Esme Pearson Memorial Jr. Open Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Govind Nanda d. Brandon Nakashima   6-3; 7-6
  SF    Brandon Nakashima d. Karapet Vardanyan   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Govind Nanda d. Eric Hahn   6-3; 1-6; 6-3
  QF    Brandon Nakashima d. Neil Tengbumroong   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Karapet Vardanyan d. Jack Pulliam   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Eric Hahn d. Benjamin Gollin   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Govind Nanda d. Robert Baylon   6-2; 6-4
  16    Brandon Nakashima d. Gerard Llanes   6-3; 6-4
  16    Neil Tengbumroong d. Alex Scemanenco   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  16    Karapet Vardanyan d. Daniel Dulay   6-4; 6-0
  16    Jack Pulliam d. Ryan Hahn   6-1; 6-1
  16    Benjamin Gollin d. Zachary Svajda   7-6; 6-1
  16    Eric Hahn d. Stefan Dostanic   6-3; 6-4
  16    Robert Baylon d. Brett Brinkman   6-2; 6-0
  16    Govind Nanda d. Colter Smith   6-4; 6-4
  32    Brandon Nakashima d. Andrew Huang   6-0; 6-0
  32    Gerard Llanes d. Louis Hoeger   6-1; 6-3
  32    Neil Tengbumroong d. Nicholas Miller   6-3; 6-2
  32    Alex Scemanenco d. Ivan Smith   6-2; 6-4
  32    Karapet Vardanyan d. Dustin Kua   6-1; 6-1
  32    Daniel Dulay d. Brandon Park   6-1; 6-1
  32    Jack Pulliam d. Matthew Mu   6-2; 6-4
  32    Ryan Hahn d. Matthew Sah   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  32    Zachary Svajda d. Peter Stratton   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  32    Benjamin Gollin d. Sergio Molina   6-2; 6-0
  32    Stefan Dostanic d. Omni Kumar   5-7; 6-3; 7-5
  32    Eric Hahn d. Patrick Maguire   6-2; 6-3
  32    Robert Baylon d. Shahan Derbedrosian   6-1; 6-1
  32    Brett Brinkman d. Kent Abbott   6-0; 6-3
  32    Colter Smith d. Gabriel Llanes   7-5; 6-1
  32    Govind Nanda d. Corey Marley   6-0; 6-0
  64    Brandon Nakashima d. Kirun Cheung   6-0; 6-2
  64    Andrew Huang d. Thomas Day   6-2; 6-2
  64    Gerard Llanes d. Jacob Bullard   6-1; 6-1
  64    Louis Hoeger d. Briggs Peus   2-6; 7-6; 6-3
  64    Neil Tengbumroong d. Joshua Strode   6-3; 6-0
  64    Nicholas Miller d. Noah Kay   7-5; 6-3
  64    Ivan Smith d. Michael Savides   6-1; 6-4
  64    Alex Scemanenco d. Alexey Lunin   6-2; 6-3
  64    Karapet Vardanyan d. Elijah Strode   6-0; 6-0
  64    Dustin Kua d. Luis Gonzalez   6-0; 6-0
  64    Daniel Dulay d. Peter Clemente III   6-1; 6-4
  64    Brandon Park d. Brandon Farmer   6-0; 6-2
  64    Jack Pulliam d. Jack Hogan   6-1; 6-2
  64    Matthew Mu d. Ian Lee   6-4; 6-3
  64    Matthew Sah d. Evan Fortier   1-6; 6-2; 6-4
  64    Ryan Hahn d. Daniel Cheng   3-6; 7-6; 6-1
  64    Zachary Svajda d. Roy Chao   6-0; 6-4
  64    Peter Stratton d. William Mori   6-3; 6-2
  64    Sergio Molina d. Elyas Obbad   6-3; 6-2
  64    Benjamin Gollin d. Ty Edwards   6-2; 6-0
  64    Stefan Dostanic d. Michael Rudin   6-0; 6-3
  64    Omni Kumar d. Max Cohen   6-0; 6-2
  64    Patrick Maguire d. Kenya Cheng   6-0; 6-1
  64    Eric Hahn d. Erik Mangano   6-2; 6-0
  64    Shahan Derbedrosian d. Julian Noah Steinhausen   6-4; 6-1
  64    Robert Baylon d. Zachary Ermert   6-1; 6-1
  64    Kent Abbott d. Mitchell Davis   7-6; 6-4
  64    Brett Brinkman d. Alfonso Blancafort-Corona   6-2; 6-3
  64    Colter Smith d. Stephen Yang   6-0; 6-1
  64    Gabriel Llanes d. Noah Gampel   7-6; 3-0Ret (inj)
  64    Corey Marley d. Danilo Milic   Wd (ill)
  64    Govind Nanda d. Ethan Baurle   6-1; 6-0
  128    Kirun Cheung d. Reid Lizardo   6-4; 7-6
  128    Andrew Huang d. Andy Van   6-0; 6-0
  128    Jacob Bullard d. David Ramirez   6-2; 5-7; 6-4
  128    Elijah Strode d. Zachary Pellouchoud   6-1; 6-2
  128    Luis Gonzalez d. Parker McBride   6-3; 7-6
  128    Daniel Dulay d. Miles Jones   6-2; 6-4
  128    Brandon Farmer d. Jericho Parker   6-7; 6-2; 7-5
  128    William Mori d. Zachary Brumm   6-0; 6-0
  128    Sergio Molina d. Jasdeep Paintal   6-2; 6-2
  128    Stefan Dostanic d. Ian Mottale   7-6; 6-7; 6-2
  128    Patrick Maguire d. Jp Day   6-1; 6-0
  128    Colter Smith d. Boris Lunin   6-3; 6-2
  128    Corey Marley d. Kevin Yu   6-2; 7-5
  128    Ethan Baurle d. Mustafa Ansari   7-6; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 29, 2012 at 4:27 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative