Gulfstream Designated BG18
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Brett Clark d. Grayson Goldin   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Danny Mack d. Sebastian Beltrame   Wo (inj)
  SF    Grayson Goldin d. Danny Mack   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Brett Clark d. Sebastian Beltrame   3-6; 6-2; 10-3
  QF    Danny Mack d. Gordon Watson   7-6(5); 2-6; 10-7
  QF    Grayson Goldin d. Roy Lederman   2-6; 7-6(4); 10-4
  QF    Sebastian Beltrame d. Kenneth Sabacinski   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Brett Clark d. Jack Haffey   6-0; 6-2
  16    Gordon Watson d. Nile Clark   6-0; 6-2
  16    Danny Mack d. Jackson Murphy   6-1; 7-5
  16    Roy Lederman d. Oliver Landert   6-0; 6-1
  16    Grayson Goldin d. Colin Roller   6-4; 7-6(4)
  16    Sebastian Beltrame d. Nicholas Garcia   0-2
  16    Kenneth Sabacinski d. Gustavo Gonzalez   6-2; 6-2
  16    Jack Haffey d. Kiril Kirkov   7-6(5); 4-6; 10-7
  16    Brett Clark d. Sebastian Acuna   6-2; 6-0
  32    Gordon Watson d. Daniel Sun   6-2; 6-4
  32    Nile Clark d. Samuel Lampman   6-2; 6-1
  32    Danny Mack d. Zachary Goldberg   7-5; 6-7(6; 10-8
  32    Jackson Murphy d. Arjun Watane   3-6; 6-3; 10-7
  32    Roy Lederman d. Ognjen Samardzic   6-2; 6-0
  32    Oliver Landert d. Trey Nickerson   6-4; 6-1
  32    Colin Roller d. Alex Sweet   6-2; 6-4
  32    Grayson Goldin d. Jose Gracia   6-4; 4-6; 10-8
  32    Nicholas Garcia d. Morgan Mays   4-6; 6-1; 10-7
  32    Sebastian Beltrame d. Dylan Gunning   6-4; 3-0Ret (inj)
  32    Gustavo Gonzalez d. Miles Holvoet   6-2; 6-3
  32    Kenneth Sabacinski d. Jeffrey Mackenzie   6-0; 3-0Ret (inj)
  32    Kiril Kirkov d. Daniel O'Connor   5-7; 6-4; 11-9
  32    Jack Haffey d. Jake Albo   7-6(6); 6-3
  32    Sebastian Acuna d. Gianlucca Massa   6-2; 7-6(4)
  32    Brett Clark d. Eric Fitz-Randolph   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Gordon Watson d. Morgan Mays   6-4; 4-6; 14-12
  SF    Gordon Watson d. Sebastian Acuna   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Morgan Mays d. Kenneth Sabacinski   1-6; 6-4; 10-4
  QF    Sebastian Acuna d. Roy Lederman   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Gordon Watson d. Gustavo Gonzalez   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Morgan Mays d. Jack Haffey   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Kenneth Sabacinski d. Jake Albo   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Sebastian Acuna d. Kiril Kirkov   2-6; 6-1; 10-5
  QQ    Gustavo Gonzalez d. Jose Gracia   6-4; 7-6(5)
  QQ    Morgan Mays d. Miles Holvoet   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Jake Albo d. Gianlucca Massa   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Sebastian Acuna d. Samuel Lampman   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Kiril Kirkov d. Arjun Watane   7-6(5); 6-3
  R2    Gustavo Gonzalez d. Ognjen Samardzic   6-1; 1-6; 10-5
  R2    Jose Gracia d. Nicholas Garcia   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Morgan Mays d. Colin Roller   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Miles Holvoet d. Oliver Landert   7-6(5); 3-6; 11-9
  R2    Jake Albo d. Jackson Murphy   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Gianlucca Massa d. Nile Clark   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Samuel Lampman d. Daniel Sun   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Arjun Watane d. Zachary Goldberg   Wo (inj)
  R1    Ognjen Samardzic d. Trey Nickerson   5-7; 6-2; 12-10
  R1    Jose Gracia d. Alex Sweet   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Morgan Mays d. Dylan Gunning   Wo (inj)
  R1    Miles Holvoet d. Jeffrey Mackenzie   Wo (inj)
  R1    Jake Albo d. Daniel O'Connor   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Gianlucca Massa d. Eric Fitz-Randolph   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 28, 2012 at 8:36 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative