Spare Time Clubs Memorial Day Jr. Excell
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Logan Staggs d. Brett Bacharach   6-7(2); 6-3; 6-2
  PL    Brandon Sutter d. Mason Vierra   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Brett Bacharach d. Mason Vierra   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Logan Staggs d. Brandon Sutter   5-7; 6-2; 6-4
  QF    Brett Bacharach d. Miguel Diaz   6-4; 1-6; 6-4
  QF    Mason Vierra d. Bryce McKelvie   2-6; 7-5; 6-4
  QF    Logan Staggs d. Bradley Wong   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Brandon Sutter d. Timothy Tan   6-1; 6-2
  16    Brett Bacharach d. Andrew Gong   6-2; 6-0
  16    Miguel Diaz d. Brenden Lum   6-1; 6-1
  16    Bryce McKelvie d. Benjamin Vierra   Wo (inj)
  16    Mason Vierra d. Max Vogt   6-4; 6-4
  16    Bradley Wong d. Brian Sun   6-1; 6-2
  16    Logan Staggs d. Ivan Kravtchenko   6-0; 7-6; 7-5
  16    Timothy Tan d. Eric Spence   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  16    Brandon Sutter d. Manpreet Tiwana   6-1; 6-4
  32    Brett Bacharach d. Matthew Alves   6-2; 6-2
  32    Andrew Gong d. Stuart Miller   6-3; 6-4
  32    Miguel Diaz d. Noah Lee   6-1; 6-3
  32    Brenden Lum d. Rohan Shankar   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  32    Benjamin Vierra d. Russell Poole   Wd (inj)
  32    Bryce McKelvie d. Christopher Wen   Wo (inj)
  32    Max Vogt d. Sriman Kolachalam   6-1; 6-0
  32    Mason Vierra d. David Konstantinov   4-6; 6-0; 6-0
  32    Bradley Wong d. Spencer Simonides   7-6(2); 6-0
  32    Brian Sun d. Michael Feldman   6-1; 6-4
  32    Logan Staggs d. Joe Rivera   6-0; 6-1
  32    Ivan Kravtchenko d. Marvin Liu   6-0; 6-1
  32    Eric Spence d. James Chen   6-3; 6-0
  32    Timothy Tan d. Parker Silverman   6-3; 7-6(4)
  32    Manpreet Tiwana d. William Boyd   6-2; 5-7; 6-4
  32    Brandon Sutter d. Garrick Dzoan   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Miguel Diaz d. Bradley Wong   6-2; 3-6; 10-3
  SF    Miguel Diaz d. Manpreet Tiwana   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Bradley Wong d. Timothy Tan   1-6; 7-5; 10-7
  QF    Manpreet Tiwana d. Bryce McKelvie   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Miguel Diaz d. David Konstantinov   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Timothy Tan d. Joe Rivera   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Bradley Wong d. Brenden Lum   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    Manpreet Tiwana d. Eric Spence   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
  QQ    David Konstantinov d. Ivan Kravtchenko   0-6; 7-5; 10-2
  QQ    Joe Rivera d. Michael Feldman   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Brenden Lum d. Andrew Gong   6-2; 5-7; 10-7
  R2    Manpreet Tiwana d. Stuart Miller   6-1; 6-7(4); 10-6
  R2    Eric Spence d. Noah Lee   6-2; 6-3
  R2    David Konstantinov d. Brian Sun   Wo (ill)
  R2    Michael Feldman d. Max Vogt   Wo (inj)
  R2    Joe Rivera d. Benjamin Vierra   Wo (inj)
  R2    Brenden Lum d. Parker Silverman   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Andrew Gong d. Garrick Dzoan   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Stuart Miller d. Matthew Alves   3-6; 7-5; 10-8
  R1    Noah Lee d. Rohan Shankar   Wo (inj)
  R1    David Konstantinov d. Sriman Kolachalam   Wd (ill)
  R1    Michael Feldman d. Spencer Simonides   Wo (inj)
  R1    Joe Rivera d. Marvin Liu   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Parker Silverman d. James Chen   4-6; 6-0; 10-3
  R1    Garrick Dzoan d. William Boyd   3-6; 6-4; 10-8


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 29, 2012 at 3:09 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative