Cincinnati Area Qualifier L6
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Deepak Indrakanti d. John McNally   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Deepak Indrakanti d. Gabriel Owens   6-1; 6-3
  SF    John McNally d. Jacob Stavsky   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Deepak Indrakanti d. Sean Reid   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Gabriel Owens d. Neil Bostick   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Jacob Stavsky d. Peter Schulteis   6-3; 6-4
  QF    John McNally d. Benjamin Emery   6-0; 6-1
  16    Deepak Indrakanti d. Anvit Reddy   6-1; 6-0
  16    Sean Reid d. Waqas Tanveer   6-2; 6-1
  16    Gabriel Owens d. Shaheel Mitra   6-3; 6-1
  16    Neil Bostick d. Noah Connaughton   4-6; 6-0; 6-2
  16    Jacob Stavsky d. Regis Liou   6-1; 4-6; 6-4
  16    Peter Schulteis d. Noah Stern   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
  16    Benjamin Emery d. Bennett Smith   6-2; 6-3
  16    John McNally d. Ajay Qi   6-0; 6-0
  32    Deepak Indrakanti d. Kevin Li   6-1; 6-0
  32    Anvit Reddy d. Hunter Nosek   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Sean Reid d. Mark Pucci   6-0; 6-0
  32    Waqas Tanveer d. Jacob Wang   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Gabriel Owens d. Pranadeep Akurati   6-0; 6-0
  32    Shaheel Mitra d. Torcato Vaz   6-0; 6-0
  32    Neil Bostick d. Duncan MacKenzie   6-2; 6-1
  32    Noah Connaughton d. Charlie Yu   6-0; 6-0
  32    Regis Liou d. William Muscatello   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jacob Stavsky d. Matthew Wojtaszek   6-1; 6-0
  32    Noah Stern d. Nicholas Hutchins   6-2; 6-4
  32    Peter Schulteis d. Jj Wolf   Wd (inj)
  32    Bennett Smith d. Rohit Musti   6-3; 6-3
  32    Benjamin Emery d. Collin Riddle   6-0; 6-1
  32    Ajay Qi d. Charles MacKenzie   6-1; 7-5
  32    John McNally d. Paraj Arora   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kevin Li d. Calvin Spanbauer   4-6; 7-5; 6-3
  64    Hunter Nosek d. Christopher Murray   6-4; 7-6(2)
  64    Anvit Reddy d. Varun Nagendra   6-3; 7-5
  64    Sean Reid d. Quinn Shim   6-0; 6-0
  64    Mark Pucci d. Alan Hsiao   2-6; 7-6(2); 12-10
  64    Waqas Tanveer d. Andrew Breeze-Stringfellow   6-0; 6-2
  64    Jacob Wang d. Rishi Shah   Wd (ill)
  64    Gabriel Owens d. Rohan D'Souza   6-1; 6-0
  64    Pranadeep Akurati d. Vishal Kasina   6-3; 6-1
  64    Shaheel Mitra d. William Blankenship   6-0; 6-2
  64    Torcato Vaz d. Graydon Cowan   6-4; 6-0
  64    Neil Bostick d. Alec Polishuk   6-0; 6-0
  64    Duncan MacKenzie d. Justin Bolin   6-3; 6-2
  64    Noah Connaughton d. Milan Bhandari   6-0; 6-0
  64    Charlie Yu d. Jeet Srivastava   6-2; 6-4
  64    William Muscatello d. Hayden Verdin   6-2; 6-1
  64    Regis Liou d. Anthony Bosch   6-0; 6-0
  64    Matthew Wojtaszek d. Jared Haught   6-2; 6-2
  64    Jacob Stavsky d. Adam Shim   6-0; 6-0
  64    Noah Stern d. Aravind Murali   6-0; 6-0
  64    Nicholas Hutchins d. Nathan Eberhard   6-1; 6-2
  64    Peter Schulteis d. Cameron Geoppinger   6-3; 6-4
  64    Rohit Musti d. Jacob Haught   6-4; 6-1
  64    Bennett Smith d. Max Berky   6-3; 6-0
  64    Collin Riddle d. Max Wills   6-1; 6-2
  64    Benjamin Emery d. Gabriel Meir   6-1; 6-3
  64    Ajay Qi d. Dominic Caracci   Wo (ill)
  64    Charles MacKenzie d. Nicholas Elleman   6-3; 6-1
  64    Paraj Arora d. Wyatt Peterman   6-2; 5-7; 10-3

Consolation:
  F    Neil Bostick d. Benjamin Emery   6-3; 7-6; 7-6(6))
  SF    Benjamin Emery d. Shaheel Mitra   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Neil Bostick d. Sean Reid   7-5; 1-6; 10-6
  QF    Shaheel Mitra d. Peter Schulteis   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Benjamin Emery d. Waqas Tanveer   1-6; 6-4; 10-3
  QF    Sean Reid d. Ajay Qi   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Neil Bostick d. Regis Liou   6-4; 7-6(5)
  QQ    Shaheel Mitra d. Charles MacKenzie   6-3; 7-6(2)
  QQ    Waqas Tanveer d. Anvit Reddy   7-6(11); 0-6; 10-5
  QQ    Ajay Qi d. Cameron Geoppinger   Wd (inj)
  QQ    Regis Liou d. Jacob Wang   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Charles MacKenzie d. Noah Connaughton   7-5; 6-3
  R3    Shaheel Mitra d. Rohit Musti   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Waqas Tanveer d. Nicholas Hutchins   7-5; 3-6; 11-9
  R3    Anvit Reddy d. Milan Bhandari   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Ajay Qi d. Duncan MacKenzie   6-1; 7-5
  R3    Cameron Geoppinger d. Bennett Smith   6-1; 7-5
  R3    Jacob Wang d. Noah Stern   Wd (ill)
  R3    Regis Liou d. Hunter Nosek   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Charles MacKenzie d. Paraj Arora   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Rohit Musti d. Quinn Shim   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Nicholas Hutchins d. Rohan D'Souza   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Milan Bhandari d. Justin Bolin   7-6(6); 2-6; 10-8
  3Q    Duncan MacKenzie d. Charlie Yu   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Cameron Geoppinger d. Nathan Eberhard   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Jacob Wang d. Gabriel Meir   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Hunter Nosek d. Kevin Li   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Paraj Arora d. Calvin Spanbauer   6-2; 4-6; 12-10
  R2    Charles MacKenzie d. Christopher Murray   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Quinn Shim d. Collin Riddle   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Rohit Musti d. Andrew Breeze-Stringfellow   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Nicholas Hutchins d. Graydon Cowan   6-7(5); 6-4; 10-5
  R2    Justin Bolin d. Matthew Wojtaszek   3-6; 6-1; 12-10
  R2    Milan Bhandari d. William Muscatello   Wd (emerg)
  R2    Charlie Yu d. Anthony Bosch   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Duncan MacKenzie d. Adam Shim   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Nathan Eberhard d. Torcato Vaz   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Cameron Geoppinger d. Pranadeep Akurati   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Jacob Wang d. Max Berky   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Gabriel Meir d. Mark Pucci   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Hunter Nosek d. Dominic Caracci   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Kevin Li d. Wyatt Peterman   Wd (inj)
  R1    Christopher Murray d. Varun Nagendra   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Quinn Shim d. Alan Hsiao   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Rohan D'Souza d. Vishal Kasina   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Graydon Cowan d. William Blankenship   6-4; 1-6; 11-9
  R1    Justin Bolin d. Alec Polishuk   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Milan Bhandari d. Jeet Srivastava   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Anthony Bosch d. Hayden Verdin   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Adam Shim d. Jared Haught   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Nathan Eberhard d. Aravind Murali   Wd (ill)
  R1    Max Berky d. Jacob Haught   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Gabriel Meir d. Max Wills   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Dominic Caracci d. Nicholas Elleman   5-7; 7-5; 10-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 3, 2012 at 8:15 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative