KS KDTA Qualifier BG18-14
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Lakelin Conrad d. Rodney Steven   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(8)
  SF    Rodney Steven d. Jason Reilly   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(5)
  SF    Lakelin Conrad d. Soumi Vesali   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Jason Reilly d. Daniel Harkin   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Rodney Steven d. Andrew Klimiuk   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Soumi Vesali d. Ashton Hook   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Lakelin Conrad d. Sawyer Nickel   7-6(5)); 3-6; 1-0(3)
  16    Andrew Klimiuk d. Alex Jones   6-1; 6-2
  16    Soumi Vesali d. Evan Kruse   6-5(9); 4-6; 1-0(11)

Consolation:
  F    Jason Reilly d. Daniel Harkin   Wo (admin)
  SF    Jason Reilly d. Sawyer Nickel   8-6
  SF    Daniel Harkin d. Soumi Vesali   8-0
  SQ    Sawyer Nickel d. Alex Jones   8-1
  SQ    Daniel Harkin d. Evan Kruse   9-7
  R2    Alex Jones d. Ashton Hook   9-8(3)
  R2    Evan Kruse d. Andrew Klimiuk   8-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Stratton Brown d. Miles Medaris   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(7)
  SF    Stratton Brown d. Kirkland Lambert   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Miles Medaris d. Kerry Dunn   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Stratton Brown d. Carter Tappan   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Kirkland Lambert d. Adam Ford   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Kerry Dunn d. Seth Law   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Miles Medaris d. Zachary Woods   6-2; 6-1
  16    Stratton Brown d. Easton Ewy   6-2; 6-1
  16    Carter Tappan d. Ian Farris   6-0; 6-4
  16    Kirkland Lambert d. James Michel   6-2; 6-0
  16    Adam Ford d. Colton Jones   6-3; 6-0
  16    Seth Law d. Spencer Jones   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(8)
  16    Kerry Dunn d. Berett Hollis   6-1; 6-1
  16    Zachary Woods d. Gabriel Smith   6-1; 6-1
  16    Miles Medaris d. Samuel Barker   6-0; 6-1
  32    Stratton Brown d. Shawn Bontrager   6-1; 6-0
  32    Ian Farris d. Collin Queal   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(8)
  32    James Michel d. George Karst   6-0; 6-0
  32    Seth Law d. Reid Jones   Wd (ill)
  32    Berett Hollis d. Jordan Singh   6-0; 6-1
  32    Gabriel Smith d. Jordan Wilson   6-3; 6-1
  32    Samuel Barker d. James DiLollo   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Kirkland Lambert d. Carter Tappan   9-7
  SF    Carter Tappan d. Kerry Dunn   8-2
  SF    Kirkland Lambert d. Easton Ewy   8-4
  SQ    Carter Tappan d. Collin Queal   8-6
  SQ    Easton Ewy d. Zachary Woods   8-4
  QF    Collin Queal d. Adam Ford   8-4
  QF    Carter Tappan d. Berett Hollis   8-1
  QF    Zachary Woods d. James Michel   8-5
  QF    Easton Ewy d. Seth Law   Wd (emerg)
  QQ    Collin Queal d. Samuel Barker   8-2
  QQ    Berett Hollis d. Spencer Jones   8-6
  QQ    James Michel d. Colton Jones   8-4
  QQ    Easton Ewy d. Ian Farris   8-3
  R2    Samuel Barker d. Shawn Bontrager   8-4
  R2    Collin Queal d. Gabriel Smith   8-4
  R2    Berett Hollis d. George Karst   8-0
  R2    Colton Jones d. Reid Jones   Wd (ill)
  R2    James Michel d. Jordan Singh   8-1
  R2    Ian Farris d. Jordan Wilson   8-1
  R2    Easton Ewy d. James DiLollo   8-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Tommy Hunter d. Travis Osland   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Travis Osland d. Timio Lopez   7-6(2)0)
  SF    Tommy Hunter d. Preston Ford   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Travis Osland d. Logan Cayton   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Timio Lopez d. Nathan Jones   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Preston Ford d. Micah Harris   6-1; 2-6; 1-0(9)
  QF    Tommy Hunter d. Samuel Beren   6-4; 6-4
  16    Travis Osland d. Zachary Hampton   6-1; 6-0
  16    Logan Cayton d. Derek Drew   2-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(4)
  16    Timio Lopez d. Ross McCaulley   6-0; 6-0
  16    Nathan Jones d. Tristan Jones   1-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
  16    Preston Ford d. Cole Hardin   6-3; 6-2
  16    Micah Harris d. Thomas Hampton   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
  16    Samuel Beren d. Joshua Smith   6-0; 6-0
  16    Tommy Hunter d. Matthew Rochat   6-1; 6-1
  32    Zachary Hampton d. Kaleb Ward   6-0; 6-0
  32    Cole Hardin d. Jared Wynn   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Samuel Beren d. Matthew Rochat   8-2
  SF    Matthew Rochat d. Preston Ford   8-2
  SF    Samuel Beren d. Timio Lopez   Wd (inj)
  SQ    Matthew Rochat d. Logan Cayton   8-6
  SQ    Samuel Beren d. Zachary Hampton   8-0
  QF    Matthew Rochat d. Nathan Jones   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Logan Cayton d. Thomas Hampton   Wd (ill)
  QF    Samuel Beren d. Tristan Jones   8-0
  QF    Zachary Hampton d. Micah Harris   8-2
  QQ    Matthew Rochat d. Joshua Smith   8-1
  QQ    Thomas Hampton d. Cole Hardin   8-0
  QQ    Tristan Jones d. Ross McCaulley   8-4
  QQ    Zachary Hampton d. Derek Drew   8-2
  R2    Matthew Rochat d. Kaleb Ward   8-2
  R2    Tristan Jones d. Jared Wynn   8-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Matt Becker d. Payton Hays   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Payton Hays d. Cory Otis   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Matt Becker d. Avery Osen   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Payton Hays d. Tyler Manlove   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Cory Otis d. Jeffrey Michel   7-6(1); 6-0
  QF    Avery Osen d. Nick Moyers   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Matt Becker d. Austin Jacobs   6-1; 6-0
  16    Tyler Manlove d. Daniel Smith   6-0; 2-6; 1-0(2)
  16    Jeffrey Michel d. Andre Wakim   6-0; 6-2
  16    Cory Otis d. Logan Bevis   6-2; 7-6(5)
  16    Avery Osen d. Matthew Zemanick   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(5)
  16    Nick Moyers d. Brandon Williams   7-5; 6-3
  16    Austin Jacobs d. Tony Raper   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Cory Otis d. Avery Osen   8-0
  SF    Avery Osen d. Logan Bevis   8-6
  SF    Cory Otis d. Matthew Zemanick   8-5
  SQ    Logan Bevis d. Austin Jacobs   Wd (emerg)
  SQ    Matthew Zemanick d. Tony Raper   8-3
  R2    Austin Jacobs d. Daniel Smith   8-1
  R2    Logan Bevis d. Nick Moyers   9-8(2)
  R2    Matthew Zemanick d. Jeffrey Michel   8-4
  R2    Tony Raper d. Tyler Manlove   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Logan Bevis d. Andre Wakim   8-5
  R1    Matthew Zemanick d. Brandon Williams   8-6

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Anna Riedmiller d. Grace Ball   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Anna Riedmiller d. Brooklyn Hunter   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Grace Ball d. Hannah Osland   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Anna Riedmiller d. Ellea Ediger   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Brooklyn Hunter d. Morgan Bergen   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Hannah Osland d. Claire Calvert   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Grace Ball d. Colby Fugit   6-2; 6-1
  16    Anna Riedmiller d. Natalie Lubbers   6-1; 6-1
  16    Ellea Ediger d. Allie Gahagan   6-1; 6-2
  16    Morgan Bergen d. Rachel Ivers   6-3; 6-0
  16    Claire Calvert d. Tiffani Holman   6-2; 6-0
  16    Hannah Osland d. Nicole Lubbers   1-6; 6-4; 1-0(11)
  16    Colby Fugit d. Morgan Holopirek   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Brooklyn Hunter d. Natalie Lubbers   8-2
  SF    Natalie Lubbers d. Hannah Osland   8-3
  SF    Brooklyn Hunter d. Nicole Lubbers   8-0
  SQ    Natalie Lubbers d. Claire Calvert   8-3
  SQ    Nicole Lubbers d. Ellea Ediger   8-4
  R2    Natalie Lubbers d. Colby Fugit   8-0
  R2    Claire Calvert d. Rachel Ivers   8-3
  R2    Nicole Lubbers d. Morgan Bergen   5-3Ret (emerg)
  R2    Ellea Ediger d. Morgan Holopirek   Wd (inj)
  R1    Natalie Lubbers d. Allie Gahagan   8-0
  R1    Nicole Lubbers d. Tiffani Holman   8-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Brooke Withrow d. Courtney Lubbers   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Courtney Lubbers d. Ashley Debauge   6-3; 7-6(4)
  SF    Brooke Withrow d. Olivia Medaris   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Courtney Lubbers d. Gwyneth Schuler   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Ashley Debauge d. Hannah Hills   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Olivia Medaris d. Jessi Holman   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Brooke Withrow d. Jaya Mantovani   6-0; 6-0
  16    Gwyneth Schuler d. Emily Ediger   6-2; 6-2
  16    Ashley Debauge d. Taylor White   6-1; 6-3
  16    Hannah Hills d. Rebecca King   6-4; 6-0
  16    Jessi Holman d. Katie Nussbaum   6-4; 6-0
  16    Jaya Mantovani d. Cara Anderson   7-6(5); 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Ashley Debauge d. Olivia Medaris   Wd (emerg)
  SF    Ashley Debauge d. Jaya Mantovani   8-0
  SF    Olivia Medaris d. Gwyneth Schuler   8-3
  SQ    Jaya Mantovani d. Jessi Holman   9-7
  SQ    Gwyneth Schuler d. Hannah Hills   8-4
  R2    Jaya Mantovani d. Emily Ediger   8-3
  R2    Jessi Holman d. Taylor White   8-1
  R2    Hannah Hills d. Katie Nussbaum   Wo (inj)
  R2    Gwyneth Schuler d. Cara Anderson   8-4
  R1    Taylor White d. Rebecca King   8-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Allie Schulte d. Amy Fugit   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Amy Fugit d. Vipavee Ngamsiri   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Allie Schulte d. Sydney Shields   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Amy Fugit d. Summer Schlotterback   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
  QF    Vipavee Ngamsiri d. Hannah Glasgow   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Sydney Shields d. Amber Zimmerman   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Allie Schulte d. Tawni Griffey   6-4; 6-0
  16    Amy Fugit d. Paige Hunter   6-4; 6-4
  16    Vipavee Ngamsiri d. Brenda Sanchez   6-2; 6-3
  16    Allie Schulte d. Paige Lauer   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Summer Schlotterback d. Tawni Griffey   8-5
  SF    Tawni Griffey d. Vipavee Ngamsiri   8-3
  SF    Summer Schlotterback d. Sydney Shields   8-0
  SQ    Tawni Griffey d. Amber Zimmerman   8-0
  SQ    Summer Schlotterback d. Hannah Glasgow   Wd (emerg)
  R2    Tawni Griffey d. Paige Hunter   8-2
  R2    Amber Zimmerman d. Brenda Sanchez   8-2
  R2    Summer Schlotterback d. Paige Lauer   8-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 20, 2012 at 8:24 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative