NC State Tar Heel Qualifier
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Strong Kirchheimer d. Kyle Johnson   6-1; 2-6; 6-2
  PL    Diego Castano d. Chad Hoskins   Wo (ill)
  SF    Strong Kirchheimer d. Diego Castano   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Kyle Johnson d. Chad Hoskins   7-6(1); 4-6; 6-2
  QF    Diego Castano d. Michael Roberts   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Strong Kirchheimer d. Charles Depaolo   6-2; 4-3Ret (inj)
  QF    Kyle Johnson d. Parks Thompson   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Chad Hoskins d. Benjamin Kelley   6-2; 6-4
  16    Michael Roberts d. Matthew Daly   Wo (ill)
  16    Diego Castano d. Paul Yamane   3-6; 7-6; 5-2Ret (inj)
  16    Strong Kirchheimer d. Jim Fan   6-0; 6-0
  16    Charles Depaolo d. Will Albright   6-4; 6-2
  16    Parks Thompson d. Nick Lamart   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
  16    Kyle Johnson d. Josh Du Toit   7-5; 7-5
  16    Benjamin Kelley d. Allen Jackson   6-0; 6-3
  16    Chad Hoskins d. Christopher Mahan   6-0; 6-1
  32    Michael Roberts d. James Alex Gaines   6-2; 6-3
  32    Matthew Daly d. Eric Greene   6-3; 6-2
  32    Diego Castano d. Scott Gallimore   4-6; 6-0; 6-1
  32    Paul Yamane d. Tyler Schofer   6-2; 6-0
  32    Jim Fan d. A.J. Stilwell   6-0; 6-2
  32    Strong Kirchheimer d. Andrew Ely   6-1; 6-0
  32    Charles Depaolo d. Joshua Swindler   6-3; 7-6(3)
  32    Will Albright d. Garrett Klumpar   6-2; 6-1
  32    Nick Lamart d. Scott Buie   7-5; 7-5
  32    Parks Thompson d. Mason Robb   6-1; 3-1Ret (inj)
  32    Josh Du Toit d. Bradley Schneider   6-4; 6-1
  32    Kyle Johnson d. Chaz Fitzpatrick   6-3; 6-4
  32    Benjamin Kelley d. William Bryan   6-1; 6-3
  32    Allen Jackson d. Reid Dillon   6-0; 6-1
  32    Christopher Mahan d. James Longest   4-6; 6-2Ret (inj)
  32    Chad Hoskins d. Ray Webb Parker   6-0; 6-1
  64    Michael Roberts d. Pierce Beary   6-1; 6-2
  64    Eric Greene d. Trey Cook   6-3; 6-0
  64    Scott Gallimore d. Eric Nagy   6-3; 6-4
  64    Jim Fan d. Aj Aziz   7-5; 3-6; 6-3
  64    Andrew Ely d. Matt Wyckoff   6-0; 6-0
  64    Charles Depaolo d. Hunter Pack   6-2; 6-1
  64    Garrett Klumpar d. Julian Hawkins   Wd (ill)
  64    Nick Lamart d. Michael McGowan   6-1; 6-2
  64    Mason Robb d. Hunter Harbin   6-0; 6-1
  64    Bradley Schneider d. Kelly Patch   6-1; 6-3
  64    Chaz Fitzpatrick d. Alex Bacon   6-0; 6-0
  64    William Bryan d. Kyle Gatti   6-0; 6-2
  64    Reid Dillon d. Mason Church   6-1; 6-1
  64    James Longest d. Will Roberson   7-6(9); 6-3
  64    Ray Webb Parker d. Dylan Cuddington   6-4; 3-6; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Benjamin Kelley d. Will Albright   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Andrew Ely d. Josh Du Toit   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Will Albright d. Parks Thompson   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Benjamin Kelley d. Scott Buie   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(2)
  QF    Andrew Ely d. Michael Roberts   6-2; 7-6(3))
  QF    Josh Du Toit d. Charles Depaolo   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Will Albright d. Jim Fan   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Scott Buie d. Paul Yamane   1-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
  QQ    Andrew Ely d. Christopher Mahan   7-6(7); 6-4
  QQ    Josh Du Toit d. James Alex Gaines   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Will Albright d. Ray Webb Parker   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Jim Fan d. William Bryan   6-3; 7-5
  R3    Paul Yamane d. Bradley Schneider   7-6(3); 3-6; 1-0(6)
  R3    Scott Buie d. Matthew Daly   Wo (ill)
  R3    Christopher Mahan d. Joshua Swindler   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
  R3    Andrew Ely d. Allen Jackson   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Josh Du Toit d. Tyler Schofer   6-3; 6-1
  R3    James Alex Gaines d. Nick Lamart   7-6(5); 6-2
  3Q    Ray Webb Parker d. Trey Cook   3-6; 6-1; 1-0(4)
  3Q    William Bryan d. Reid Dillon   7-5; 6-7(4); 1-0(8)
  3Q    Bradley Schneider d. Chaz Fitzpatrick   4-0Ret (inj)
  3Q    Scott Buie d. Hunter Pack   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Joshua Swindler d. Garrett Klumpar   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Andrew Ely d. A.J. Stilwell   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
  3Q    Tyler Schofer d. Scott Gallimore   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    James Alex Gaines d. Eric Greene   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Ray Webb Parker d. Pierce Beary   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Trey Cook d. James Longest   Wo (ill)
  R2    Reid Dillon d. Eric Nagy   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Chaz Fitzpatrick d. Aj Aziz   6-4; 7-6(3)
  R2    Bradley Schneider d. Matt Wyckoff   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Hunter Pack d. Mason Robb   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Scott Buie d. Julian Hawkins   Wd (ill)
  R2    Garrett Klumpar d. Michael McGowan   7-6(3); 6-1
  R2    Joshua Swindler d. Hunter Harbin   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Andrew Ely d. Kelly Patch   6-3; 6-2
  R2    A.J. Stilwell d. Alex Bacon   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Tyler Schofer d. Kyle Gatti   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Scott Gallimore d. Mason Church   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Eric Greene d. Will Roberson   6-4; 6-3
  R2    James Alex Gaines d. Dylan Cuddington   7-5; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 30, 2012 at 10:32 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative