George Fox Universtiy Champs
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Luke Lemaitre d. Pushkar Shinde   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Luke Lemaitre d. Vineet Edupuganti   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Pushkar Shinde d. Spencer Cultice   4-6; 6-1; 10-8

Consolation:
  F    Peter Shen d. Marcus Lee   8-1
  SF    Peter Shen d. Peter Murphy   9-7
  SF    Marcus Lee d. Garret Laurie   8-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Stefan Ball d. Avinash Vemuri   6-0; 2-6; 10-5
  SF    Avinash Vemuri d. Oscar Burney   6-3; 2-6; 10-6
  SF    Stefan Ball d. Patrick Quinn   6-0; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Nathan Hampton d. Logan Hausler   8-1
  SF    Logan Hausler d. Colton Reed   8-0
  SF    Nathan Hampton d. Elliot Nuss   8-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Goutham Sundaram d. David Furman   7-5; 6-0
  SF    David Furman d. Jeremiah Kalmus   6-4; 7-6
  SF    Goutham Sundaram d. Chandler Oliveira   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Bruno Homedes d. Suka Schultz   8-2
  SF    Suka Schultz d. Krystof Komers   8-0
  SF    Bruno Homedes d. Michael Stephenson   8-5

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Dylan King d. Sam Malech   7-6; 3-6; 6-2
  SF    Dylan King d. Dhruv Balakrishnan   6-3; 7-6
  SF    Sam Malech d. Rosen Ilchev   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Jacob Oberg d. Nikita Ivanov   8-2
  SF    Nikita Ivanov d. William Worth   8-1
  SF    Jacob Oberg d. Austin Nguyen   8-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Agyeponmaa Mintah d. Amelia Vu   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Amelia Vu d. Maryia Lucia   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Agyeponmaa Mintah d. Annika Pandey   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Gretchen Fujimura d. Devika Pantpratinidhi   3-1Ret (inj)
  SF    Devika Pantpratinidhi d. Katherine Fleischman   8-6
  SF    Gretchen Fujimura d. Virginia Larner   8-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Paiton Wagner d. Julia Haynes   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Julia Haynes d. Lara Rakocevic   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Paiton Wagner d. Nicole Knudtson   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Kali McCollister d. Katie Day   9-7
  SF    Katie Day d. Ivana Ilic   8-6
  SF    Kali McCollister d. Jaiya Virk   8-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Bess Waldram d. Michelle Wang   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Michelle Wang d. Chelsea Clark   3-6; 6-1; 10-7
  SF    Bess Waldram d. Emily Rees   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Taylor Rees d. Janae Chinn   8-1
  SF    Taylor Rees d. Joyce Park   Wo (inj)
  SF    Janae Chinn d. Anne Kim   8-2

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Erin Larner d. Dasha Ivanova   0-6; 6-1; 6-0
  SF    Dasha Ivanova d. Basia Kopecka   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Erin Larner d. Grace Egger   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Darby Rosette d. Catherine Hueffner   8-4
  SF    Darby Rosette d. Lauren McCann   Wo (ill)
  SF    Catherine Hueffner d. Dayna Bennett   Wo (emerg)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 29, 2012 at 4:22 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative