Vierra d. Howard Weiss   5-7; 6-4; 6-0
  32    Riley Reist d. Jayson Glickman   6-4; 6-4
  32    Stefan Menichella d. Samuel Lampman   6-3; 6-1
  32    John Zordani d. Elliott Sprecher   5-7; 7-6(6); 7-5
  32    Samuel Shropshire d. Eric Fitz-Randolph   6-2; 6-4
  32    Konrad Zieba d. Thomas Fawcett   4-6; 6-4; 7-5
  32    Aron Hiltzik d. Maximilian Fliegner   6-4; 6-7; 6-2
  32    Drew Van Orderlain d. Sam Swank   6-4; 6-2
  32    Paul Oosterbaan d. Christopher Barrus   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Konrad Zieba d. Edward Covalschi   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Thomas Fawcett d. Paul Oosterbaan   2-6; 6-3; 10-5
  QF    Konrad Zieba d. Conrad Harron   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Edward Covalschi d. Samuel Lam   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Paul Oosterbaan d. Myles Tang   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Thomas Fawcett d. Samuel Shropshire   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Konrad Zieba d. Jack Murphy   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Samuel Lam d. Howard Weiss   3-6; 7-6(2); 10-6
  QQ    Myles Tang d. Jayson Glickman   6-1; 7-5
  QQ    Thomas Fawcett d. Sam Swank   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Jack Murphy d. Drew Van Orderlain   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Konrad Zieba d. Brent Lett   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Samuel Lam d. John Zordani   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Howard Weiss d. Riley Reist   6-7(3); 6-3; 10-6
  R2    Jayson Glickman d. Benjamin Vierra   5-2Ret (inj)
  R2    Myles Tang d. Elliott Sprecher   3-6; 6-1; 10-4
  R2    Thomas Fawcett d. John Patrick Mullane   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Sam Swank d. Jordan Parker   4-6; 6-4; 10-7
  R1    Jack Murphy d. Christopher Grant   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Brent Lett d. Blaise Casselbury   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Samuel Lam d. Eric Marbach   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Howard Weiss d. Tyler Gardiner   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Jayson Glickman d. Samuel Lampman   6-4; 4-6; 10-3
  R1    Elliott Sprecher d. Eric Fitz-Randolph   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Thomas Fawcett d. Maximilian Fliegner   6-1; 6-7(3); 10-5
  R1    Sam Swank d. Christopher Barrus   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Bianca Moldovan d. Ronit Yurovsky   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Sara Remynse d. Keisha Clousing   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Ronit Yurovsky d. Keisha Clousing   6-4; 6-7(5); 7-5
  SF    Bianca Moldovan d. Sara Remynse   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Ronit Yurovsky d. Alexandria Chatt   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Keisha Clousing d. Adesuwa Osabuohien   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Sara Remynse d. Alexxis Kiven   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Bianca Moldovan d. Jargal Altan Sarnai   7-5; 6-1
  16    Ronit Yurovsky d. Alexandra D'Ascenzo   6-0; 6-2
  16    Alexandria Chatt d. Ellyse Hamlin   6-3; 6-2
  16    Adesuwa Osabuohien d. Sara Brown   6-1; 6-0
  16    Keisha Clousing d. Grace Tapak   6-3; 6-2
  16    Alexxis Kiven d. Alexandra Solovyev   7-6(3); 6-1
  16    Sara Remynse d. Elizabeth Stewart   6-3; 6-0
  16    Jargal Altan Sarnai d. Emily Barretta   6-1; 6-2
  16    Bianca Moldovan d. Mackenzie Bowman   6-3; 6-2
  32    Ronit Yurovsky d. Jessie Aney   6-2; 6-4
  32    Alexandra D'Ascenzo d. Julia Schroeder   5-7; 6-4; 6-3
  32    Ellyse Hamlin d. Jerricka Boone   6-3; 7-5
  32    Alexandria Chatt d. Katherine Schofield   7-5; 2-6; 6-4
  32    Adesuwa Osabuohien d. Michelle Castro   6-3; 6-0
  32    Sara Brown d. Lauren Schectman   7-5; 6-4
  32    Keisha Clousing d. Sophie Barnard   6-3; 6-2
  32    Grace Tapak d. Hailey Barrett   6-1; 6-4
  32    Alexandra Solovyev d. Melissa Goodman   6-4; 6-3
  32    Alexxis Kiven d. Kendall Heitzner   6-4; 7-5
  32    Elizabeth Stewart d. Caroline Lorenzini   6-1; 6-0
  32    Sara Remynse d. Alexia Petrovic   6-3; 6-2
  32    Emily Barretta d. Olivia Gaudreault   6-3; 5-7; 6-3
  32    Jargal Altan Sarnai d. Alexis Nelson   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    Mackenzie Bowman d. Sierra Stone   6-2; 7-6(6)
  32    Bianca Moldovan d. Brooke Austin   7-5; 7-6(2)

Consolation:
  SF    Alexandria Chatt d. Adesuwa Osabuohien   7-6(12); 2-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Ellyse Hamlin d. Grace Tapak   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Adesuwa Osabuohien d. Katherine Schofield   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Alexandria Chatt d. Elizabeth Stewart   6-2; 2-6; 10-8
  QF    Grace Tapak d. Jargal Altan Sarnai   6-2; 6-7(3); 10-8
  QF    Ellyse Hamlin d. Alexxis Kiven   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Katherine Schofield d. Jessie Aney   7-5; 6-7(3); 10-4
  QQ    Elizabeth Stewart d. Alexandra Solovyev   6-4; 7-5
  QQ    Grace Tapak d. Caroline Lorenzini   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Ellyse Hamlin d. Sierra Stone   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Jessie Aney d. Mackenzie Bowman   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Katherine Schofield d. Emily Barretta   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Elizabeth Stewart d. Lauren Schectman   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Alexandra Solovyev d. Sophie Barnard   3-6; 6-4; 10-8
  R2    Grace Tapak d. Melissa Goodman   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Caroline Lorenzini d. Sara Brown   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Ellyse Hamlin d. Alexis Nelson   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Sierra Stone d. Alexandra D'Ascenzo   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Jessie Aney d. Julia Schroeder   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Katherine Schofield d. Jerricka Boone   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Lauren Schectman d. Michelle Castro   4-3Ret (inj)
  R1    Sophie Barnard d. Hailey Barrett   6-4; 6-7(8); 10-8
  R1    Melissa Goodman d. Kendall Heitzner   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Caroline Lorenzini d. Alexia Petrovic   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Alexis Nelson d. Olivia Gaudreault   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Sierra Stone d. Brooke Austin   Wd (ill)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 19, 2012 at 8:46 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative