L1 Sportime Roslyn Eastern Des. Closed
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 12 Singles   
  F    Rachel Lim d. Hannah Zhao   6-2; 6-7; 6-2
  PL    Aleksandra Bekirova d. Dasha Kourkina   Wd (admin)
  SF    Hannah Zhao d. Dasha Kourkina   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Rachel Lim d. Aleksandra Bekirova   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Hannah Zhao d. Anna Brylin   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Dasha Kourkina d. Andrea Cerdan   3-6; 7-6; 5-1
  QF    Aleksandra Bekirova d. Lea Ma   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Rachel Lim d. Scarlett Blydenburgh   6-0; 6-1
  16    Hannah Zhao d. Shelly Yaloz   6-0; 6-1
  16    Anna Brylin d. Jennifer Yu   6-1; 6-2
  16    Dasha Kourkina d. Mackenzie Clark   7-5; 3-6; 6-1
  16    Andrea Cerdan d. Michelle Sorokko   6-4; 6-1
  16    Lea Ma d. Chelsea Williams   7-5; 6-3
  16    Aleksandra Bekirova d. Katherine Kachkarov   6-1; 6-0
  16    Scarlett Blydenburgh d. Jasmine Abidi   7-6; 6-4
  16    Rachel Lim d. Olivia Scordo   6-0; 6-1
  32    Hannah Zhao d. Isabel Balilo   6-0; 6-1
  32    Shelly Yaloz d. Isabella Tushaj   6-4; 6-3
  32    Anna Brylin d. Hailey Wilcox   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jennifer Yu d. Merri Kelly   6-1; 6-1
  32    Dasha Kourkina d. Katelyn Walker   6-3; 6-0
  32    Mackenzie Clark d. Anastasia Koniaev   7-6; 6-4
  32    Michelle Sorokko d. Stephanie Petras   6-2; 6-0
  32    Andrea Cerdan d. Nathalie Rodilosso   6-3; 6-4
  32    Lea Ma d. Nicole Semenov   1-6; 6-3; 7-6
  32    Chelsea Williams d. Marissa MAgliato   6-0; 6-0
  32    Katherine Kachkarov d. Maya O'Brien   7-5; 6-4
  32    Aleksandra Bekirova d. Alexa Goetz   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jasmine Abidi d. Gabriella Price   6-1; 6-2
  32    Scarlett Blydenburgh d. Celeste Traub   6-3; 6-4
  32    Olivia Scordo d. Alexa Noel   7-5; 6-3
  32    Rachel Lim d. Brianna Omar   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Lea Ma d. Hailey Wilcox   2-6; 6-3; 10-4
  SF    Hailey Wilcox d. Anna Brylin   Wd (ill)
  SF    Lea Ma d. Scarlett Blydenburgh   Wd (inj)
  QF    Hailey Wilcox d. Andrea Cerdan   7-5; 7-6
  QF    Anna Brylin d. Chelsea Williams   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Scarlett Blydenburgh d. Nicole Semenov   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Lea Ma d. Jennifer Yu   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Hailey Wilcox d. Olivia Scordo   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Chelsea Williams d. Anastasia Koniaev   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Nicole Semenov d. Alexa Goetz   6-2; 7-6
  QQ    Jennifer Yu d. Brianna Omar   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Olivia Scordo d. Isabel Balilo   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Hailey Wilcox d. Jasmine Abidi   6-4; 4-6; 10-8
  R2    Anastasia Koniaev d. Katherine Kachkarov   6-4; 3-6; 10-5
  R2    Chelsea Williams d. Nathalie Rodilosso   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Nicole Semenov d. Michelle Sorokko   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Alexa Goetz d. Mackenzie Clark   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Jennifer Yu d. Gabriella Price   1-6; 7-5; 10-4
  R2    Brianna Omar d. Shelly Yaloz   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Isabel Balilo d. Isabella Tushaj   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Hailey Wilcox d. Merri Kelly   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Anastasia Koniaev d. Katelyn Walker   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Nathalie Rodilosso d. Stephanie Petras   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Nicole Semenov d. Marissa MAgliato   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Alexa Goetz d. Maya O'Brien   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Gabriella Price d. Celeste Traub   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Brianna Omar d. Alexa Noel   7-5; 3-6; 10-8


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 28, 2012 at 7:43 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative