NC State Tar Heel Qualifier
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Nick Stachowiak d. Patrick Kypson   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Calvin Ma d. Bennett Crane   Wo (inj)
  SF    Patrick Kypson d. Bennett Crane   6-2; 3-1Ret (inj)
  SF    Nick Stachowiak d. Calvin Ma   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Bennett Crane d. Logan Weber   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Patrick Kypson d. Philippe Lauture   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Calvin Ma d. Klein Evans   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Nick Stachowiak d. Austin Cobb   6-0; 6-0
  16    Bennett Crane d. Blake Carter   6-2; 6-0
  16    Logan Weber d. Spencer Schinkel   7-5; 6-4
  16    Patrick Kypson d. Grant Stuckey   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  16    Philippe Lauture d. Alexander Yang   6-0; 6-1
  16    Klein Evans d. A.Trice Pickens   3-2Ret (inj)
  16    Calvin Ma d. Will Ockerman   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
  16    Austin Cobb d. Max Fritsch   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  16    Nick Stachowiak d. Hardy Brown   6-1; 6-2
  32    Bennett Crane d. Ethan Schwartz   6-0; 6-0
  32    Blake Carter d. Carter Gay   7-6(0); 6-0
  32    Logan Weber d. Brian Freiburghouse   6-1; 6-4
  32    Spencer Schinkel d. Thomas Wang   6-4; 7-5
  32    Grant Stuckey d. Joel Dunlap   6-0; 6-1
  32    Patrick Kypson d. Daniel Belovs   6-1; 6-2
  32    Philippe Lauture d. Jack Brea   6-1; 6-0
  32    Alexander Yang d. Benjamin Wayand   6-2; 7-6(0)
  32    A.Trice Pickens d. Steven Michel   6-0; 6-1
  32    Klein Evans d. Blake Hardwick   6-3; 6-1
  32    Calvin Ma d. Rohan Chandrasekhar   6-0; 6-0
  32    Will Ockerman d. Harrison Tucker   6-2; 6-0
  32    Austin Cobb d. Patrick Mulqueen   6-2; 6-2
  32    Max Fritsch d. Kevin Wu   6-0; 6-1
  32    Hardy Brown d. Allan Lock   6-0; 6-2
  32    Nick Stachowiak d. Jack Pyritz   6-0; 6-0
  64    Bennett Crane d. Tristan Smith   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ethan Schwartz d. Christian Jacobsen   6-2; 6-2
  64    Blake Carter d. Collin Shick   6-3; 6-2
  64    Carter Gay d. Rishi Champaneria   6-0; 6-2
  64    Logan Weber d. Andrew Redding   6-1; 6-1
  64    Brian Freiburghouse d. Daniel Lee   6-2; 6-4
  64    Spencer Schinkel d. Avanish Madhavaram   6-1; 6-0
  64    Thomas Wang d. Franklin Butler   6-4; 6-3
  64    Grant Stuckey d. Eshaan Javalkar   6-0; 6-0
  64    Joel Dunlap d. Coleman Baker   6-1; 6-3
  64    Patrick Kypson d. Skylar Smith   6-0; 6-0
  64    Daniel Belovs d. Shafer Beary   6-3; 6-1
  64    Philippe Lauture d. Alexander Warstler   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jack Brea d. Jack Sandlin   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
  64    Alexander Yang d. Wills Reed   6-1; 6-0
  64    Benjamin Wayand d. Ravi Tewari   6-2; 6-2
  64    Steven Michel d. Matthew Glenn   7-6; 6-2
  64    A.Trice Pickens d. James Rees   6-2; 6-2
  64    Blake Hardwick d. William Wall   6-1; 6-4
  64    Klein Evans d. Joseph Schrader   6-2; 6-1
  64    Rohan Chandrasekhar d. Mazen Kuseybi   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  64    Calvin Ma d. Ryen Reid   6-1; 6-1
  64    Harrison Tucker d. Austin Schepel   6-7(5); 6-0; 6-4
  64    Will Ockerman d. Michael Mills   6-2; 6-0
  64    Patrick Mulqueen d. Taylor Gaines   6-3; 6-0
  64    Austin Cobb d. Jack Deering   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kevin Wu d. William Murray   6-2; 6-2
  64    Max Fritsch d. Cole Douglas-Fields   6-2; 6-1
  64    Allan Lock d. Matthew Whitney   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
  64    Hardy Brown d. Daniel Crossin   6-1; 6-3
  64    Jack Pyritz d. Matthew Meluch   6-2; 6-2
  64    Nick Stachowiak d. Marshall Waren   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Grant Stuckey d. Austin Cobb   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Philippe Lauture d. Benjamin Wayand   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Grant Stuckey d. Klein Evans   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Austin Cobb d. Spencer Schinkel   6-4; 7-6(3))
  QF    Benjamin Wayand d. Logan Weber   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(9)
  QF    Philippe Lauture d. Ethan Schwartz   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Grant Stuckey d. Alexander Yang   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Spencer Schinkel d. Blake Carter   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Benjamin Wayand d. Max Fritsch   1-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
  QQ    Ethan Schwartz d. Brian Freiburghouse   6-7(4); 6-4; 1-0(8)
  R3    Alexander Yang d. Collin Shick   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Grant Stuckey d. Kevin Wu   Wo (inj)
  R3    Spencer Schinkel d. Skylar Smith   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Blake Carter d. Alexander Warstler   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Benjamin Wayand d. Hardy Brown   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(10)
  R3    Max Fritsch d. Joel Dunlap   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Brian Freiburghouse d. Will Ockerman   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(7)
  R3    Ethan Schwartz d. A.Trice Pickens   Wo (inj)
  3Q    Collin Shick d. Tristan Smith   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Kevin Wu d. Patrick Mulqueen   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(10)
  3Q    Skylar Smith d. Coleman Baker   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Alexander Warstler d. Ravi Tewari   7-6(9); 6-0
  3Q    Benjamin Wayand d. Jack Brea   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Joel Dunlap d. Daniel Belovs   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Brian Freiburghouse d. Taylor Gaines   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    Ethan Schwartz d. Daniel Crossin   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Tristan Smith d. Jack Pyritz   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Collin Shick d. Allan Lock   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Kevin Wu d. Andrew Redding   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Patrick Mulqueen d. Avanish Madhavaram   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Coleman Baker d. Harrison Tucker   6-3; 5-7; 1-0(7)
  R2    Skylar Smith d. Rohan Chandrasekhar   6-4; 1-6; 1-0(7)
  R2    Alexander Warstler d. Blake Hardwick   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Ravi Tewari d. Steven Michel   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Benjamin Wayand d. James Rees   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Jack Brea d. William Wall   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Daniel Belovs d. Ryen Reid   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Joel Dunlap d. Michael Mills   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Taylor Gaines d. Thomas Wang   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Brian Freiburghouse d. William Murray   7-6(3); 6-2; 1-0(5)
  R2    Daniel Crossin d. Carter Gay   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Ethan Schwartz d. Marshall Waren   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Tristan Smith d. Christian Jacobsen   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Collin Shick d. Rishi Champaneria   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Andrew Redding d. Daniel Lee   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Avanish Madhavaram d. Franklin Butler   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Coleman Baker d. Eshaan Javalkar   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Skylar Smith d. Shafer Beary   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Alexander Warstler d. Jack Sandlin   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Ravi Tewari d. Wills Reed   6-2; 6-1
  R1    James Rees d. Matthew Glenn   6-0; 6-4
  R1    William Wall d. Joseph Schrader   4-1Ret (inj)
  R1    Ryen Reid d. Mazen Kuseybi   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Michael Mills d. Austin Schepel   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(8)
  R1    Taylor Gaines d. Jack Deering   6-0; 6-3
  R1    William Murray d. Cole Douglas-Fields   6-0; 7-5
  R1    Daniel Crossin d. Matthew Whitney   6-3; 7-6(1)
  R1    Marshall Waren d. Matthew Meluch   6-1; 2-6; 1-0(5)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 30, 2012 at 10:32 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative