L1 Mendham Eastern Des. Closed
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw   
  F    Josh Levine d. Quentin Monaghan   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Richard Del Nunzio d. Andrew Yaraghi   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Quentin Monaghan d. Andrew Yaraghi   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Josh Levine d. Richard Del Nunzio   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Quentin Monaghan d. Alexander Van Cott   7-6(0); 6-4
  QF    Andrew Yaraghi d. Austin Kaplan   3-6; 6-3; 7-5
  QF    Richard Del Nunzio d. Juan Sheppard   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Josh Levine d. Joshua Yablon   6-2; 6-3
  16    Alexander Van Cott d. Conor Dauer   6-3; 6-1
  16    Quentin Monaghan d. Ethan Bogard   6-2; 6-2
  16    Andrew Yaraghi d. Ian Van Cott   6-4; 6-2
  16    Austin Kaplan d. Aidan Talcott   6-1; 6-4
  16    Richard Del Nunzio d. Eric Brinzenskiy   6-1; 6-0
  16    Juan Sheppard d. Ofir Solomon   6-3; 6-4
  16    Josh Levine d. Tyler Kratky   6-3; 6-3
  16    Joshua Yablon d. Jonathan Carcione   6-1; 6-4
  32    Alexander Van Cott d. Daniel Morgan   6-3; 6-3
  32    Conor Dauer d. Samuel Lam   6-1; 6-4
  32    Quentin Monaghan d. Courtney Murphy   6-2; 6-2
  32    Ethan Bogard d. Eric Rubin   15-0Ret (inj)
  32    Andrew Yaraghi d. Howard Weiss   3-6; 6-1; 6-3
  32    Ian Van Cott d. Brendan Henry   6-2; 6-4
  32    Austin Kaplan d. Zak Steiner   6-1; 6-1
  32    Aidan Talcott d. Vihar Shah   6-0; 6-1
  32    Eric Brinzenskiy d. Austin Davidow   6-2; 5-7; 6-2
  32    Richard Del Nunzio d. Matthew Nardella   Def (late)
  32    Ofir Solomon d. Jeremy Dubin   6-1; 6-1
  32    Juan Sheppard d. Thomas Caputo   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  32    Tyler Kratky d. Jake Sosonkin   Def (late)
  32    Josh Levine d. Taiyo Hamanaka   6-2; 6-1
  32    Joshua Yablon d. Luke Roser   6-0; 6-2
  32    Jonathan Carcione d. Sam Swank   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Thomas Caputo d. Austin Kaplan   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Austin Kaplan d. Brendan Henry   6-1; 7-6(3)
  SF    Thomas Caputo d. Taiyo Hamanaka   4-6; 6-0; 10-8
  QF    Austin Kaplan d. Tyler Kratky   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Brendan Henry d. Alexander Van Cott   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Thomas Caputo d. Joshua Yablon   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Juan Sheppard   2-6; 6-2; 8-3Ret (quit)
  QQ    Tyler Kratky d. Samuel Lam   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Brendan Henry d. Eric Brinzenskiy   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Thomas Caputo d. Matthew Nardella   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Luke Roser   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Samuel Lam d. Jonathan Carcione   Wo (inj)
  R2    Tyler Kratky d. Courtney Murphy   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Brendan Henry d. Ofir Solomon   Wo (inj)
  R2    Eric Brinzenskiy d. Zak Steiner   6-2; 7-6(3)
  R2    Matthew Nardella d. Aidan Talcott   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Thomas Caputo d. Ian Van Cott   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Ethan Bogard   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Luke Roser d. Conor Dauer   Wo (inj)
  R1    Samuel Lam d. Daniel Morgan   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Courtney Murphy d. Eric Rubin   Wd (inj)
  R1    Brendan Henry d. Howard Weiss   6-4; 2-6; 14-12
  R1    Zak Steiner d. Vihar Shah   6-2; 4-6; 10-6
  R1    Matthew Nardella d. Austin Davidow   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Thomas Caputo d. Jeremy Dubin   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Jake Sosonkin   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Luke Roser d. Sam Swank   Wo (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 29, 2012 at 1:09 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative