Spare Time Clubs Memorial Day Jr. Excell
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Lane Leschly d. Mayson Xue   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Conrad Russell d. Cengiz Aksu   Wo (inj)
  SF    Mayson Xue d. Cengiz Aksu   7-6(2); 6-3
  SF    Lane Leschly d. Conrad Russell   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Mayson Xue d. Dominic Barretto   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Cengiz Aksu d. Paul Barretto   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  QF    Conrad Russell d. Sam Riffice   7-6(5); 6-4
  QF    Lane Leschly d. Reed Fratt   7-6(4); 6-4
  16    Dominic Barretto d. Alexander Hwang   6-2; 6-4
  16    Mayson Xue d. Alexander Buckley   6-2; 6-1
  16    Paul Barretto d. Joseph Myles Conlin   1-0Ret (ill)
  16    Cengiz Aksu d. Kyle Pease   6-4; 7-5
  16    Conrad Russell d. Isaac Pashenkov   6-4; 6-0
  16    Sam Riffice d. Jerod Mah   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  16    Reed Fratt d. Mitchell Iwahiro   6-3; 6-3
  16    Lane Leschly d. Gabriel Morgan   6-0; 6-3
  32    Alexander Hwang d. Anant Mundra   6-2; 2-6; 6-1
  32    Dominic Barretto d. Winston Yu   6-1; 6-2
  32    Mayson Xue d. Kailas Shekar   6-2; 6-2
  32    Alexander Buckley d. Connor Soohoo   3-6; 6-1; 6-0
  32    Joseph Myles Conlin d. Ronak Baldua   6-4; 6-1
  32    Paul Barretto d. Daly Meinert   7-5; 6-2
  32    Cengiz Aksu d. Daniel Jacobson   6-1; 6-1
  32    Kyle Pease d. Karthik Padmanabhan   6-4; 7-6(2)
  32    Conrad Russell d. Alex Yulayev   6-1; 6-1
  32    Isaac Pashenkov d. Nathan Safran   6-1; 6-1
  32    Jerod Mah d. Sean Hill   6-4; 6-1
  32    Sam Riffice d. Daniel Landa   6-4; 6-2
  32    Mitchell Iwahiro d. Jack Lonergan   2-6; 7-5; 7-6(2))
  32    Reed Fratt d. Alec Wong   6-3; 6-1
  32    Gabriel Morgan d. Bailey Gong   7-5; 6-4
  32    Lane Leschly d. Trenton Nield   6-2; 6-7(4)); 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Jerod Mah d. Sam Riffice   7-5; 0-6; 10-5
  SF    Jerod Mah d. Paul Barretto   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Sam Riffice d. Reed Fratt   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Paul Barretto d. Anant Mundra   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Jerod Mah d. Dominic Barretto   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Reed Fratt d. Sean Hill   7-6(6); 6-4
  QF    Sam Riffice d. Alexander Hwang   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Anant Mundra d. Mitchell Iwahiro   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Jerod Mah d. Isaac Pashenkov   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Sean Hill d. Kyle Pease   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Alexander Hwang d. Alexander Buckley   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Anant Mundra d. Gabriel Morgan   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Mitchell Iwahiro d. Kailas Shekar   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Jerod Mah d. Daly Meinert   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Isaac Pashenkov d. Karthik Padmanabhan   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Kyle Pease d. Alex Yulayev   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Sean Hill d. Joseph Myles Conlin   Wo (inj)
  R2    Alexander Buckley d. Jack Lonergan   4-2Ret (inj)
  R2    Alexander Hwang d. Trenton Nield   5-7; 6-1; 10-5
  R1    Anant Mundra d. Winston Yu   4-6; 6-4; 10-6
  R1    Kailas Shekar d. Connor Soohoo   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Daly Meinert d. Ronak Baldua   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Karthik Padmanabhan d. Daniel Jacobson   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Alex Yulayev d. Nathan Safran   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Sean Hill d. Daniel Landa   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Jack Lonergan d. Alec Wong   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Trenton Nield d. Bailey Gong   6-3; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 29, 2012 at 3:09 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative