Spare Time Clubs Memorial Day Jr. Excell
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Andre Xiao d. Ajai Shekhera   6-2; 6-4
  PL    Sam Gibson d. Daniel deLeon   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    Andre Xiao d. Daniel deLeon   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Ajai Shekhera d. Sam Gibson   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Andre Xiao d. Nolan McCaig   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Daniel deLeon d. Andrei Volgin   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Sam Gibson d. Coby McCaig   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Ajai Shekhera d. Joshua Leopold   6-3; 6-0
  16    Andre Xiao d. Ravi Nelson   6-0; 6-0
  16    Nolan McCaig d. Nayan Pallegar   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  16    Daniel deLeon d. Taylor Kring   6-0; 6-2
  16    Andrei Volgin d. Clark Safran   6-2; 6-1
  16    Sam Gibson d. Adam Linette   6-3; 6-2
  16    Coby McCaig d. William Hwang   6-1; 6-3
  16    Joshua Leopold d. Matthew Gonzalgo   7-5; 6-0
  16    Ajai Shekhera d. Issa Yoshida   6-1; 6-2
  32    Andre Xiao d. Joshua Maxwell Conlin   6-1; 6-1
  32    Ravi Nelson d. Nathan Fekadu   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    Nolan McCaig d. Ajith Kumar   6-3; 7-6(6)
  32    Nayan Pallegar d. Ryan Ali   6-1; 6-2
  32    Daniel deLeon d. Nicholas Khamphilath   6-0; 6-0
  32    Taylor Kring d. Dean Stratakos   6-1; 6-2
  32    Clark Safran d. Nathan Ang   6-2; 6-2
  32    Andrei Volgin d. Levi Vigdorchik   6-3; 6-3
  32    Adam Linette d. Tyler Ellingson   5-7; 6-1; 6-4
  32    Sam Gibson d. Rian Ta   6-2; 6-3
  32    William Hwang d. Mason Fung   7-5; 6-2
  32    Coby McCaig d. Aditya Gupta   6-0; 6-3
  32    Joshua Leopold d. Logan Sam   6-2; 6-0
  32    Matthew Gonzalgo d. Tai Tran   6-1; 6-2
  32    Issa Yoshida d. Stephen Guenard   6-1; 6-2
  32    Ajai Shekhera d. Lenny Lin   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Joshua Leopold d. Matthew Gonzalgo   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Matthew Gonzalgo d. Adam Linette   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Joshua Leopold d. Coby McCaig   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Matthew Gonzalgo d. Andrei Volgin   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Adam Linette d. Nolan McCaig   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Joshua Leopold d. Clark Safran   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Coby McCaig d. Nayan Pallegar   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Matthew Gonzalgo d. Nathan Fekadu   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Adam Linette d. William Hwang   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Clark Safran d. Aditya Gupta   6-1; 7-6(3)
  QQ    Nayan Pallegar d. Stephen Guenard   2-6; 7-6(3); 10-5
  R2    Nathan Fekadu d. Issa Yoshida   6-3; 7-6; 7-4
  R2    Matthew Gonzalgo d. Ajith Kumar   7-6(11); 6-2
  R2    William Hwang d. Dean Stratakos   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Adam Linette d. Levi Vigdorchik   2-6; 6-2; 7-5
  R2    Clark Safran d. Rian Ta   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Aditya Gupta d. Taylor Kring   Wo (ill)
  R2    Nayan Pallegar d. Logan Sam   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Stephen Guenard d. Ravi Nelson   4-6; 6-0; 10-7
  R1    Nathan Fekadu d. Joshua Maxwell Conlin   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Ajith Kumar d. Ryan Ali   6-7(3); 6-4; 10-8
  R1    Dean Stratakos d. Nicholas Khamphilath   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Levi Vigdorchik d. Nathan Ang   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Rian Ta d. Tyler Ellingson   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Aditya Gupta d. Mason Fung   6-3; 7-6(5)
  R1    Logan Sam d. Tai Tran   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Stephen Guenard d. Lenny Lin   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 29, 2012 at 3:09 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative