NC State Tar Heel Qualifier
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Korey Lovett d. Oliver Otero   6-0; 7-5
  PL    Robert Kelly d. Blaine Boyden   7-6(3)); 6-4
  SF    Korey Lovett d. Robert Kelly   6-3; 5-7; 6-4
  SF    Oliver Otero d. Blaine Boyden   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Korey Lovett d. Will Baird   7-6(2); 6-4
  QF    Robert Kelly d. Jack Riazzi   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Blaine Boyden d. Daniel Belsito   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Oliver Otero d. Will Turner   6-1; 6-1
  16    Will Baird d. Connor Cooke   6-2; 6-1
  16    Korey Lovett d. Kyle Schlanger   6-1; 6-3
  16    Robert Kelly d. Sam Brazil   6-7(3); 6-1; 6-0
  16    Jack Riazzi d. Matthew Galush   5-7; 6-3; 7-5
  16    Blaine Boyden d. John Karlawish   6-3; 6-2
  16    Daniel Belsito d. Grey Hamilton   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  16    Will Turner d. Ben Gerber   6-2; 6-0
  16    Oliver Otero d. Christian Hess   6-2; 6-3
  32    Will Baird d. Michael Ogden   6-2; 6-4
  32    Connor Cooke d. Louis Rico   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  32    Korey Lovett d. Christian Taylor   6-2; 6-3
  32    Kyle Schlanger d. Ryan Wydra   6-3; 6-3
  32    Robert Kelly d. Scott Taylor   6-1; 6-0
  32    Sam Brazil d. Christofer Chang   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jack Riazzi d. Alexander Jones   6-1; 6-4
  32    Matthew Galush d. Kyle Cenderelli   6-0; 6-1
  32    John Karlawish d. Justin Warren   6-0; 6-0
  32    Blaine Boyden d. Jensen Martin   6-1; 6-1
  32    Grey Hamilton d. Jeremy Kelly   6-2; 7-5
  32    Daniel Belsito d. Taylor Boole   6-0; 6-0
  32    Ben Gerber d. Johnathan Dangerfield   7-6(4); 6-1
  32    Will Turner d. Jonathan O'Neal   6-3; 6-3
  32    Christian Hess d. Luke Haynes   6-0; 6-2
  32    Oliver Otero d. Michael Robertson   6-1; 6-0
  64    Will Baird d. Mark Reed   6-0; 6-1
  64    Michael Ogden d. Tyler Smith   6-2; 6-2
  64    Connor Cooke d. Ashwin Iyer   6-3; 6-1
  64    Louis Rico d. Karthik Arunkumar   6-0; 6-4
  64    Korey Lovett d. Max Smith   6-1; 6-1
  64    Christian Taylor d. Jeffrey Kenna   6-2; 2-6; 6-4
  64    Kyle Schlanger d. Justin Panepinto   6-1; 6-2
  64    Ryan Wydra d. Noah Milliken   6-3; 6-2
  64    Robert Kelly d. Louis Tonon   6-1; 6-1
  64    Scott Taylor d. Marshall Wood   6-1; 6-0
  64    Sam Brazil d. Alex Brea   6-2; 6-2
  64    Christofer Chang d. Jackson Plyler   6-3; 7-6(4)
  64    Jack Riazzi d. Noah Constantine   6-4; 6-4
  64    Alexander Jones d. George Lovitt   7-5; 6-0
  64    Matthew Galush d. Harrison Kent   6-4; 6-2
  64    Kyle Cenderelli d. Jake Tillman   6-7(10); 6-0; 6-2
  64    John Karlawish d. Hayden Faulkenbury   6-1; 6-0
  64    Justin Warren d. David Stackhouse   6-1; 6-2
  64    Jensen Martin d. Greg Dow   6-3; 6-3
  64    Blaine Boyden d. Burke Riley   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jeremy Kelly d. Nicholas McDaniel   6-4; 1-6; 7-6(4)
  64    Grey Hamilton d. Joshua Cook   6-0; 6-1
  64    Taylor Boole d. Ross Gaines   6-0; 7-6
  64    Daniel Belsito d. Kendall Stephens   6-1; 6-0
  64    Johnathan Dangerfield d. Drew Clary   7-6(3); 7-6(4)
  64    Ben Gerber d. Jack Gallop   6-4; 6-0
  64    Will Turner d. Grant Goettel   6-2; 6-0
  64    Jonathan O'Neal d. William Clementi   6-3; 6-1
  64    Luke Haynes d. Charles Clinard   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  64    Christian Hess d. Eli Abernethy   6-1; 6-0
  64    Michael Robertson d. Matthew Fahys   6-3; 6-4
  64    Oliver Otero d. Bryan Zhang   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Will Turner d. Jonathan O'Neal   0-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
  SF    Will Baird d. Michael Ogden   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Jonathan O'Neal d. Daniel Belsito   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Will Turner d. Jensen Martin   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Will Baird d. Christian Hess   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
  QF    Michael Ogden d. Jack Riazzi   2-6; 7-6(1)); 1-0(3)
  QQ    Jonathan O'Neal d. Matthew Galush   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Jensen Martin d. Kyle Schlanger   7-6(3); 6-4
  QQ    Christian Hess d. Ben Gerber   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Michael Ogden d. Ryan Wydra   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(8)
  R3    Matthew Galush d. Karthik Arunkumar   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Jonathan O'Neal d. Sam Brazil   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Kyle Schlanger d. Jeremy Kelly   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Jensen Martin d. Connor Cooke   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Christian Hess d. Alexander Jones   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Ben Gerber d. Kendall Stephens   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Ryan Wydra d. Grey Hamilton   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(13)
  R3    Michael Ogden d. John Karlawish   7-6(3); 6-1
  3Q    Karthik Arunkumar d. Mark Reed   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Jonathan O'Neal d. Noah Milliken   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Jeremy Kelly d. Louis Tonon   7-5; 7-5
  3Q    Jensen Martin d. Justin Warren   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Alexander Jones d. Kyle Cenderelli   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Kendall Stephens d. Nicholas McDaniel   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(2)
  3Q    Ryan Wydra d. Christian Taylor   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Michael Ogden d. Louis Rico   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Mark Reed d. Michael Robertson   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Karthik Arunkumar d. Luke Haynes   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Jonathan O'Neal d. Max Smith   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Noah Milliken d. Johnathan Dangerfield   6-1; 1-6; 1-0(7)
  R2    Louis Tonon d. Taylor Boole   Wo (ill)
  R2    Jeremy Kelly d. Alex Brea   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(6)
  R2    Jensen Martin d. George Lovitt   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Justin Warren d. Harrison Kent   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Kyle Cenderelli d. Hayden Faulkenbury   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Alexander Jones d. Greg Dow   7-5; 1-6; 1-0(10)
  R2    Nicholas McDaniel d. Christofer Chang   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Kendall Stephens d. Scott Taylor   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Ryan Wydra d. Drew Clary   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Christian Taylor d. William Clementi   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Louis Rico d. Charles Clinard   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Michael Ogden d. Bryan Zhang   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Mark Reed d. Tyler Smith   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Karthik Arunkumar d. Ashwin Iyer   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Max Smith d. Jeffrey Kenna   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Noah Milliken d. Justin Panepinto   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Louis Tonon d. Marshall Wood   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Alex Brea d. Jackson Plyler   6-1; 6-1
  R1    George Lovitt d. Noah Constantine   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Harrison Kent d. Jake Tillman   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Hayden Faulkenbury d. David Stackhouse   6-3; 0-6; 1-0(10)
  R1    Greg Dow d. Burke Riley   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Nicholas McDaniel d. Joshua Cook   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Kendall Stephens d. Ross Gaines   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Drew Clary d. Jack Gallop   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
  R1    William Clementi d. Grant Goettel   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Charles Clinard d. Eli Abernethy   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Bryan Zhang d. Matthew Fahys   6-2; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 30, 2012 at 10:32 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative