L1 Sportime Bethpage Eastern Des. Closed
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles MD   
  F    Matthew Gamble d. Mwendwa Mbithi   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Alex Knaff d. Jeff Zucker   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Mwendwa Mbithi d. Jeff Zucker   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Matthew Gamble d. Alex Knaff   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Mwendwa Mbithi d. Robert Smithline   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Jeff Zucker d. Sam Turchetta   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  QF    Alex Knaff d. Jordan Benjamin   6-0; 7-5
  QF    Matthew Gamble d. Aleksandar Kovacevic   6-2; 6-2
  16    Mwendwa Mbithi d. Joshua Marchalik   6-2; 6-1
  16    Robert Smithline d. Justin Lee   Wo (inj)
  16    Jeff Zucker d. Ian Witmer   6-4; 6-0
  16    Sam Turchetta d. Philip Raytburg   6-1; 6-4
  16    Jordan Benjamin d. John Drake   6-2; 6-2
  16    Alex Knaff d. Athell Bennett   6-4; 6-2
  16    Aleksandar Kovacevic d. Connor Lin   6-3; 6-4
  16    Matthew Gamble d. Ananth Raghavan   6-4; 6-4
  32    Mwendwa Mbithi d. Travis Leaf   6-0; 6-1
  32    Joshua Marchalik d. Sean Mullins   6-2; 6-3
  32    Justin Lee d. Finbar Talcott   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  32    Robert Smithline d. Del Schunk   6-2; 6-2
  32    Jeff Zucker d. Brenden Volk   15-0Ret (inj)
  32    Ian Witmer d. Chris Kuhnle   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
  32    Sam Turchetta d. Cole Gittens   6-2; 6-3
  32    Philip Raytburg d. Chris Paradis   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    John Drake d. Colin Sacco   6-3; 6-3
  32    Jordan Benjamin d. John Speicher   6-3; 6-4
  32    Athell Bennett d. Nicholas Fauchet   6-0; 6-2
  32    Alex Knaff d. Mitchell Ostrovsky   6-2; 5-7; 6-0
  32    Connor Lin d. Keegan Morris   6-2; 6-0
  32    Aleksandar Kovacevic d. Sean Patrick   6-1; 6-1
  32    Ananth Raghavan d. Jordan Jordan   6-3; 6-1
  32    Matthew Gamble d. Daniel Khodosh   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Jordan Benjamin d. John Drake   6-4; 6-4
  SF    John Drake d. Sam Turchetta   Wo (inj)
  SF    Jordan Benjamin d. John Speicher   6-2; 7-6(3)
  QF    Sam Turchetta d. Ananth Raghavan   6-4; 6-1
  QF    John Drake d. Robert Smithline   6-4; 6-2
  QF    John Speicher d. Aleksandar Kovacevic   7-6(0); 6-2
  QF    Jordan Benjamin d. Joshua Marchalik   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Ananth Raghavan d. Connor Lin   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    John Drake d. Athell Bennett   4-6; 6-4; 11-9
  QQ    John Speicher d. Mitchell Ostrovsky   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Joshua Marchalik d. Keegan Morris   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Ananth Raghavan d. Travis Leaf   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Connor Lin d. Finbar Talcott   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Athell Bennett d. Chris Kuhnle   6-2; 6-2
  R2    John Drake d. Cole Gittens   6-2; 6-4
  R2    John Speicher d. Philip Raytburg   5-7; 6-2; 10-4
  R2    Mitchell Ostrovsky d. Ian Witmer   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Keegan Morris d. Justin Lee   Wd (inj)
  R2    Joshua Marchalik d. Jordan Jordan   7-6; 7-6
  R1    Travis Leaf d. Sean Mullins   6-3; 6-2; 7-6(10-5))
  R1    Finbar Talcott d. Del Schunk   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Chris Kuhnle d. Brenden Volk   Wo (inj)
  R1    Cole Gittens d. Chris Paradis   6-2; 6-3
  R1    John Speicher d. Colin Sacco   7-6; 7-5
  R1    Mitchell Ostrovsky d. Nicholas Fauchet   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Keegan Morris d. Sean Patrick   6-3; 1-6; 10-2
  R1    Jordan Jordan d. Daniel Khodosh   7-5; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 28, 2012 at 8:35 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative