Gulfstream Designated BG18
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Bennett Dunn d. Alanna Wolff   6-2; 3-6; 10-4
  PL    Brittany Lindl d. Kinga Gartner   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Alanna Wolff d. Kinga Gartner   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Bennett Dunn d. Brittany Lindl   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Alanna Wolff d. Alexis Aranda   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Kinga Gartner d. Natalia Janowicz   6-3; 0-6; 10-6
  QF    Bennett Dunn d. Athena Trouillot   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Brittany Lindl d. Kristin Wiley   4-6; 6-3; 10-6
  16    Alanna Wolff d. Anastasia Kondrasov   6-4; 6-4
  16    Alexis Aranda d. Sarah Vargas   6-0; 3-0Ret (ill)
  16    Natalia Janowicz d. Emily Groeneveld   6-2; 6-4
  16    Kinga Gartner d. Yasmin Franco   6-2; 6-1
  16    Athena Trouillot d. Gabrielle Wreder   6-3; 6-3
  16    Bennett Dunn d. Cassie Pough   6-4; 6-0
  16    Kristin Wiley d. Sonja Radosevic   6-3; 6-0
  16    Brittany Lindl d. Marissa Levine   6-2; 6-3
  32    Alanna Wolff d. Taylor Brown   6-2; 6-2
  32    Anastasia Kondrasov d. Daniella Moreno-Kaste   5-7; 6-1; 10-2
  32    Sarah Vargas d. Vivienne David   6-4; 2-6; 10-6
  32    Alexis Aranda d. Deborah Suarez   2-6; 6-1; 10-4
  32    Natalia Janowicz d. Alexandra Kitchen   6-1; 6-3
  32    Emily Groeneveld d. Victoria Traynor   6-2; 6-3
  32    Yasmin Franco d. Taylor Lederman   6-1; 6-1
  32    Kinga Gartner d. Mary Phillips Smith   5-7; 6-4; 10-7
  32    Gabrielle Wreder d. Shannon Brewer   7-5; 6-1
  32    Athena Trouillot d. Kandis Legall   6-0; 3-6; 10-7
  32    Bennett Dunn d. Lyndsey Boos   6-1; 6-1
  32    Cassie Pough d. Brianna Armellino   6-0; 6-2
  32    Sonja Radosevic d. Christiana Brigante   6-2; 6-2
  32    Kristin Wiley d. Sarah Baron   6-2; 6-1
  32    Marissa Levine d. Marie Babayan   5-2Ret (inj)
  32    Brittany Lindl d. Victoria Bensimon   7-6(4); 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Kristin Wiley d. Alexis Aranda   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Alexis Aranda d. Sonja Radosevic   3-6; 7-6(5); 10-7
  SF    Kristin Wiley d. Anastasia Kondrasov   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Sonja Radosevic d. Natalia Janowicz   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Alexis Aranda d. Gabrielle Wreder   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Kristin Wiley d. Brianna Armellino   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Anastasia Kondrasov d. Athena Trouillot   Wo (ill)
  QQ    Sonja Radosevic d. Marissa Levine   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Gabrielle Wreder d. Alexandra Kitchen   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Brianna Armellino d. Yasmin Franco   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Anastasia Kondrasov d. Christiana Brigante   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Marissa Levine d. Taylor Brown   6-2Ret (inj)
  R2    Sonja Radosevic d. Vivienne David   Wo (ill)
  R2    Alexandra Kitchen d. Cassie Pough   7-6(4); 2-6; 11-9
  R2    Gabrielle Wreder d. Mary Phillips Smith   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Yasmin Franco d. Kandis Legall   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Brianna Armellino d. Emily Groeneveld   2-6; 6-4; 10-8
  R2    Christiana Brigante d. Sarah Vargas   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Anastasia Kondrasov d. Victoria Bensimon   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Taylor Brown d. Daniella Moreno-Kaste   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Vivienne David d. Deborah Suarez   5-4Ret (inj)
  R1    Alexandra Kitchen d. Victoria Traynor   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Mary Phillips Smith d. Taylor Lederman   Wd (inj)
  R1    Kandis Legall d. Shannon Brewer   6-3; 2-0Ret (ill)
  R1    Brianna Armellino d. Lyndsey Boos   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Christiana Brigante d. Sarah Baron   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Victoria Bensimon d. Marie Babayan   Wo (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 28, 2012 at 8:36 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative