Schoolcraft College Qualifier Tuneup
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sahil Deenadayalu d. Jonah Liss   7-6(3); 6-2
  SF    Jonah Liss d. Kaan Oral   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Sahil Deenadayalu d. Tafari Dudley   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Frank Piana d. Alexander Yang   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Alexander Yang d. Nitin Kinra   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Frank Piana d. Nikhil Gunaratnam   6-4; 6-1

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Joshua Li d. Gabriel Liss   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Gabriel Liss d. Brian Carpenter   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Joshua Li d. Ryan Gallagher   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Veer Shetty d. Aakash Ray   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Aakash Ray d. Nikhil Deenadayalu   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Veer Shetty d. Ryan Conway   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kobie Mueller d. Nathan Grosh   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Nathan Grosh d. Christopher Stone-Wheatley   6-3; 2-6; 10-8
  SF    Kobie Mueller d. Gilbert Chen   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Matthew Decker d. Spencer Paulissen   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Matthew Decker d. Sean Mulka   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Spencer Paulissen d. Kevin Hou   6-4; 2-6; 11-9

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jibril Nettles d. Colin Williams   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Jibril Nettles d. Maxx Anderson   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Colin Williams d. Akihiro Ota   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    David Gandham d. Mason Wenzel   1-6; 7-5; 10-7
  SF    David Gandham d. Shashank Chitta   3-6; 6-0; 10-6
  SF    Mason Wenzel d. Zach Martell   7-5; 3-6; 10-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Stephen Payne d. Ivan Rakic   1-6; 6-3; 10-7
  SF    Ivan Rakic d. Michael Trupiano   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Stephen Payne d. Gunnar Peery   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Timothy Wang d. Spencer Navarre   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Spencer Navarre d. Dillon Cumming   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Timothy Wang d. William Willson   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alexa Griffith d. Whitney King   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Whitney King d. Angie Zhou   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Alexa Griffith d. Andrea Teofilovic   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Karina Miller d. Stephanie Stamate   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Karina Miller d. Miriam Gandham   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Stephanie Stamate d. Katie Sesi   7-5; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Serena Wang d. Caroline Norton   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Caroline Norton d. Tara Rahmani   Wd (inj)
  SF    Serena Wang d. Jacqueline Hijaouy   7-5; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Anika Yarlagadda d. Shanoli Kumar   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Anika Yarlagadda d. Breann Lunghamer   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Shanoli Kumar d. Emma Worley   7-5; 5-7; 10-7

Consolation:
  F    Mausam Patel d. Gillian Toler   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Mausam Patel d. Molly Bis   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Gillian Toler d. Jasnoor Kaur   6-0; 5-7; 10-4

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 14, 2012 at 1:30 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative