Gulfstream Designated B12
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Keaton Allwardt d. Christian Alshon   6-3; 7-5
  PL    Robert Hammond d. Michael Heller   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Keaton Allwardt d. Michael Heller   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Christian Alshon d. Robert Hammond   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Keaton Allwardt d. Daniel Gale   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Michael Heller d. Andre Schoeman   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Robert Hammond d. Lorenzo Guidi   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Christian Alshon d. Carter Sebo   6-3; 6-1
  16    Keaton Allwardt d. William Culbertson   6-1; 7-5
  16    Daniel Gale d. Daniel Labrador   6-2; 6-0
  16    Michael Heller d. Matthew Fung   6-4; 6-0
  16    Andre Schoeman d. Harrison Gold   6-4; 7-5
  16    Robert Hammond d. Daniel Krulig   6-0; 6-0
  16    Lorenzo Guidi d. Robert Slutsky   6-2; 3-0Ret (inj)
  16    Carter Sebo d. Dimitri Bird   6-4; 0-6; 10-6
  16    Christian Alshon d. Anuj Watane   6-0; 6-0
  32    Keaton Allwardt d. Rodrigo Moreno   6-1; 6-3
  32    William Culbertson d. Giuliano Rengifo   2-6; 6-4; 11-9
  32    Daniel Gale d. Adam Neff   6-1; 6-3
  32    Daniel Labrador d. Grey Cacciatore   6-3; 7-5
  32    Michael Heller d. Dillon Boshart   6-3; 6-0
  32    Matthew Fung d. David Gorshein   6-1; 6-4
  32    Andre Schoeman d. Alex Kurtz   3-6; 6-4; 10-8
  32    Harrison Gold d. Deividas Vilys   6-1; 6-0
  32    Daniel Krulig d. Dylan Whitehead   6-3; 1-6; 10-5
  32    Robert Hammond d. Dylan Breslaw   6-3; 6-1
  32    Lorenzo Guidi d. Sebastian Rivera   6-2; 6-0
  32    Robert Slutsky d. Harry Cacciatore   6-1; 6-0
  32    Carter Sebo d. Daniel Moreno   5-7; 6-4; 12-10
  32    Dimitri Bird d. Samuel Rubell   6-2; 6-1
  32    Anuj Watane d. Michael Moll   7-6(0); 7-5
  32    Christian Alshon d. Jack Lee   -6(7; 6-2; 10-7

Consolation:
  F    Carter Sebo d. Dimitri Bird   4-6; 6-4; 10-5
  SF    Dimitri Bird d. Daniel Gale   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Carter Sebo d. Jack Lee   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Dimitri Bird d. Andre Schoeman   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Daniel Gale d. Alex Kurtz   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Carter Sebo d. Matthew Fung   6-2; 3-6; 10-8
  QF    Jack Lee d. Lorenzo Guidi   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    Dimitri Bird d. Giuliano Rengifo   6-1Ret (inj)
  QQ    Alex Kurtz d. David Gorshein   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Matthew Fung d. Harrison Gold   6-2Ret (inj)
  QQ    Jack Lee d. Samuel Rubell   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Giuliano Rengifo d. Anuj Watane   4-2Ret (inj)
  R2    Dimitri Bird d. Adam Neff   4-6; 6-2; 10-7
  R2    David Gorshein d. Robert Slutsky   Wo (inj)
  R2    Alex Kurtz d. Daniel Krulig   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Harrison Gold d. Dylan Breslaw   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Matthew Fung d. Harry Cacciatore   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Samuel Rubell d. Daniel Labrador   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Jack Lee d. William Culbertson   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Giuliano Rengifo d. Rodrigo Moreno   2-6; 6-2; 10-2
  R1    Adam Neff d. Grey Cacciatore   6-4; 6-3
  R1    David Gorshein d. Dillon Boshart   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Alex Kurtz d. Deividas Vilys   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Dylan Breslaw d. Dylan Whitehead   3-6; 6-3; 10-5
  R1    Harry Cacciatore d. Sebastian Rivera   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Samuel Rubell d. Daniel Moreno   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Jack Lee d. Michael Moll   6-2; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 28, 2012 at 9:40 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative